Sold2018Fabrizio Clerici (Milano 1913 - Roma 1993)La botola, 1978 olio su tavola, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra: F. Clerici Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Clerici, a cura di G. Renzetti Autentica di G. Renzetti su fotografia ESPOSIZIONISee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabrizio Clerici (Milano, 1913 - Roma, 1993) - FiguraAcquerello e inchiostro su carta , cm. 35,5x26. Sigla e dedica in basso al centro.See Sold Price
Sold2016FABRIZIO CLERICI (1913-1993) LaFABRIZIO CLERICI (1913-1993) La telefonata tecnica mista su carta cm 45x60 firmato in basso a destra La telefonata mixed media on paper 17,7x23,6 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fabrizio Clerici (Italian, 1913-1993), Abstract, oil onFabrizio Clerici (Italian, 1913-1993), Abstract, oil on canvas, surrealistic city, blue background, signed Signed ‘F. Clerici’ lower left and dated 1957, 19-1/2 x 15-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fabrizio Clerici, drawingFabrizio Clerici, drawing, Fabrizio Clerici (Italian, 1913-1993), Surrealist composition, ink on paper, signed lower right, 17"h x 12"w (sight), 24.5"h x 19.25"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Mirage of City, Fabrizio Clerici(Italian, 1913-1993), appears to be unsigned. 13-1/4"h x 16-1/4"w. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment.See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano, 1913 - 2016) BROWN VINYL ARMCHAIR AND FOOT RESTLuigi Caccia Dominioni(Milano, 1913 - 2016) BROWN VINYL ARMCHAIR AND FOOT REST POLTRONA E POGGIA PIEDIin vinile nei toni del marroneProduzione Azucena, Italia, 1962poltrona cm H89xL71,5xP112poggia pieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Four armchairs model "P4 Catilina". Produced byLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Four armchairs model "P4 Catilina". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1980s. Structure in polished steel, seat in black lacquered wood. (55x71x46 cm.) (sliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016)Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Twelve wall lamps model "LP1 Lampione". Produced by Azucena, Milan, since 1950. Brass and blown glass on the inner surface. (l 37 cm.) (slight defectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) SofaLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Sofa model "P20B Toro". Produced by Azucena, Milano 1979. Iron rod structure and wood covered in green cloth (cm 210x82x103.5) (minor defects) BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016)Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Floor lamp model "LTE13 Porcino Terra". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1968. Shaft in chromed steel and gray painted metal, diffuser in transparent andSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERARD SEKOTO (1913 - 1993): PORTRAIT1959; gouache on paper laid to cardboard; signed and dated lower right; 19 x 12 inches sight; 27 x 20 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016FORNASETTI PIERO_x000D_ Milano 1913 - 1988Portaombrelli della serie "Cappelli" in lamiera serigrafata.Prod. Fornasetti 1955Marcato Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy e simbolo graficoh cm 57See Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016)Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Table lamp model "LTA6 Porcino". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1967. Cylindrical base in chromed brass, diffuser in smerigliato blown glass on the inteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016)Luigi Caccia Dominioni ( Milano 1913 - Milano 2016 )Divano modello "P20B Toro". Produzione Azucena, Milano 1979. Struttura in tondino di ferro verniciato e legno, rivestimento in panno di lana rosso (See Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - MilanoLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016)Swivelling floor lamp model model "LTE5 Imbuto". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1953ca. (h 171 cm.) (defects)LiteratureAzucena. Mobili e oggetti, a curaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) PairLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Pair of two-light wall lamps model "Bidone". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1950s. Brass and white frosted glass. (h 54 cm.) (slight defects and lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Three seater sofa of the series "P11 FasceLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Three seater sofa of the series "P11 Fasce Cromate". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1963. Steel structure, padded cushions covered in gray fabric. (211xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Three seater sofa of the series "P11 FasceLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Three seater sofa of the series "P11 Fasce Cromate". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1963. Steel structure, padded cushions covered in gray fabric. (211xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Floor lamp model "LTE4 Monachella". Produced byLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Floor lamp model "LTE4 Monachella". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1953. Base in cast iron painted in black, rod in polished brass and sliding lampshadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Pair of floor lamps model "Cobra". Produced byLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Pair of floor lamps model "Cobra". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1974ca. Black laquered metal. (h 174 cm.) (slight defects) Literature Luigi Caccia DomSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) TwoLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Two suspension lamps model "LS1GC lampione". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1954. Brass and blown glass glazed on the external surface. Literature "DomuSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABRIZIO CLERICI La strada per Midza.La strada per Midza. Mixed media on paper. Cm 47,00 x 30,00. Signature lower right. Work being archived at the Fabrizio Clerici Archive, Rome. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Floor lamp model "LTE5 imbuto". Produced byLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Floor lamp model "LTE5 imbuto". Produced by Azucena, Italy, 1953. Base in cast iron, stem in polished brass, lampshade in black lacquered aluminum. (See Sold Price
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlACHILLE CASTIGLIONI - PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI. Viscontea pendant lamp for FLOS€700
3 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€4,000
17 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausAlessandro Mendini, Design Gallery Milano, Limited Cabinet Proust Pattern No. 3/12€6,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAchille (1918 - 2002) e Pier Giacomo (1913 - 1968) Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCesare Maggi (Roma 1881 - Torino 1961) Il Cervino dal lago Bleu Olio su tavola 90 x 65 cm Firmato€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFavole di Trilussa Disegni e fregi di Duilio Cambellotti Prefazione di Ferdinando Martini Società€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTabacchiera con micro mosaico raffigurante Piazza San Pietro Tartaruga Roma, inizio del XIX secolo€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVillani Costantino (Milano 1751 - Varsavia 1824) Venere e Amore Olio su tela 75 x 57 cm Firmato in€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLUn fermacarte e un porta gioie Fermacarte con micro mosaico raffigurante il Colosseo, marmo nero del€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Mancini (Albano Laziale 1852 - Roma 1930) Volto di ragazza Carboncino e sanguigna su carta€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSante o Santo Peranda (Venezia 1566 - 1638) Ritratto di dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm Il dipinto€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLChristian Reder (Lipsia 1664? - Roma 1729) Battaglia tra cavallerie Olio su tela 42 x 52 cm L'opera€1,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSalvador Sánchez Barbudo (Jerez de la Frontera 1857 - Roma 1917) Ritratto della moglie dell'artista€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJoseph Christophe (Verdun 1662 - Parigi 1748) attribuito Adorazione dei Magi Olio su tela 65 x 81€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) allievo/seguace del XVI/XVII secolo Ritratto di Laura Dianti€3,000