Sold2023Fernando Liger Hidalgo (Spanish, 1880-1945) Oil on BoardFernando Liger Hidalgo (Spanish, 1880-1945) Oil Painting on Board. Depicting mosque interior. Measures approx. - 14 1/2" high x 7 5/8" wide, total with frame - 22 1/8" high x 15" wide. Signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernando Liger Hidalgo ( France Spain 1880-1945) Oil "Sevilla"Fernando Liger Hidalgo ( French Spanish 1880 - 1945 ) Oil On Board " Sevilla " Signed Lower Left Orientalist Painting Back of Painting " Julio Rossy Dorador Sierpes 36 Sevilla " Dimensions Art 6 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022A. LIGER OIL ON CANVAS, 20TH C, H 10", W 7", SEVILLA MOSQUEA. LIGER OIL ON CANVAS, 20TH C, H 10", W 7", SEVILLA MOSQUE A 20th century oil on canvas by A. Liger depicting a mosque interior scene. In the style of Fernando Hidalgo Liger (Spanish, 1880-1945). ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021FERNANDO LIGER HIDALGO (1880 - 1945): ORIENTALIST1905, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, depicting a Moorish courtyard in the Alhambra Condition: framed under glass. 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches sight; 23 1/2 x 20 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018FERNANDO LIGER-HIDALGO (Spanish, 1880-1945)Fountain in a Moorish courtyard oil on canvasboard h. 15 w. 9-3/4 in. overall: 16-1/2 x 11-1/2 in. signed and inscribed 'Sevilla' lower left (artist sometimes misidentified as 'T. Liger-Hidalgo'), inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando L. Hidalgo Spanish Architecture PaintingFrance, Spain,1880-1945 Interior depiction of the Patio de las Doncellas, Reales Alcazares de Sevilla, featuring ornate archways and interior panels with an oriental throw rug and pillow on situated bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna F. Simpson, Newcomb College Twilight vaseAnna Frances Simpson (1880-1930) for Newcomb College Twilight vase, deeply carved and painted earthenware scene with Spanish moss-clad live oak trees and a rose-colored sky, shape number 5 New OrleansSee Sold Price
2018Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpanishTHE MYTHOLOGY VENUS (M.117; F.63-3E), etching, signed in pencil, numbered 24/150, plate 19 3/8 x 15 1/2", full margins, published by Pierre AR Gillet, Paris, white gold frame. Provenance: Galerie MichSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpanishTHE MYTHOLOGY VENUS (M.117; F.63-3E), etching, signed in pencil, numbered 24/150, plate 19 3/8 x 15 1/2", full margins, published by Pierre AR Gillet, Paris, white gold frame. Provenance: Galerie MichSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1880-1973), Le repos duPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1880-1973), Le repos du sculpteur devant un nu a la draperie, pl. 51 (from La Suite Vollard), 1933, etching, signed in pencil lower right, published by A. Vollard, 1939, 10 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022PRUTSCHER - GOBELET EXÉCUTÉ PAR MEYR NEFFEOtto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Gobelet conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de rose à décor déSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRUTSCHER - GOBELET EN VERRE CLAIROtto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Gobelet conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de rose à décor déSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRUTSCHER - GOBELET CONÇU EN 1904Otto PRUTSCHER (1880-1945) Gobelet conçu en 1904 et exécuté par Meyr Neffe. Marchand-employeur E.Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienne. Verre clair teinté de rose à décor déSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pignons Alpa 11z Half-Frame SLR Camera,1978, black, serial no. 61362, with Kern-Macro-Switar AR f/1.9 50mm lens, black, serial no. 1113427, body, G-VG, shutter working, lens, VG, some light internal haze, complete with maker's cap. Note: LSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pignons Alpa 11e SLR Camera,1971-75, black, serial no. 57585, with Kern-Macro-Switar AR f/1.9 50mm lens, black, serial no. 1113285, body, G-VG, shutter working, lens, G, some marks, complete with maker's cap. Note: This lot incuSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Tetes (A.R. 367),PABLO PICASSO(Spanish 1881-1973)Tetes (A.R. 367)white earthenware ceramic with white glaze and black oxidestamped and marked Edition Picasso / Edition Picasso / Madoura Plein Feu on baseheight: 5 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Picador (A.R. 160) ,Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Picador (A.R. 160) , 1952 glazed ceramic plate inscribed Edition Picasso bearing stamps of Edition Picasso and Madoura diameter: 8 1/4 inches. Literature: Ramie 160See Sold Price
Sold2018A F King Miniature Still Life with StonewareKing, Albert F (American, 1854-1945) still life with fruit and blue and gray decorated stoneware pitcher, oil on board, measuring 4 by 6 inches, in a gold frame measuring 7 by 9 inches. Provenance: CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick DeBourg Richards, Landscape at SunriseOriginal Hudson River School landscape, 1880 Oil on canvas, 20 x 30 inches, 31 x 41 x 4 inches framed Signed and dated " F DeB Richards, 1880" lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH FRANCOIS GAULTIER DOLL - F.G. BEBE Circa 1880 Height 13".FRENCH FRANCOIS GAULTIER DOLL - F.G. BEBECirca 1880With blue eyes, pierced ears, open-close mouth and kid body. Back of head stamped ìF 3/0 G".Height 13".See Sold Price
Sold2017Donald Teague N.A. (1897-1991 Carmel, CA)''Moorish Column'', Spanish street scene with figures, signed lower left: Donald Teague N.A., titled by repute, watercolor on paper laid to artist's board under glass, sight size: 6'' H x 9'' W, est:See Sold Price
Sold20241880 EUROPEAN STREET SCENE PAINTINGOIL ON BOARD, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, F. LELONG. DATED 1880. 15" x 8" IMAGE SIZE / 19 1/2" x 12 1/2" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023John F. Carlson (American, 1875 - 1945)"Eventide"; c. 1940; Oil on Panel; 4.25" x 6"; Signed Lower Left; Framed.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesFernando Liger Hidalgo (Spanish, 1880-1945) Oil on Canvas, "Courtyard of the Maidens, Alcázar$150
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956$10,000(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesSpanish Moorish Influence Cold Painted Hand Wrought Iron Chandeliers, Ca. 1920, H 29" Dia. 19" 1$300
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Visage (A.R. 448), 1960$7,500(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesFranz Sedlacek/Signed Ivan F. Sedlacek, Dated 1945 in Dachua Concentration Camp$500
22 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesFranz Sedlacek/Signed Ivan F. Sedlacek, Dated 1945 in Dachua Concentration Camp$500
22 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesFranz Sedlacek/Signed Ivan F. Sedlacek, Dated 1945 in Dachua Concentration Camp$500
22 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesFranz Sedlacek/Signed Ivan F. Sedlacek, Dated 1945 in Dachua Concentration Camp$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Indien (A.R. 548), 1969$1,900(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petite chouette (A.R. 83), 1949$2,500(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Lampe femme (A.R. 299), 1955$4,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Sujet poisson (A.R. 139), 1952$1,800(2 bids)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), Sujet poisson, (A.R. 139), 1952, red earthenware clay with$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Cruchon hibou (A.R. 293), 1955$3,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Oiseau au soleil (A.R. 174), 1952$500(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Visage no. 197 (A.R. 494), 1963$2,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Visage no. 130 (A.R. 479), 1963$3,000