Sold2020Male with Chess Design Outfit Bronze StatueThis abstract is a very odd and creative one. Its a figure of a man suspended in air wearing a chess design outfit, but the conversation on it will be mostly about how strange art its working its waySee Sold Price
Sold2023Demetre CHIPARUS (1886 - 1947) "Shimmer" statue circa 1925 - art decoDemetre CHIPARUS (1886 - 1947) "Shimmer" statue circa 1925 - art deco. This bronze statue is cold-painted, with its signature incised on the base. It depicts an Art Deco-style dancer, wearing a long,See Sold Price
Sold2022Blown Mold Vase Signed Galle French Cameo Art GlassBlown Mold Vase Signed Galle French Cameo Art Glass, 12.75” x 11", Beautiful Amber Ground With Raisin Tone Cameo Cutback Overlay In Plum And Branch Design, Excellent Example, This Vase Is GenuinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artis Lane, b. 1927, Emerging ManArtis Laneb. 1927Emerging Mann.d.bronze sculpture21 x 14 x 6 inches (sculpture)2-1/4 x 9 x 6 inches (height)23-1/4 inches (total height)See Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Old Chinese Huanghuali Wood Carved Console TableFine Old Chinese Huanghuali Wood Carved Console Table carved with auspicious cloud and Ruyi head design , Late Qing to Republic period , in excellent condition , length: 200 , width: 90 CM , height: 8See Sold Price
Sold2023FRITZ KLIMSCH (Frankfurt, 1870 - Friburg, 1960). "Youth", 1940. Bronze. Signed. With foundry stamp.FRITZ KLIMSCH (Frankfurt, 1870 - Freiburg, 1960). "Youth", 1940. Bronze. Signed. With foundry stamp. Exhibitions: "European sculpture of the 20th century", European Museum of Modern Art (MEAM), BarcelSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE BRONZE GUHYASAMAJA STATUEVery finely cast with Guhyasamaja seated on a lotus base, the remaining hands holding various attributes radiating around him, both wearing long dhotis with finely incised floral scrolls. Weight:20kg,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Greek Key table lampTiffany Studios Greek Key table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 23 h × 16 dia in (58 × 41 cm) Lamp features a Library Standard base with pod design. MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Turtleback Band table lampTiffany Studios Turtleback Band table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, Favrile glass, patinated bronze 29 h × 20 dia in (74 × 51 cm) Lamp features a Cushion base with rising sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Gilt Bronze Statue Of SamvaraA Gilt Bronze Statue Of Samvara Height:36.4cm, Width:20.3cm, Weight:6.8kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt-Bronze Statue of Maricideva BodhisattvaGilt-Bronze Statue of Maricideva Bodhisattva Weight:23.95kg, Length:37.5cm, Width:25.8cm, Height:47.5cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Nautilus desk lampTiffany Studios Nautilus desk lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 13.5 h × 8 w × 5 d in (34 × 20 × 13 cm) Base features a leaf design. Marked to base 'TISee Sold Price
Sold2021A Gilt Bronze Statue Of Ten-Faced And Eight-ArmedA Gilt Bronze Statue Of Ten-Faced And Eight-Armed Avalokitesvara Height:38.1cm, Width:21.2cm, Weight:5.45kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt-Bronze Figure of GuanyinGilt-Bronze Figure of Guanyin Weight:2827g, Length:16.1cm, Width:10.5cm, Height:29cm, Provenance: The estate of a collector from European, around 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Gilt Bronze Statue Of Ten-Armed AvalokitesvaraA Gilt Bronze Statue Of Ten-Armed Avalokitesvara Width:22.3cm, Length:16cm, Height:32.3cm, Weight:5140g,See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE BRONZE GREEN TARA STATUESeated in lalitasana on a double-lotus base with the pendent foot resting on a smaller lotus, the right hand extended in varadamudra and the left held in vitarkamudra, clad in a knee-length dhoti andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Martinez and Popovi Da - San Ildefonso Jar with Carved Avanyu Design c. 1964Maria Martinez and Popovi Da - San Ildefonso Jar with Carved Avanyu Design c. 1964, Description/Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed and dated by the artists on the bottom. SiennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt-Bronze Taotie Phoenix-Leg Square VesselGilt-Bronze Taotie Phoenix-Leg Square Vessel Weight:4.15kg, Width:18.8cm, Height:33.3cm, Provenance: The estate of a collector from European, around 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE BRONZE SAKYAMUNI STATUESeated in dhyanasana on a double-tiered lotus pedestal, dressed in long flowing robes with delicately incised hems, the face with a gentle smile and downcast eyes, all framed long pendulous ears. WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Gilt Bronze Statue Of Ten-Faced And Eight-ArmedA Gilt Bronze Statue Of Ten-Faced And Eight-Armed Avalokitesvara Height:27.7cm, Width:16.2cm, Weight:4029g,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Gilt-Bronze Statue of ChakrasamvaraTibetan Gilt-Bronze Statue of Chakrasamvara Weight:6.4kg, Length:23.8cm, Width:14.3cm, Height:33cm, Provenance: Sold or sent out by Yanqing Hall (延清堂) previously.Acquired from a privaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese qing Dynasty bronze gilt statueH:97cm,W:84cm,weight:96600gSee Sold Price
Sold2015A VERY LARGE BRONZE STATUE OF MAHASIDDHA VIRUPAHeavily and magnificently cast, the diety is shown seated on a deer skin over a lotus stand with right knee raised, the body wearing long robes adorned with gems-inlaind jeweleery and headdress, the lSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Gilt-bronze Statue of BuddhasA Set of Gilt-bronze Statue of Buddhas Size:H:41.5cm L:25.5x14.5cm W:6194g 6309g 6607g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our cuSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMilo's Original Martial Art Karate Man Signed Bronze Sculpture Figurine - 15" x 11"$550
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAbstract Surrealistic Modern Art Resting Man Bronze Bust Sculpture - 18" x 12"$450
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresReiner Inspired Goddess Of Love & Beauty Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 12" x 11"$400
3 days LeftBidhausAntique Bronze Statue by Alexander Kelety Man Hunting Gazelle 20in Tall 40in Wide$10