Sold2018Eugenia Alberti Reggio, Rinaldo ScaioliAppendiabiti richiudibile Compensato curvato impiallacciato in legno di teak, ottone lucido, metallo smaltato, vetro molato. Prod. Consorzio Esposizione Mobili Cantù, 1959 ca. Chiuso cm 194x180x37, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugenia Alberti ReggioConsolle e specchiera a parete con struttura in legno, cristallo specchiato e piano rivestito in laminato., Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., Specchiera. Largh. 50 - Prof. 10 - Alt. 87 Cm, Consolle. Largh. 127-See Sold Price
Sold2021Eugenia Alberti Reggio & Rinaldo Scaioli benchEugenia Alberti Reggio & Rinaldo Scaioli bench / side table Italy, circa 1960 plywood, powder-coated steel unmarked 29 3/4"w x 13 1/8"d x 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Colombo e (XX) Eugenia Alberti Reggio (XX) WOODEN TOILETTE, MIRROR AND MARBEL TOPUmberto Colombo e (XX) Eugenia Alberti Reggio (XX) WOODEN TOILETTE, MIRROR AND MARBEL TOP TOILETTE in legno, specchio, piano in marmo Produzione Italia, 1940 circa cm H191xL207xP47See Sold Price
Sold2021EUGENIA ALBERTI REGGIO attributed. Pair of armchairs.attributed. Pair of armchairs. Vimini and fabric.. Cm 69,00 x 107,00 x 65,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2019EUGENIA ALBERTI REGGIO Attributed Pair of chair.Attributed Pair of chair. . Cm 54,00 x 72,00 x 61,00. Walnut and fabric, 50s.See Sold Price
Sold2023EUGENIA ALBERTI REGGIO Pair of armchairs for Ciceri, Italy.ALBERTI REGGIO EUGENIA Pair of armchairs for Ciceri, Italy. Rush, rattan and wicker.. Cm 67,00 x 100,00 x 88,00. 1951ca.Literature: R. Aloi, Esempi di arredamento moderno di tutto il mondo, sedie, polSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugenia Alberti Reggio and Rinaldo Scaioli benchEugenia Alberti Reggio & Rinaldo Scaioli bench / side table Italy, circa 1960 plywood, steel unmarked 29 3/4"w x 13 1/8"d x 14"h Literature: Selective Furniture Exhibition of Cant, 1959, p. 69See Sold Price
2019LUIGI MAGNANI ROCCA - Chromed sculpture, 1972LUIGI MAGNANI ROCCA Reggio Emilia, 1906 - Mamiano, 1984 Chromed sculpture, 1972 Chromed metal, 160 x 40 cm circa Label on the base: LUIGI MAGNANI 1972See Sold Price
Sold2015GIAN LUIGI GORGONI Due lampade a pareteGIAN LUIGI GORGONI Due lampade a parete ''Disco' per STILNOVO, anni '70. Alluminio laccato. Etichetta 'Stilnovo Milano-Italy'. Diametro cm 40, sporgenza cm 9. A pair of 'Disco' wall lamps manufacturedSee Sold Price
Sold2015GIAN LUIGI GORGONI Una lampada da tavolo perGIAN LUIGI GORGONI Una lampada da tavolo per STILNOVO, circa 1970. Alluminio laccato, vetro opalino. Marcata 'Stilnovo Milano made in Italy design G.L. Gorgoni. Altezza cm 20. A table lamp manufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANOLA GIAN LUIGI, Multiple lotGIOVANOLA GIAN LUIGI (1923) Multiple lot Lot comprised of: Costruzione della torre di Babele 1980 Litograph, ed. 26/50, Il Torchio di Porta Romana editions, Milan (blindstamp) 70 x 50 cm Signed in penSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIANLUIGI GORGONI 1970s Scherzade sofa, Privilege1970s Scherzade sofa, Privilege collection. Brass, Vienna straw and alcantara.. Cm 222,00 x 80,00 x 87,00. Literature: CASA VOGUE n. 55, March 1976, advertising pageSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCUDERIA PATAVIUM 1950, photo album with 35 original B/W photos "Scuderia Patavium Padova", amongSCUDERIA PATAVIUM 1950, photo album with 35 original B/W photos "Scuderia Patavium Padova", among others photos "Giro d´Sicilia" 1950 Armando Pasqualin/Gian-Luigi Zannini in a Pasqualin GianniniSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 200 PLUS TEX MILLER ITALIAN COMIC BOOKSLOT OF 200 +TEX WILLER COMIC BOOKS - -TEX WILLER OR TEX, IS A POPULAR ITALIAN WESTERN COMIC. CREATED BY GIAN LUIGI BONELLI AND AURELIO GALLEPINI, THE TEX COMICS ARE FULL OF BEAUTIFUL ARTWORK AND LIKEASee Sold Price
