Sold2024Pair of Faberge silver mounted wooden frames - Russia 1900Pair of Anders (Antti) Juhaninpoika Nevalainen Russian silver mounted wood photograph frames circa 1900. . St. Petersburg, with the Faberge mark of Anders Nevalainen. Each with beveled glass surroundeSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Vintage Religious Virgin Mary ParaphernaliaCatharina Kaslatter wooden sculpture of Madonna and Child. A Faberge inspired enamel frame pendent of the Virgin Mary. Catharina Kaslatter: circa 1960s; Hand carved; 'Catharina Kaslatter mani proprieSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOODEN FRAME BED, MING DYNASTYCHINESE YELLOW PEAR WOODEN FRAME BED, MING DYNASTY; H. 258 cm. W. 230 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202317th C. O / C - Portrait of Elizabethan Era Man painted, hand carved wooden frame circa 1700 /17th C. O / C - Portrait of Elizabethan Era Man painted, hand carved wooden frame circa 1700 / frame - 59"H x 48 1/2"L x 6 1/2"W / painting - 42" x 29 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING MAIL POUCH TOBACCO PORCELAIN THERMOMETER W/ ORIGINAL WOODEN FRAME.SSP. Glossy CA. 1930's Porcelain Thermometer for Mail Pouch Tobacco showing outstanding cobalt blue porcelain as well as original wood frame. CONDITION: Thermometer is overall outstanding showing deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022A WOODEN FRAME PAINTING OF ZHANGDAQIANA WOODEN FRAME PAINTING OF ZHANGDAQIAN .H:91cm;W:32.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAINTING OF WOODEN FRAME, MARKED BY HUANGZHOUA CHINESE PAINTING OF WOODEN FRAME, MARKED BY HUANGZHOU .H:69cm;W:23cmSee Sold Price
Sold201519th century Sculptural Wooden Frame with DaguerreotypeAmerican School (19th century), Sculptural Wooden Frame with Daguerreotype of the artist creating the Sculpture, unsigned, overall (with Sculptural Frame): 18"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Syrian chairs, late 19th/ 20th C., intricately carved reticulated wooden frame inlaid withSix Syrian chairs, late 19th/ 20th C., intricately carved reticulated wooden frame inlaid with mother of pearl geometric design, striped silk upholstered seats in cream and yellow, wear consistent witSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE porcelain tiles mounted on wooden frameEach panel measures24"x8", 18.5"x37" with wood frameabout " Republic periodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oval Wooden Frame Carved Roman Imperial Marble Relief BustOval Wooden Frame Carved Roman Imperial Marble Relief Bust ,Frame H 33 cm (13 in.) x D 27 cm (10.5 in.),Provenance: Maryland Artist Juichi Kamikawa's collection. Preview from Jun. 24th to 28th from 1:See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Wooden Frame Mirror W Gilt Floral DetailArt nouveau style. Mirror has carved wooden frame. Piece has floral vine & leaf detail, some with gilt areas. Frame also has carved curled structures. Mirror measures approx 46 inches long, 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAGUAR AUTOMOBILES CAST DEALERSHIP DISPLAY SIGN W/ WOODEN FRAME.Outstanding Cast Bronze Dealership Display Sign for Jaguar showing large Jaguar graphic with lettering. CONDITION: Sign is overall excellent with minor areas of age wear and discoloration to the metalSee Sold Price
Sold2019ISA Bergamo. 1950s. Pair of wooden frame armchairsSofas and armchairs - ISA Bergamo. 1950s. Pair of wooden frame armchairs upholstered in original fabric. 92x60x84See Sold Price
Sold2023Fantastic ca 1925 Pyrol, Foudroie Tout Insecte vintage poster in Tramp Art Style wooden frame -Fantastic ca 1925 Pyrol, Foudroie Tout Insecte vintage poster in Tramp Art Style wooden frame - overall framed size 68 1/2"x52"See Sold Price
Sold2024Leather club chair with ebonized wooden frameLeather club chair with ebonized wooden frame. Late 20th century. 33"h x 29"w x 28"d, seat height 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Wooden Frame Countertop Display CasesTwo Wooden Frame Countertop Display Cases 20th Century one labeled for H.W. Williams & Co., Wholesale Druggists, Fort Worth, Texas. Height of larger 36 x width 25 x depth 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BRONZE BELL WITH WOODEN FRAMEDimensions: Bell: 11-1/4" H x 7-1/2" W Stand: 25-1/8" H x 15-1/2" W Chinese bronze bell with wooden frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Transatlantic travel boot, ca.1915. Wooden frame, lined with patinated metal. Gilt brass lock andTransatlantic travel boot, ca.1915. Wooden frame, lined with patinated metal. Gilt brass lock and fittings. Lined interior, with five drawers, case and hangers. It shows marks of use. It has a key. MeSee Sold Price
Sold202118 TUBE CANDLEMOLD, PEWTER TUBES & WOODEN FRAME 13 1/2"18 TUBE CANDLEMOLD, PEWTER TUBES & WOODEN FRAME 13 1/2" TALL X 21" LONG X 7" DEEPSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tompkins Real Wild West Poster With Wooden Frame.An action packed artistic rendering of a cowboy and cowgirl wrangling a bull in the valley. Used to advertise the Tompkins Real Wild West and Frontier Exhibition that ran from 1913-1917. The poster waSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXTREMELY EARLY GLASNER & BARZEN TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ THE ORIGINAL ORNATE WOODEN FRAME.SST. C. 1910's Glasner & Barzen Distilling Companies Diplomat Whiskey tin lithograph advertisement. Maker's marked "Chas W. Shonk." CONDITION: The piece has a noticeable brown tint to the field, alongSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burlington Route C.B. & Q.R.R. Wooden Frame SignOffered is a Burlington Route, Chicago, Burlington and Quincy Railroad wooden timetable frame sign. Approx. 36-1/2" x 32". This is timetable sign which would hold the times of the railroad. Shows someSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAINTING OF STANDING PAPER HEART IN WOODEN FRAME, MARKED BY HONGYI MASTERA CHINESE PAINTING OF STANDING PAPER HEART IN WOODEN FRAME, MARKED BY HONGYI MASTER .H:44cm;W:23.5cm;See Sold Price
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN VILLAGE STREET POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST FECHIN$3,900
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT DE FAMILLE, 18.5IN x 22.5IN (47cm x 57cm)$350
Oct 10The Rug LifeVINCENT VAN GOGH LITHOGRAPH TITLED POTRAIT DU DOCTEUR REY, 17IN x 18IN (43cm x 46cm)$350
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Staurothek]. Russian icon "The Crucifixion" with mounted icons of saints. - Russia, 19th cent. -€380
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNice art nouveau decorator mirror in wooden frame 49"h x 33"w$100