Sold2017Group of Three Northern European Landscape Printseach on laid paper, appear to be later impressions or reproductions, to include two landscape prints with structures by Allaert van Everdingen (Dutch, 1621-1675) and Two Riders by Anthonie Waterloo (FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Three Landscape Prints - Waterloo, Everdingen,the first: Anthonie Waterloo (Flemish, circa 1610-1690), on laid paper with partial fleur-de-lis watermark; the second: Allaert van Everdingen (Dutch, 1621-1675), Sportsman Near a Large Tree, on laidSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALLART VAN EVERDINGEN 17th Century Old Master EtchingALLART VAN EVERDINGEN Dutch Painter 17th Century Old Master Etching #1, "The Rock Coming out of the Water", 3 3/16 x 5 3/16" image size Allaert van Everdingen (Dutch pronunciation: [ˈɑlaËrt f�See Sold Price
Sold2015Van Nuys, CA - Ch. 10168 - 1902 $10 Blue Seal PBCollectors will rejoice at the chance to add a new California town to their holdings. The note offered here is fresh to the numismatic market - having recently been discovered in Southern California aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Map Caart van de Rivieren Coretyn 1770Map: Caart Van de Rivieren Coretyn, Copename en Sarameca Maker: Jacobus van der Schley Technique: Hand colored Date: ca. 1770 Size: 10 x 18 inches Jakob van der Schley, or Jakob van Schley, (1715 - 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Klinger, Max Eine Liebe. Opus X. Mappe mit Titelblatt und 10 Radierungen auf Kupferdruckkarton unterKlinger, Max Eine Liebe. Opus X. Mappe mit Titelblatt und 10 Radierungen auf Kupferdruckkarton unter Passepartout. Berlin, Felsing für Amsler & Ruthardt, 1920. 58,5 x 40 cm. In OHLwd.-Mappe mit DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samlung von 102 Original-Photographien einer deutschen Luftschifferabteilung. Vintages,1. Weltkrieg - Frankreich - Verdun - Flandern Samlung von 102 Original-Photographien einer deutschen Luftschifferabteilung. Vintages, Silbergelatineabzüge. Format vorwiegend ca. 10 x 15 cm. WorldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wandrey (Pseud. Peer Brax), Uwe Reizreime. Nonnendose 2 und 4. 2 Tle. (von 7 ersch.). Um 1966. Je 1Wandrey (Pseud. Peer Brax), Uwe Reizreime. Nonnendose 2 und 4. 2 Tle. (von 7 ersch.). Um 1966. Je 1 gerolltes Blatt (ca. 56 x 13,5 cm) mit je 1 gerollten Titelblatt mit Auflistung aller ersch. NonnendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aus Andreas Roegels Nachlass. Folge von 10 Original-Radierungen. Berlin-Charlottenburg,Aus Andreas Roegels Nachlass. Folge von 10 Original-Radierungen. Berlin-Charlottenburg, Photographische Gesellschaft, Kunstverlag, um 1920. Folio. Lose Tafeln unter Passepartout in OPp.-Mappe mit rad.See Sold Price
Sold201610 miniature books from Barbara J. RahebHeading: (Raheb, Barbara) Author: Title: Ten miniature books from Barbara Raheb. Place Published: Van Nuys, CA Publisher:Barbara J. Raheb Date Published: 1980-81 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2019After Maerten van Heemskerck, ca 1556 EngravingOld Master engraving. 10 x 8 in. Laid on paper. From askart.com: Born into a farming family in a small village near Haarlem, Maerten van Heemskerck showed talent as an artist from a early age and, aftSee Sold Price
Sold2017A large Chinese export lacquer tea caddyCirca 1930s, black lacquer with gilt-painted decoration, metal-lined interior with engraved hinged lift-top, 8.25'' H x 14'' W x 10.75'' D, est: $500/700 Provenance: Private Collection, Van Nuys, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 2 Vintage Smurfs & Battistero TraysLot 2 Vintage Smurfs & Battistero Trays, inscriptions read ‘Smurf Licensed by Wallace Berrie & Co Van Nuys, CA’, inscriptions to other tray in Italian, smaller tray measures 13 1/8 x 10 inches, laSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fuchs, Ernst Das Christkind über dem Purgatorium/SamsonFuchs, Ernst Das Christkind über dem Purgatorium/Samson der Richter. 2 Graphiken. 1964 und 1967. Radierungen. Plattenmaße ca. 24 x 16 cm - 31,5 x 24,5 cm. Je signiert, eine Graphik nummerierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dirk Van Erp Hammered Copper Flower BasketDirk van Erp hammered copper flower basket, or bowl, with riveted cutout handle. Impressed open-box windmill mark. San Francisco, CA. Circa 1910. 10.5" x 8" x 8” tall. This lot ships from our PeSee Sold Price
Sold2016VAN BRIGGLEVase with stylized flowers, Colorado Springs, CO, ca. 1919; Marked; 10 1/2" x 4" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dirk Van Sliedregt, Dining Chairs (10)DIRK VAN SLIEDREGTSet of 10 dining chairs, ca. 1960Lacquered metal rod, wicker. Manufactured by Rohe Noordwolde, The Netherlands. Each: 32.25" H x 18" W x 20" DSeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adrien van Ostade, original etching, ca. 1660Artist: Adrian van Ostade (Dutch, 1610-1685) Title: The Smoker Year: ca. 1660 Medium: etching Image Size: 2.0 x 2.5 inches Frame Size: 13.7 x 10.8 inches Catalog reference: n/aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Woman FigureAmerican School (20th century), Sunbather, 1968, etching, indistinct signature and date lower right, edition 1/10, gallery label Van's Art Center (Sacramento, CA) affixed verso, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2019Sammlung aus 1 Smaragd-Anhänger mit Kette inSchmuck Sammlung aus 1 Smaragd-Anhänger mit Kette in Choker-Länge und 1 Goldkette. Smaragd eingefasst von 10 kleinen Diamanten. Zusammen ca. 0,01 ct. 585 Gold. Gesamtgewicht ca. 5 g. Die GolSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEES VAN DONGEN (1877 - 1968): IN VENICE (2)color pochoir on paper (watermark "MBM", matted and framed under acrylic; Provenance: The Estate of Kay Pick, Beverly Hills, CA; 12 3/4 x 10 inches sheet; 21 x 18 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Album einer Weltreise mit über 180 Original-Photographien. Um 1920. Vintages, versch.Album einer Weltreise mit über 180 Original-Photographien. Um 1920. Vintages, versch. Techniken, überwiegend Silbergelatine. Maße von ca. 9 x 6 cm bis 10 x 15 cm. Quer-4°. In Lwd.See Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIAEN VAN OSTADE DER BAECKER, DER DAS HORN BLAEST (CA. 1664)ADRIAEN VAN OSTADE 1610 Haarlem - 1685 ebenda DER BAECKER, DER DAS HORN BLAEST (CA. 1664) Radierung auf Papier. DM 10 x 9 cm (R. 16 x 12,5 cm). Oben Mitte in der Platte bez. 'AVOstade'. Gebraeunt. HinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Martin, Agnes 10 Orig.-Offsetlithographien auf festemMappenwerke Martin, Agnes 10 Orig.-Offsetlithographien auf festem Transparentpapier. Je ca. 31 x 30,5 cm. Aus: Paintings and Drawings 1974-1990. Zweibändiger Ausstellungskatalog. Mit zahlreichenSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606–1669) Raising of Lazarus: Larger Plate, ca. 1632$2,000