Sold2019Orologio Carlo X in bronzo dorato raffiguranteOrologio Carlo X in bronzo dorato raffigurante donna con cagnolino, f.to Rocquet a Paris, Francia sec.XIX cm. 30x9,5 h. 40See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Oskar D'AmicoOskar D'Amico (Italian, 1923-2003), Donna con Calze Rodde, 1996, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed verso, overall (unframed): 40" x 50"See Sold Price
Sold2022"Giovane donna appoggiata ad un tavolino con"Giovane donna appoggiata ad un tavolino con fiori" olio f.to b. a ds. Annetta Costa, sec.XIX cm. 24x29See Sold Price
Sold2022Luis F Uribe b.1950 Abstract Figural Bird PaintingLuis Fernando Uribe (Colombian, born 1950). An original mixed media painting on paper. Titled, "Pareja con Pajaro" ("Couple with Bird"). An colorful work with a black bird form. Painted in a heavy palSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of four oil on canvas paintings by Manuel Saiz (b.Set of four oil on canvas paintings by Manuel Saiz (b. 1961) including "Avion Verde", "Loire-Nieuport 1987", "Avion Ocre Con Fondo Negro", and "Avion Con Fondo", all signed Manuel Saiz. 13" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021F. PONCE DE LEON: Mansion & Fountain - GouacheGouache on cardstock painting of a mansion, a fountain and a church titled "Finca con una Fuente", signed "F. Ponce" (Fidelio Ponce de Leon, Cuban, 1895-1949). Ponce de Leon was born Alfredo Fuentes PSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUGLIELMO ZOCCHI Donna con bambino.ZOCCHI GUGLIELMO (n. 1874) Donna con bambino. Olio su tela . Cm 69,00 x 54,00. Firmato in basso a destra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Curradi Francesco, Ritratto di giovane donna con libroolio su tela, W. 66 - H. 86 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893 -1975 olioDIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893 -1975 olio su tela raff.donna con cappello firmato in basso a destra e datato cm. 80x60See Sold Price
Sold20221961 Hugo Ottmann Painting "Figura con Arabesco Blanco"Hugo Ottmann (Argentinian, 1920-1997). "Figura con Arabesco Blanco." (Figure with White Arabesque) Oil on panel, 1961. Signed and dated on lower right. A large-scale Cubist painting of a human figureSee Sold Price
Sold2022VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884): Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca.VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884) Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca. Oil on canvas, 29,3 x 21,5 cm Expertise by Dr. Francesca Dini, the painting "Giovane donna che fuma (studio)" isSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEIFF Dickie-bear, produced 1930-1933, blond mohair, jointed, 32 cm, with button, block letters,STEIFF Dickie-bear, produced 1930-1933, blond mohair, jointed, 32 cm, with button, block letters, long trailing F, velvet painting at hands and feet, slightly faded, long snaped off arms, hump, at minSee Sold Price
Sold2022Servizio da tavola “a galli rossi†Doccia, Manifattura Richard Ginori, seconda metà del XXPorcellana. Marca: “Richard Ginori” in verde con corona; “Manifattura di Doccia Florence” in cartiglio dorato; “Italy” in nero Conservazione: ottima, , Queste porceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stanley Hallett Winter Landscape Oil Painting.Stanley Hallett New Hampshire Winter Landscape Oil Painting. (F. Stanley Hallett, New Hampshire, 1905-1987). An oil on board painting titled "Fields in Winter". Signed lower right, Stanley Hallett, tiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beggars in Venetia Painting sgd F. M. WygrzywalskiFeliks Michal Wygrzywalski (Poland, 1875-1944). This oil painting on canvas is signed "F. M. Wygrzywalski, 1915", lower right. A line of text is also written lower left. His name and title can be founSee Sold Price
Sold2019F GUILMANT Portrait Painting of Standing Woman. IF GUILMANT Portrait Painting of Standing Woman. Impressionist oil painting on canvas.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 45 inches: W: 28 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SAM NEWTON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN PAINTING WITH FNEWTON, Sam, (American, b. 1948): Florida Highwaymen Backwater Landscape with Fisherman, Oil/Masonite, 17.75'' x 24'', signed lower right, framed, 21.5'' x 27.75''.See Sold Price
Sold2021A. F. King oil painting Autumn LandscapeKing, Albert Francis (A.F.) (American/Western PA, 1854-1945), Autumn Still Life along the River, circa 1900, oil on canvas, 18 x 24 inches, signed A. F. King lower right, framed in a reproduction gildSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fernando Amorsolo (Filipino/1892-1972) Sunset, 1939 O/BFernando Amorsolo (Filipino - 1892-1972) Oil on canvas board. Signed and dated lower left "F. Amorsolo, 1939". Painting is in very good condition and measures: 16 x 21 1/2 and frame measures 24 x 30 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017FERNANDEZ ARMANNizza 1928 - New York 2005 Hermephone, 2004 Scultura di Eros in bronzo a patina verde sezionata con inserti di saxophono in bronzo lucidato sezionato, cm 140 x 75 x 70 Esemplare 6/8 Opera registrata pSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER ROSLIN (attr. a)(Malmo, 1718 - Parigi, 1793) Ritratto di dama con manicotto e cappotto bordato di ermellino (la signora Martha Noble?) Olio su tela, cm 69X62 Alexander Roslin fu un importante ritrattista e svolse laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ventitre piatti piani dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1948-1967Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Diametro cm 22. Conservazione: ottima, , I piatti sono dipinti con diverse specie botaniche. Sul versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gelatiera dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1985-2004Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza massima cm 29,1; diametro vassoio cm 31,5. Conservazione: ottima, , Questa ecceziSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesFramed John F. Kennedy painting(13in.x14in.) by Norman Rockwell$16(3 bids)