Sold2024Vintage SST EX-LAX Chocolate Laxative ThermometerVintage single sided tin EX-LAX Chocolated Laxative advertising thermometer. Appears to be in nice condition with some scratches, apint loss, and wear from use and age. It measures approximately 38-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022VTG FIRST AID AUTOKIT JOHNSON&JOHNSON & MORE!JOHNSON&JOHNSON BAND-AIDS TIN, READYMADE BANDAGE REXALL TIN, (2) BAYER TABLETS OF ASPIRIN GENUINE TINS; EX-LAX CHOCOLATE LAXATIVE TIN, PENETRO ST. JOSEPH LABORATORIES TIN, MAN-ZAN FOR RECTAL DISCOMFORSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ex-Lax The Chocolate Laxative Tin Thermometer SignSingle sided tin (SST) thermometer has good color and shine. The field and outer field have wear and scratches with some rust staining. The perimeter has wear and some scratches with a bend on the lefSee Sold Price
Sold2017Advertising Tins25 miniature antique & vintage advertising tins: Ramon's Laxative, Ex lax, Tasty-Lax, Gold Metal Compound Pills, Katz, John Crane, Government Type RibbonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ex-Lax Advertising ThermometerAn advertising thermometer for Ex-Lax, the chocolate laxative. Thermometer is single sided with some wear to finish. Bottom of front is marked "A7 M270 Made in U.S.A". Edges and back of sign are scratSee Sold Price
2021Apothecary Advertising Sign, Ex-Lax "The ChocolatedApothecary Advertising Sign, Ex-Lax "The Chocolated Laxative", silvered embossed & self framed tin w/celluloid overlay, VG cond, 12"H x 18"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Vintage Laxative Tin Containers(1) Rexall Chocolate Flavored, (2) Watkins Wafers, (3) Ex-Lax Figs, (4) Saraka, (5) Regs Chocolate Flavored. General like wear to all tins, dents, scratches and missing paint. Largest 4", smallest 2.2See Sold Price
Sold2022EX-LAX CHOCOLATE LAXATIVE PORCELAIN THERMOMETER.SSP. An outstanding example of this bright and colorful porcelain face thermometer from Ex-Lax Laxatives. Thermometer shows outstanding color and gloss throughout the field showing clean lettering witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ex lax laxative Pull your box now porcelain door pushSSP (single sided porcelain) Ex lax for constipation ex lax chocolate laxative get your box now porcelain sign. 8" H x 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ex lax laxative Pull happy medium porcelain door pushSSP (single sided porcelain) Ex lax for constipation ex lax chocolate laxative the happy medium laxative porcelain sign. 8" H x 4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Porcelain Ex-Lax The Chocolate Laxative Sign.This porcelain sign is brilliantly displayed, using excellent color such as navy, light blue and red. At the center is a large thermometer. Reads "Keep regular with Ex-Lax" on the bottom half. There aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ex-Lax The Chocolate Laxative Porcelain Thermometer8" x 36" Working porcelain thermometer with excellent color and shine, a few very light scratches on the orange color, and small areas of porcelain loss around the mounting holes. There is a minor nicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ex-Lax The Chocolate Laxative "Keep Regular" SS Porcelain Thermometer SignSSP (single sided porcelain) cookie cutter edge thermometer has excellent color and gloss. The tube is intact and works as it should. The field is very clean with a tiny chip at the top of the tube opSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ex-Lax "The Chocolate Laxative" keep regular PorcelainPorcelain thermometer has very good color and gloss, tube looks cloudy, field is clean, small chips at mounting holes and at edge, marked Made in USA, 36"x8", rated 8.9See Sold Price
Sold2022EX-LAX LAXATIVE ADVERTISING THERMOMETERAn outstanding example of this porcelain thermometer from Ex-Lax. Thermometer is in excellent condition showing outstanding color & gloss throughout the field showing no chips only a very minimal amouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ex-Lax Chocolated Laxative Advertising ThermometerEx-Lax Chocolated Laxative Advertising Thermometer. Large porcelain 37 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ex-Lax Large Porcelain Thermometer.Ex-Lax Large Porcelain Thermometer. American, ca. 1940. “The Chocolate Laxative.” 36 x 8”. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 9 Antique Advertising Tins, Medical & foodsee photo's, swift's, steero, Saantonin Mouquin, Reed's Aspirin, Blackstone aspirin, ex-lax, Imperial Granum, and Tetley'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ex-Lax Porcelain Advertising Thermometer. Single sided porc...Ex-Lax Porcelain Advertising Thermometer. Single sided porcelain (SSP) drug store sign with wood backed thermometer. With slogan “The Chocolated Laxative.” 39 x 8”. Enamel loss at moSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ex-Lax Porcelain Advertising ThermometerReads "The chocolated laxative...keep regular with Ex-Lax." There is some chipping on the right side of the sign. Condition (Excellent). Size 36-1/2" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ex-Lax, Alka-Seltzer & Planters AdvertisingBritish & American. Planter's Peanut tin-litho bowls and shakers, Alka-Seltzer "Speedy" bank, Ex-Lax countertop sign. . Ex-Lax sign marked on reverse, "Should this become soiled rub lightly with a cleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Advertising Enamel Ex-Lax Sign Thermometer.Vintage Advertising Enamel Ex-Lax Sign Thermometer. Reads 'EX-LAX / the chocolated laxative / keep regular with EX-LAX'. {Approximate dimensions: 36 1/2 high x 8 1/4 inches wide.}. Condition: Minor weSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Advertising Thermometer - 38.5" X 8"Vintage Advertising Thermometer - 38.5" X 8" -"Ex-Lax the Chocolated Laxative" - Very Good Condition Overall - Some Enamel Loss Near Nail Holes - Patent Date 1915 - to Ensure Every Item Sells, We HaveSee Sold Price
Sold20172 vintage advertising store displays2 vintage advertising store displays including Kleen cut Nail files; & Blackstone's Tasty-Lax Laxative Chocolate flavor. Largest measures 8 inches x 11 inches.See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesVintage Ex-Lax "Gee! That's Fine Am Going For Ex-Lax" Metal Laxative Drug Sign$15
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ REPETTI'S CHOCOLATE, CHICLETS GUM & CONFECTIONS VENDING MACHINE$2,000
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAtlas Special Brew Painted Tin Advertising Sign.$150