Sold2018Fabrizio Clerici (Milano 1913 - Roma 1993)La botola, 1978 olio su tavola, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra: F. Clerici Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Clerici, a cura di G. Renzetti Autentica di G. Renzetti su fotografia ESPOSIZIONISee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabrizio Clerici (Milano, 1913 - Roma, 1993) - FiguraAcquerello e inchiostro su carta , cm. 35,5x26. Sigla e dedica in basso al centro.See Sold Price
Sold2016FABRIZIO CLERICI (1913-1993) LaFABRIZIO CLERICI (1913-1993) La telefonata tecnica mista su carta cm 45x60 firmato in basso a destra La telefonata mixed media on paper 17,7x23,6 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fabrizio Clerici (Italian, 1913-1993), Abstract, oil onFabrizio Clerici (Italian, 1913-1993), Abstract, oil on canvas, surrealistic city, blue background, signed Signed ‘F. Clerici’ lower left and dated 1957, 19-1/2 x 15-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fabrizio Clerici, drawingFabrizio Clerici, drawing, Fabrizio Clerici (Italian, 1913-1993), Surrealist composition, ink on paper, signed lower right, 17"h x 12"w (sight), 24.5"h x 19.25"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Mirage of City, Fabrizio Clerici(Italian, 1913-1993), appears to be unsigned. 13-1/4"h x 16-1/4"w. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Lennart Val D'Aosta, original poster printed forFranz Lennart Val D'Aosta, original poster printed for Italian Railways by Pizzi & Pizio Milano Roma - 100 x 68 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Buccellati, Lidded boxMario Buccellati Lidded box Italy, c. 1980engraved silver 1.5 h × 5.5 w × 3.5 d in (4 × 14 × 9 cm) Signed 'MBuccellati Milano Roma 800'. This work wSee Sold Price
Sold2018PiattoPiatto in maiolica decorata in policromia. Marcato Milano, Felice Clerici, XVIII sec. diam. cm 23See Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "iginga"75 Figur, "iginga" Lega, DR Kongo Gesockelt (base included) Knochen. H 12 cm. Provenienz: - Franco Monti (1913-2008), Milano. - Sammlung Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. - Koller Auktionen ZüricSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano, 1913 - 2016) BROWN VINYL ARMCHAIR AND FOOT RESTLuigi Caccia Dominioni(Milano, 1913 - 2016) BROWN VINYL ARMCHAIR AND FOOT REST POLTRONA E POGGIA PIEDIin vinile nei toni del marroneProduzione Azucena, Italia, 1962poltrona cm H89xL71,5xP112poggia pieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Four armchairs model "P4 Catilina". Produced byLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Four armchairs model "P4 Catilina". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1980s. Structure in polished steel, seat in black lacquered wood. (55x71x46 cm.) (sliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016)Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Twelve wall lamps model "LP1 Lampione". Produced by Azucena, Milan, since 1950. Brass and blown glass on the inner surface. (l 37 cm.) (slight defectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) SofaLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Sofa model "P20B Toro". Produced by Azucena, Milano 1979. Iron rod structure and wood covered in green cloth (cm 210x82x103.5) (minor defects) BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2016FORNASETTI PIERO_x000D_ Milano 1913 - 1988Portaombrelli della serie "Cappelli" in lamiera serigrafata.Prod. Fornasetti 1955Marcato Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy e simbolo graficoh cm 57See Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - MilanoLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016)Swivelling floor lamp model model "LTE5 Imbuto". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1953ca. (h 171 cm.) (defects)LiteratureAzucena. Mobili e oggetti, a curaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) PairLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Pair of two-light wall lamps model "Bidone". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1950s. Brass and white frosted glass. (h 54 cm.) (slight defects and lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Pair of floor lamps model "Cobra". Produced byLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Pair of floor lamps model "Cobra". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1974ca. Black laquered metal. (h 174 cm.) (slight defects) Literature Luigi Caccia DomSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABRIZIO CLERICI La strada per Midza.La strada per Midza. Mixed media on paper. Cm 47,00 x 30,00. Signature lower right. Work being archived at the Fabrizio Clerici Archive, Rome. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Twelve dishes of the series "Zodiaco". Milan,Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Twelve dishes of the series "Zodiaco". Milan, 1960s/1970s. Black and gold silk-screened porcelain. Marked on the back, in original boxes. (h 24 cm.) (slighSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016)Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Black lacquered oval cabinet model "Casaccia". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1962. (42x68x38 cm.) (slight defects) Literature Azucena. Mobili e oggettiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) UmbrellaPiero Fornasetti (Milano 1913 - Milano 1988) Umbrella stand of the series "Levriero afgano". Milan, 1950s/1960s. Metal decorated with screen printing. (h 77 cm.) (defects) IT Portaombrelli della serieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Bergère. Milan, 1952/1955. Cover in burgundyLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Bergère. Milan, 1952/1955. Cover in burgundy woolen cloth, frame and feet in wood. (68x96x77 cm.) Provenance Private Collection, Milano LiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) WallLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Wall lamp model "Bidone". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1950s. Nickel-plated brass and satinato glass on the inner surface. (h 72 cm.) IT Lampada da paSee Sold Price
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlACHILLE CASTIGLIONI - PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI. Viscontea pendant lamp for FLOS€700
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMichiel o Michael Sweerts (Bruxelles 1618 - Goa 1664) cerchia di Interno con soldati Olio su tela€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFavole di Trilussa Disegni e fregi di Duilio Cambellotti Prefazione di Ferdinando Martini Società€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAchille (1918 - 2002) e Pier Giacomo (1913 - 1968) Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTabacchiera con micro mosaico raffigurante Piazza San Pietro Tartaruga Roma, inizio del XIX secolo€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCesare Maggi (Roma 1881 - Torino 1961) Il Cervino dal lago Bleu Olio su tavola 90 x 65 cm Firmato€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLUn fermacarte e un porta gioie Fermacarte con micro mosaico raffigurante il Colosseo, marmo nero del€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVillani Costantino (Milano 1751 - Varsavia 1824) Venere e Amore Olio su tela 75 x 57 cm Firmato in€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSalvador Sánchez Barbudo (Jerez de la Frontera 1857 - Roma 1917) Ritratto della moglie dell'artista€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSante o Santo Peranda (Venezia 1566 - 1638) Ritratto di dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm Il dipinto€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLChristian Reder (Lipsia 1664? - Roma 1729) Battaglia tra cavallerie Olio su tela 42 x 52 cm L'opera€1,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Eos e Titone Olio su tela 125 x 100 cm Opera corredata da uno€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJoseph Christophe (Verdun 1662 - Parigi 1748) attribuito Adorazione dei Magi Olio su tela 65 x 81€1,500