Sold2017Mainolfi (Luigi), Polychrome Terra Cotta.Terraoro. 1996. Polychrome Terra Cotta. 13 3/4" x 10 1/4" cm 35x26 Exhibition. Galleria Gianferrari Arte Contemporanea, Milano, 1996. Certificate of Authenticity Galleria Claudia Gian Ferrari, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vamba (Luigi Bertelli) Illustrazioni per Il GiornalinoVamba (Luigi Bertelli) Illustrazioni per Il Giornalino di Gian Burrasca ENG Two original illustrations for Gian Burrasca, pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Good conditions, each with its protective thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - MonzaFranco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - Monza 2007) Large hanging teak wood bookcase composed of six panelswith three cupboards, two fall-front receptacles, 14 shelves. Italian production, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claudio Parmiggiani (Reggio Emilia, 1943 - ) - Senza titolo, 1978Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 90x70. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Paesaggio Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X29,2 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marziano Bernardi. Provenienza: Lessona, collezione Ludovico Cartotti Milano, Galleria SaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRO BASALDELLA Strumenti musicali.Strumenti musicali. 1947. Pencil on paper. Cm 18,50 x 15,50. Signature lower right. At the back L Scaletta Gallery, San Polo di Reggio Emilia, label and Giorgio Chierici stamps. La Scaletta Gallery auSee Sold Price
Sold2017PONTI GIO' (1891 - 1979)PONTI GIO' (1891 - 1979) Scrivania in noce con piano in formica, piedini e dettagli in ottone, progettata per gli uffici del comune di Forlì, esecuzione Cooperativa falegnami Reggio Emilia, anni 50See Sold Price
Sold2023Map of VeniceMap of Venice 1703, second state, 1739, "Iconografica Rappresentatiore della Inclita Città di Venezia: Construction al Reggio Serenissimo Domingo Veneto" original cartography and engraving by LodovSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPiasaStudio B.B.P.R.: Gian Luigi Banfi, Ludovico Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressuti & Ernesto Nathan Rogers€10,000
5 days LeftPiasaStudio B.B.P.R.: Gian Luigi Banfi, Ludovico Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressuti & Ernesto Nathan Rogers€12,000
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Alberto Manfredi (Reggio Emilia, 1930 - 2001) - Due figure, 1995€1,500
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Alberto Manfredi (Reggio Emilia, 1930 - 2001) - Il busto bianco, 1994€2,400
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Fortunato Depero (Fondo, 1892 - Rovereto, 1960) - Idea preliminare per la sistemazione Museo Depero,€2,400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH3 Arbeiten. 1963 - 1973. Mit 1 Farbradierung, 1 Kaltnadelradierung und 1 Gouache, je auf€300
14 hrs LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: COLLECTION OF LUIGI LUCIONI PENCIL SIGNED ENGRAVINGS,$950(4 bids)
Will Sullivan Auction Co.1960 Luigi Franchi AL-48 Hunter - Engraved, (30" FULL), 12 Ga., Semi-Auto, SN - 49894$240(8 bids)