Sold2016Evans, Henry Ridgley. Adventures in Magic. New York:Evans, Henry Ridgley. Adventures in Magic. New York: Leo Rullman, 1927. Green publisher's wraps. Folding color illustration frontispiece. Illustrated. 8vo. Front cover torn and detached.See Sold Price
Sold2017Evans, Henry Ridgley. History of Conjuring and Magic.Evans, Henry Ridgley. History of Conjuring and Magic. Kenton: I.B.M., 1928. Black cloth, gilt-stamped. Color frontispiece. Illustrated. 8vo. Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Volumes on Magic by Evans, One Signed.Evans, Henry Ridgely. Two Volumes on Magic by Evans, One Signed. Including Adventures in Magic (1927), and Hours With the Ghost (1897), both ex-libris United States Patent Office, the former with a siSee Sold Price
Sold2019History of Conjuring and Magic.Evans, Henry Ridgely. History of Conjuring and Magic. Kenton: I.B.M., 1928. John Northern Hilliard′s copy (his ownership signature and date to ffep). Black cloth lettered in gilt. Color frontispSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jozsef Koszta (1861 - 1949) HungaryJozsef Koszta (1861 - 1949) Hungary Oil on Masonite Measure 19 1/2"in H x 15 1/2"in W and 22 1/2"in H x 18 1/2"in W with frame Biography: Born on 27 March 1861, Koszta trained at various schools of arSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pu Ru(1896-1963)Fan Painting ZhangPu Ru(1896-1963)Fan Painting Zhang Qin(1861-1949)Calligraphy, Ink And Color On Paper,Signed And Seals , 20 X 50 cm 溥儒 (1896-1963) 山水章摱 (1861-1949) 書See Sold Price
Sold20204 5/8" Dovetail. Davis and Perino COAs. Pictured4 5/8" Dovetail. Cole Co, MO. Made of nicely patterned Jefferson City Chert. Perino called it "extremely well made". Davis gave is a G10+. Ex-Walt Evans, Henry Percherski, Richard Nickel, Albert HolzeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jozsef Koszta O/C PortraitJozsef Koszta (Hungarian, 1861-1949) oil on canvas bust-length portrait of a girl, seated in a chair and leaning slightly backwards, casting the right side of her face into shadows. The subject is attSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Brunin Portrait of a SilversmithLeon Brunin (Belgian, 1861-1949) Portrait of a Silversmith, depicting a 16th C silversmith holding a burin and a chalice, oil on wood panel, signed "Leon Brunin, Anvers", 31-1/2" x 22", framed 37" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Leon de Meutter Brunin (Belgian, 1861-1949)Leon de Meutter Brunin (Belgian, 1861-1949) "The Letter" oil on canvas signed upper left. Framed. 23-5/8" x 20", framed 35-1/2" x 31-1/2" Provenance: Bernaerts Auctioneers, Antwerp, Belgium, DecemberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jozsef Koszta, Attributed: Floral Still LifeJozsef Koszta (Hungarian, 1861 - 1949) Attributed: Floral Still Life, c. 1920's. Oil on canvas board, signed lower right, framed. Jozsef Koszta was active and lived in Hungary. Working in the realismSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Portielje; 19thC. Belgian Oil Still Life with Oranges. SignedEdward Antoon Portielje(1861-1949); 19thC. Belgian oil on canvas. Still Life with Oranges. Signed lower center. Original canvas and heavily ornate gilt frame; 18in. X 22in. (image), 31in. x 35.5in.(frSee Sold Price
Sold2023EVANION, Henry (Henry Evans, c. 1832 – 1905). Evanion the R...EVANION, Henry (Henry Evans, c. 1832 – 1905). Evanion the Royal Illusionist. London: Williams & Strahan, Printers, ca. 1898. Three-color pictorial broadside with two large wood-engraved images oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Four Charles and Ray Eames Black Stained Ash DCWSet of Four Charles and Ray Eames Black Stained Ash DCW Chairs For Evans, 1946-1949 Height 28 1/2 inches, width 19 1/4 inches, depth 20 inches. Provenance: Delorenzo Gallery, NY. C Property from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO WILLIAM HENRY MARGETSON (1861-1940) PANDORA'S BOXATTRIBUTED TO WILLIAM HENRY MARGETSON (1861-1940) PANDORA'S BOX watercolour, unsigned (37cm x 23cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, William Henry MargetsonWilliam Henry Margetson (British, 1861-1940), Untitled (The Letter), oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas (sight): 40"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 45.25"h x 29.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉ EN 1949) & MATTIABG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉ EN 1949) & MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1951) - EN ATTENDANT LES BARBARES (ÉDITEUR) Paire de tabourets "Isis", piétement en X en fer battu façonnSee Sold Price
Sold2021BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) MATTIABG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) & BAGUÈSLampe à poser, fût et piétement formés d'un arbuste en fer battu, patine dorée &#See Sold Price
Sold2020BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) &BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) - DAVID GILL (ÉDITEUR) Canapé trois places, 1994, piétement conique en bronze patiné à dSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENGLER, Henry Michael (1784 – 1861). Powell’s Circus Royal...HENGLER, Henry Michael (1784 – 1861). Powell’s Circus Royal. Benefit of Herr Hengler. Lambeth: J.W. Peel, Printer, 1843. Letterpress broadside with wood-engraved images of the famed tightrSee Sold Price
Sold2020BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) &BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) - DAVID GILL (ÉDITEUR) Table basse, 1994, piétement tripode en fer battu à patine noire, épais plSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dominique TARLE (Français, né en 1949) MickDominique TARLE (Français, né en 1949)Mick Jagger à la villa Nellcôte, Villefranche-sur-Mer, 1971Photographie. Tirage argentique postérieur, signé, titré, datéSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reverend Henry Young FrakturRev. Henry Young (American, 1792-1861) Pennsylvania German baptismal and birth announcement fraktur, watercolor and ink on paper, Decker family, Centre County, PA, dated 1843, decorated with architectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Keller watercolorHenry G. Keller (1870-1949) ''Horses on the Silver Strand'' watercolor on paper, signed Keller lower right, matted and framed, slight mat burn. 15 x 21'' Provenance: Private collection, Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Oct 08Bert Gallery Studio SalesProvidence School artist Henry Kenyon-- Providence Harbor, 1907$900(2 bids)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWill Henry Stevens, Louisiana / Indiana (1881-1949), Farm with Distant Mountains, 1941, pastel on$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWill Henry Stevens, Louisiana / Indiana (1881-1949), Mountain Farm, pastel on paper$800(2 bids)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWill Henry Stevens, Louisiana / Indiana (1881-1949), Mountain Farm, pastel on paper$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsM. Henry Jones, Anthology Film Archives, The Work of Harry Smith, Flyer$25
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, George Durrie, Going To Church, 1949 Wall Calendar Print$15
3 days LeftForum Auctions[Evans (Marian)] 'George Eliot'. A complete set of first editions of her works, uniformly bound in£5,500
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.THOMAS DYLAN: (1914-1953) Thomas writes in support of a fellow Welsh poet€3,000
3 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsVintage Automotive Products and Effect Enamel Car Paints$50(2 bids)