Sold2021European School: Design for a FanEuropean School: Design for a Fan Gouache on paper mounted on panel, unsigned. 9 1/2 x 17 1/2 in., 11 x 19 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Original James Mountford European Costume Design Modeling Polaroid PhotographsOriginal James Mountford European Costume Design Modeling Polaroid Photographs. Lot of 25.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Yemi Osunkoya European African Costume Design Modeling Polaroid PhotographsOriginal Yemi Osunkoya European African Costume Design Modeling Polaroid Photographs. Lot of 25.See Sold Price
Sold2022European School: Furniture Designs: A PairEuropean School: Furniture Designs: A Pair Two pencil, ink and watercolor on paper, unsigned. Both approximately 10 x 12 in. (sight), 14 x 16 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte / Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990), Russian-French School, Gouache, Theatrical costume design, AErte / Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990), Russian-French School, Gouache, Theatrical costume design, A woman wearing a headdress and jewelled dress. Signed lower right and numbered verso. Bears Christie'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte / Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990), Russian-French School, Gouache, Theatrical costume design, LaErte / Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990), Russian-French School, Gouache, Theatrical costume design, La Comtesse, A woman with opera glasses wearing a jewelled dress and fur shawl. Signed lower right andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Curti (1926-1949) European. "Bird Nest", aLouis Curti (1926-1949) European. "Bird Nest", a Costume Design, Watercolour and Pencil, Signed and Inscribed, 14" x 10", and another by the same hand, two (2).See Sold Price
Sold2022Cordial Stem, Pale Pink Crystal, Colorful EnamelCordial Stem, Pale Pink Crystal, Colorful Enamel, 5.75" x 2", European Design, Attributed To Bohemian School Of Design, Unmarked, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. This auction begins the dispersal of a coSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF EIGHT EUROPEAN WOODEN PICTURE FRAMESA collection of eight European school frames made in various sizes and designs. Four frames are adorned with gilding and two of them decorated with relief floral and foliage motifs. Vintage, Mid CentuSee Sold Price
Sold2023OIL OF A LUTE PLAYER BY ROLAND (EUROPEAN SCHOOL, 19TH C.)OIL OF A LUTE PLAYER BY ROLAND (EUROPEAN SCHOOL, 19TH C.)Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1900 lower right. A musician in Elizabethan costume reading music and playing the lute before a stained-glass wSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF EUROPEAN SCHOOL GILT WOODEN FRAMESA collection of three identical European school patinated wooden frames. The frames are adorned with gilding and made in a ribbed design. Circa: the first half of the 20th century. Vintage, Mid centurSee Sold Price
Sold2023EUROPEAN SCHOOL CLASSIC PLEIN AIR WOODEN FRAMESA pair of vintage European school gilt wooden frames. The first frame is made in a classic plein air design. The second frame is gilt wooden, adorned with a relief ornament. Circa: the first half of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE EUROPEAN SCHOOL CARVED GILT WOODEN FRAMESA lot of three antique European school hand carved gilt patinated wooden frames in various sizes. The first frame is made in a classic plein air design. Two frames are adorned with a relief scrollworkSee Sold Price
Sold2023EUROPEAN SCHOOL PLEIN AIR ART NOUVEAU WOOD FRAMESA pair of vintage European school patinated wooden frames in various sizes. The first frame is made in a classic plein air design. The second French frame is made in a relief gold leaf design, inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2023EUROPEAN SCHOOL CLASSIC GILT SILVER WOODEN FRAMESA pair of vintage and modern European school wooden frames. The frames are adorned with Gold or Silver patina and made in a classic simple plein air design. Circa: the first half of the 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL, ca 1920Description : "Costume design" ca 1920 - Medium : Gouache on paper - Dimensions : 22 x 16 cm - Signature : Not signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School. Seven Set Designs, gouache(19th/20th century) Gouache and watercolor on paper, collection of set and costume designs, one from Traviata, one by Robert Davison, set from "Eighty Days Around the World," framed size of largest: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE EUROPEAN SCHOOL ORNATE GILT WOODEN FRAMEAn antique French gilt patinated hand carved wooden frame. The frame is made in relief gold leaf and scrollwork designs with fine cartouches. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. Antique, VSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryFrench School, 18th Century, The Judgement of Paris, Rendition, Oil on Canvas$1,200(2 bids)
3 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryThe Ascension Of The Virgin Mary, German School, Oil on Canvas$1,500
3 days LeftDallas Auction Gallery19th Century Italian School Portrait of an Angel, After Leonardo Dolci$300