Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
Sold2016Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991)Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991) Composition, Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite, monogramee au dos 195x97 cm - 77 x 38 in. Oil on canvas signed lower right and monogramed on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Fahr El Nissa Zeid Oil CanvasAttributed to Fahr El Nissa Zeid, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. Frame: 43 x 31 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1901 - 1991. Fahr el nissa Zeid II was born in Istanbul in 19See Sold Price
Sold2024FAHR EL NISSA ZEID OIL ON PAPERAttributed to Fahr El Nissa Zeid, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 30"hx40"w framed, good condition Biography: Princess Fahrelnissa Zeid was a Turkish artist best known for her lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fahr El-Nissa ZEID Untitled (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas in the style of the painter Fahr El-Nissa ZEID.Fahrelnissa Zeid was a Turkish artist recognized for her large-scale abstract works with kaleidoscopicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fahr El-Nissa ZEID Untitled (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas in the style of the painter Fahr El-Nissa ZEID.Fahrelnissa Zeid was a Turkish artist recognized for her large-scale abstract works with kaleidoscopicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fahr El Nissa Zeid pochoir | Temoignages pour l'artMedium: color pochoir. Printed in Paris for the Temoignages pour l'art abstrait project (Witnesses for Abstract Art), published in 1952 by Editions d'Art d'Aujourd'hui, in an edition of 1500. The imagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fahrelnissa Zeid (After) - Composition XXIX, 1952Fahrelnissa Zeid (1901–1991)Composition XXIX, 1952Pochoir on wove paper.Dimensions :+ Size of the sheet: 24 x 20 cm / 9,4 x 7,8 in.+ Size of the image: 22 x 18 cm / 8,6 x 7 in.Edition of 1500.IssuedSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO EL LISSITZKY ABSTRACT GOUACHE PAINTINGGouache on paper painting attributed to El Lissitzky, 1890 to 1941, a Russian Avant-Garde artist of Jewish descent. The artwork represents a suprematist composition in red, white, blue, and grey. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN ABSTRACT PRINTS ATTR TO EVA LUCILLE KIRCHNERAttributed to Eva Lucille Eo Kirchner, American, 1901 to 1991, abstract lithograph prints. Each showcases a striking and vivid composition, with two green and yellow arrows set against a vibrant blueSee Sold Price
Sold2023FAHR-EL NIZZA ZEID - “A BLOSSOM TREE” – Oil on Canvas - In the style ofDescription: Oil on canvas in the manner/style of Fahr-El Nizza Zeid. ++++++++++++++++++++++ Our definition of “In the manner/style of”: The auction house believes that the work is done inSee Sold Price
Sold2024TURKISH ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING BY FAHRELNISSA ZEIDOil on canvas painting by Princess Fahrelnissa Zeid, 1901 to 1991, a Turkish Abstract artist, one of the first women to go to art school in Istanbul. The painting depicts an abstract kaleidoscopic patSee Sold Price
Sold2020BEN NICHOLSON [par/imputée] - Composition 1966 - Blue &Artist: Ben Nicholson [par/imputée] (English, 1894 - 1982). Title: "Composition 1966 - Blue & Red". Medium: Watercolor and ink drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1966. Dimensions: Overall size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Solomon Ethe, Red and Blue CompositionSolomon Ethe Red and Blue Composition 1960oil on canvas 17.25 h × 17 w in (44 × 43 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Ethe 60'. This work will ship from RagoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michio Takayama "Space Walker" Oil on CanvasMichio Takayama (Japanese, 1903-1994). Oil on canvas painting titled "Space Walker," 1977, depicting an abstract expressionist composition in blue, white, and red. Michio Takayama studied paSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING BY GEORGE MORRISONOil painting on canvas glued to a board by George Morrison, 1919 to 2000, a Native American landscape artist and sculptor. The artwork is an abstract composition in yellow, blue, and red. Signed by thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder "Pyramids and Spirals" Color LithoColor Lithograph by Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), "Pyramids and Spirals", circa 1970. This work is a vibrant composition in red, blue, gold, orange, and black, visually embodying the title oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay 1885-1979 Abstract HC LithographSonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian French 1885-1979). Signed limited edition lithograph print in colors on paper, an Abstract composition in green, blue, and red. Artist signature in pencil lower right, HSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN CONCEPT OIL PAINTING BY VICTOR PIVOVAROVVictor Pivovarov (Russian, born 1937) oil painting on board depicting a conceptual composition in red, blue, and orange colors, 1970. Signed lower right. Dated lower left. Pivovarov is a representativSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Dubuffet (Attrib.). Ink/Paper, PaysageAttributed to Jean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985). Black, blue, and red marker on paper mounted on grey board, titled "Paysage". Signed with initials and dated 60. Framed under glass. Frame opening: 12iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Capogrossi, Fucina degli Angeli, Glass relief Composition 2Giuseppe Capogrossi Fucina degli Angeli Glass relief Composition 2. 1966. Blue, yellow and red glass. Abstract amorphous form elements, mounted on an illuminated, rectangular acrylic glass box. 67 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder "Boomerang" Color LithoColor Lithograph by Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), "Boomerang", 1974. A vibrant and dynamic composition featuring forms in red, blue, gold, and black, evocative of objects in motion and a booSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sol Lewitt "Parallel Curves" Print Landfall PressSol LeWitt (1928-2007). Lithograph with aquatint and etching titled "Parallel Curves" depicting a composition of blue curving lines against a red background, 2000. Pencil signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonardo Nierman (Mexican / American, b.1932) 'SolarLeonardo Nierman (Mexican / American, b.1932) 'Solar Flame' Oil on Masonite Undated, signed lower left, depicting an abstract composition in red, yellow, blue and green against a black background, houSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJean Prouvé, 'Fauteuil Cité Universitaire - D81', 1927 (design)€1,100
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$100(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftEastern Art Auction HouseMade in the year of Emperor Yongzheng, this blue and white glazed jade pot with three patterns of$100
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryAndy Warhol American 1928-1987 Acrylic on Canvas Painting in the style of.Basquiat Pop Art Era$100
3 hrs LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Pair Of Jingtai Blue Hexagonal Vase With Double Animal Ears$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryYves Tanguy French 1900-1955 Oil on canvas painting in the style of. Dali Max Ernst Surrealism$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftSTAIRGroup of Vladimir for Dior and Lady Anne Gordon Porcelain Fruit and Vegetable Objects$250(2 bids)
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGertrude Abercrombie American 1907-1977 Oil on Masonite Painting In the Style of Magritte Dali Era.$700(2 bids)
5 days LeftForum AuctionsBell & Sons (George, publishers) [Bell's Cathedral Series; Cathedrals in England, Wales, Scotland &£260
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateRegulation Civil War Artillery Enlisted Man's Frock Coat N. Blue/Red$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresVintage Decorative Asian Oriental Porcelain Blue Red White Floral Charger Plate$140