Sold2023Ingram-Richardson Porcelain Advertising SignPennsylvania,20th Century White lettering reading "Agency of the Mutual Benefit Life Insurance Company Newark, NJ" over navy blue. Metal, porcelain enamel,12" x 18". Marked "Ing-Rich Beaver Falls PA"See Sold Price
Sold2021The Lady with the Unicorn Wall TapestryThe Lady with the Unicorn Wall Tapestry, Smell Motif, verso reads ‘The Lady and The Unicorn… made in Belgium by Ter Waes Ltd for American Express Co.’, subject a lady with her ladies maid surrouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 7 The Mershon Co. Charles Dickens 1910 BooksSet of 7 antique Charles Dickens novels, copyright dates unknown, Writing from 1910 on interior of covers. All novels published by the Mershon Co. from stories such as, our mutual friend, little DorriSee Sold Price
Sold2017FIVE INSURANCE AND BONDING CO. ADVERTISING FOBSIncludes The Supreme Lodge Knights of Pythias Insurance Department.SBA Home Office, Topeka, Kansas.Northwestern Mutual Insurance Co. Agents Ass'n 1921.Enameled The Security Benefit Association.MassachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wonderful NATIONAL EXPRESS CO. 19th c sign, double sided, blue sand paint with gold lettering.Wonderful NATIONAL EXPRESS CO. 19th c sign, double sided, blue sand paint with gold lettering. Signed by make lower right ( RIKER ). Has piece of wood off top where the sign probsbly hung outside theiSee Sold Price
Sold20221853 FIRST ISSUE AMERICAN EXPRESS CO. STOCK CERTIFICATE SIGNED BY WELLS & FARGO & 1855 TRANSFER,Made out to Stephen Groesbeck, No. 302 for 3 shares at $100 each, dated June 27, 1853, signed by Henry Wells as President, William G. Fargo as Secretary (Wells & Fargo), Alexander Holland as TreasurerSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Express Co. Porcelain Flange SignDSPF. Very good gloss and color. Shows areas of wear and discoloration on one side. It also shows chipping along the perimeter. Marked made in England. Overall it displays very well. Measures: 13"X17"See Sold Price
Sold2022American Express Co. Stock, Wells, Fargo, Holland Signatures [154517]American Express Co. stock issued 1865 to Andrew Mills, signed by President Henry Wells, William Fargo, and Alex Holland. 5c tax stamp. 2 1" tears on right side. Brown toning on 50+%. Date: 1865 CountSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Express Co. 1904 Porcelain Double Sided Flange Telegraph SignAmerican Express Co. 1904 Porcelain Double Sided Flange Telegraph Sign American Express Co. 1904 Porcelain Double Sided Flange Telegraph Sign. Sign measures 17" x 13" with a 1 3/8" flange. Flange hasSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Express Co. Agency Porcelain Signrated 6.9, 16.5"x18", the SSP sign has good color and gloss, has staining in the field large chips around the perimeter, dated 1914.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Express Co Porcelain Sign by MarslandAn older American Express porcelain sign made by F. E. Marsland in New York. It measures 18 1/4" by 16 1/2" and it si a real beater condition wise. What can you do? It's an authentic piece of historySee Sold Price
Sold2022FALLOWS IXL EXPRESS CO. WAGON387. FALLOWS IXL EXPRESS CO. WAGON | 22" l. | Resolder to wheel brackets, touch-up to horse, (VG-Exc. Cond.) for this toy. | $400 - $800See Sold Price
Sold2021American Railway Express Co. Police BadgeNice obsolete American Railway Express Co. Police Officer Badge. Nice condition with pinback. Back is marked "Sterling". Badge measures approximately 2-3/4" tall by 2-3/4" across.See Sold Price
Sold2023WESTERN EXPRESS CO. AGENCY DOUBLE-SIDED PORCELAIN FLANGE SIGN.DSP. C. 1920's Western Express Agency double-sided porcelain flange sign. CONDITION: Side A shows great color and gloss, with minor areas of surface scratching and chips to the porcelain. The sign alsSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Merchants Union Express Co. Stock Signed byNo. 2791, issued to Dayton of New York on February 8th, 1869. Signed by William Fargo as president, Knapp as secretary, and Ross as treasurer. Punch and stamp cancelled (does not affect signatures). RSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAW Tabor's Pioneer Stage & Express Co. Cover & Letterhead [148236]Lot of 2. Corner ad cover for H.A.W. Tabor's Pioneer Stage Line, Rockwood, Colorado, with contents. Postmark is a little smudged. Company letterhead datelined Rockwood, June 22, 1882. TC Sewall, GenerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare United States Express Co. Porcelain SignFlange sign, flange is missing, 14"x20", Rated 5See Sold Price
Sold2022The United States Express Co / Baltimore and Ohio Express 1891 Personal Package Transportation PassThe United States Express Co / Baltimore and Ohio Express 1891 personal package transportation pass. Pass number 758. The pass was issued to W.R. Bresie the Assistant Superintendent of the Pacific ExpSee Sold Price
Sold2023c1910 American Express Co. Wax Seal, Railroad Portage, UtahThis is a cool piece of American Express and railroad history. This wax seal was for American Express Co in Portage, Utah. Oval brass with attached steel handle. Stands approx. 2.5" tall. American ExpSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Express Co. Interlake NY Wax SealerAn oval head brass wax sealer made for the American Express Company and use in Interlaken, New York. Nice metal handle. Note that the last image is inverted like a mirror so it's easier to read. DaveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Obsolete Wells Fargo Express Co. Spl. Agent BadgeNice obsolete early Wells Fargo Express Company Special Agent Badge. Badge is in good condition with pinback and some surface wear. Back is unmarked. It measures approximately 2-1/4" tall by 1-5/8" acSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erie Express Co Bohannan Brass LockA Bohannan brass switch lock marked E EX CO on the shackle. Phil Simms originally thought this was Eastern (B&M predecessor) but scratched that out and put Erie instead. Some research at some point muSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsChicago Southern Express Co. Stock 19XX 1 cert [176026]$10
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyDober Brew Mutual Brewing Co. Chicago Beer Stein w Inlay Lid$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsWells Fargo & Co. Express Gold Dust Bought Business Card [182005]$10
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsWells Fargo & Co. Express Richland Iowa Brass Wax Sealer and Security Captain Badge$40