Sold2022SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED CORPUS CHRISTIESPANISH COLONIAL CARVED CORPUS CHRISTIE. Comprising a primitive carved polychrome wood Corpus Christie, 19th century, possibly new Mexico, carved in full round with bloodied knees and wounds. MissingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Spanish Colonial Christian nativity scene Polychrome wood Bull.Antique Spanish Colonial Christian nativity scene Polychrome wood Bull. Size 5 inches high, 6 inches length. A carved wood religious figure of a bull from nativity scene with original paint. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Papua New Guinea Carved Wood StoryboardsGroup of four Papua New Guinea carved and polychrome wood storyboards, including: three showing busy village scene at the edge of a river with figures in a boat of crocodile form; together with one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Three Papua New Guinea Wood StoryboardsGroup of three Papua New Guinea carved and polychrome wood storyboards, including: hunting scene with a central figure and large animal engaging; landscape of villagers and animals; together with natiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare set of 12 Spanish Carved Dinning ChairsPeriod: 18th-19th century Origin: Spain Description: rare set of 12 carved polychrome wood dinning chairs. Gilded accents and upholstered in polychrome embossed leather. 38”t 21”d 27&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2020SPANISH COLONIAL GILT CARVED WOOD NATIVITY FIGURESpanish Colonial carved and gilded wood nativity figure of a female saint, possibly Mary Magdalene, 19th c., kneeling, with one hand across her chest, parcel gilt and polychrome painted robes, splittiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful and Large Colonial St Raphael of New Granada, Viceregal baroque work from the 18th centuryUnpublished piece in the auction market, with original polychrome and gilding, made of carved wood. Silver power crowning the set, polychrome, stewed and gilded wood. Overall measurements: 56 x 29 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Olive Wood Hand Carved Large Nativity SetHand Carved Olive Wood Large Nativity Set Bethlehem Baby Jesus Christmas Scene Figures Figurines Christmas Tree 11" H 12.5" W in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olive Wood Hand Carved Nativity SetHand Carved Olive Wood Nativity Set Bethlehem Baby Jesus Christmas Scene Christmas Tree 6.25" H 4.75" W in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Spanish Polychrome Painted Nativity FiguresFive Spanish Polychrome Painted Nativity FiguresCarved and polychrome painted wood.Max Ht. 16 in. ProvenanceEstate of Suzanne D'Autremont Gouvernet, Rochester, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2016Polychrome Figure of God with the Deceased JesusCarved, Painted and Gilded Wood Figure of God Supporting the Deceased Jesus, fourth quarter 19th century, probably Italian, God in gilt robes with flowing white beard and hair, wearing a crown, and JeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish school, 17th century. "Saint Veronica". In carved, gilded and polychrome wood. Lacks in theSpanish school, 17th century. "Saint Veronica". In carved wood, gilded and polychrome. Lacks in the wood and the polychromy. Measurements: 70 x 30 x 20 cm. Sculpture worked in a half-bulk, so that theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish school, 17th century. "Saint Veronica". In carved, gilded and polychrome wood. Lacks in theSpanish school, 17th century. "Saint Veronica". In carved wood, gilded and polychrome. Lacks in the wood and the polychromy. Measurements: 70 x 30 x 20 cm. Sculpture worked in a half-bulk, so that theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Papua New Guinea New Ireland Malagan MaskPapua New Guinea New Ireland Malagan mask, hand carved wood, polychrome decoration, cloth & fiber covering, 14-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold202217TH CENTURY SPANISH SCHOOL. IMMACULATE CONCEPTION.Sculpture in carved, polychrome and gilded wood.With wooden base.Slight detachment of the polychrome.53 x 21 x 16 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2018Our Lady and Child JesusSpain, 17th/18th century, polychrome and gilded carved wood, cherubs on the base. Dimension: 83 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish School, Tabernacle Door Panel with Risen Christ.DESCRIPTION: Spanish school, Tabernacle door panel with risen Christ. High relief in carved, gold gilt, polychrome and embossed wood. CIRCA: 18th century ORIGIN: Spain DIMENSIONS: H: 18" W: 14" CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Set Spanish End Of Bed Bench and PoufA beautiful Art Nouveau style set with beige and red accented upholstery and gilded carved wood decorations on both sides. Made in Spain label on the bottom of a bench. Bench measures 55"L x 20.5"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) CARVED WOOD CRECHE NATIVITY SCENE, GUATEMALA(lot of 5) Carved wood creche/ nativity scene, Guatemala, decorated in polychrome paints, including: (1) Saint Joseph, (1) Virgin Mary, (1) Christ Child, (1) cow, (1) sheep, largest figure: approx 7.7See Sold Price
Sold2016SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED WOOD ANGEL FONTSouth America, Spanish Colonial period Carved Wood and Gesso Polychrome Font. A winged Cherub with gilded shell back. There is a split to the top and some minor age related nicks, Measures 13"x19"x1".See Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Santos FigureA 17th century Spanish Baroque carved wood Santos figure. Depicts a seated man, possibly King Solomon, with metal crown and hands crossed at chest with polychrome decoration and Gilded detail. Some weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Madonna Santos FigureA 19th century Spanish Colonial carved wood Santos figure. Depicts The Madonna above the serpent and forbidden fruit surrounded by radiant light, with polychrome decoration and Gilded detail. Some weaSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySpanish Colonial Wood Crucifix Corpus$75(1 bid)
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONVirgin and Child in polychrome carved wood, glass eyes, Southern work, 17th century€140
1 day LeftLeland LittleA Spanish Colonial Carved and Polychromed Group, Immaculate Virgin$150(3 bids)