Sold2017Falk, Hans (Zürich 1918–2002 Stromboli) Ohne Titel.Falk, Hans (Zürich 1918–2002 Stromboli) Ohne Titel. 1967. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Lichtmass 13x18,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt wurde vollständig zwischen PassepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Hans Falk BooksHans Falk (Swiss, 1918-2002). 5 hardcover books about / by the artist, all in German. Hans Falk, Fritz Billeter - Transvestie, 1985, ABC Verlag, Zurich. Discoloration to dust jacket, creases to frontSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Hans Falk, (Swiss, 1918-2002), Sport Au Soleil EnAfter Hans Falk, (Swiss, 1918-2002), Sport Au Soleil En Suisse, color lithograph, 39.5" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023FALK, Hans. Suisse / 50 Ans Tunnel du Simplon. 1956. Zurich...FALK, Hans. Suisse / 50 Ans Tunnel du Simplon. 1956. Zurich: Wolfsberg. 50th-anniversary poster commemorating Switzerland’s Simplon Tunnel, located on the Simplon Railway. This high-mountain raiSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORSCHE handsigned sales brochure Porsche 917, 8 pages German, English and French text, signed byPORSCHE handsigned sales brochure Porsche 917, 8 pages German, English and French text, signed by Walter Näher, Kurt Ahrens, Herbert Linge, Hans Mezger, Peter Falk, Hans Herrmann, Valentin SchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poster, Hans Falk, Schweizer Wein soll es sein, good colors, framed, 50" by 35"Poster, Hans Falk, Schweizer Wein soll es sein, good colors, framed, 50" by 35"See Sold Price
Sold2016Ife, Akan und Benin214 Ife, Akan und Benin Westafrican Art from 2000 Years Gold - Bronzes - Terracottas H 30 cm. B 22 cm. - Francois Neyt - Fritz Falk - Rene David - Hans Kuebler Stuttgart: Arnoldsche Verlagsanstalt (20See Sold Price
Sold2023A Kuba CupPalmwein-Becher Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich. - SchweSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Yoruba Staff, "edan ogboni"Stab, "edan ogboni" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 14 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Hammer Auktionen, Basel (12.04.2019See Sold Price
Sold2018Zaire 1938/39229 Zaire 1938/39 Zaire 1938/39 : photographic documents on the arts of the Yaka, Pende, Tshokwe and Kuba Fotodokumente zur Kunst bei den Yaka, Pende, Tshokwe und Kuba Himmelheber, Hans Zürich: MuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Masken und Beschneidung59 Masken und Beschneidung Ein Feldbericht über das Initiationslager der Knaben im Dorf Nyor Diaple der liberianischen Dan Himmelheber, Hans Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1979). ISBN: none German text82See Sold Price
Sold2019Gold aus West AfrikaGold aus West Afrika Fischer, Eberhard Himmelheber, Hans Zürich: Museum für Völkerkunde (1975) ISBN: none German text 68 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 22 cm 240 g CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 /See Sold Price
Sold2019Das Gold in der Kunst WestafrikasDas Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas Fischer, Eberhard Himmelheber, Hans Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1975). German text 68 pages 162 illustrations Softcover 22 cm 237 g CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2018Das Gold in der Kunst WestafrikasDas Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas H 22 cm. Das Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas Fischer , Eberhard Himmelheber, Hans Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1975). German text 68 pages 162 illustrations Softcover 240See Sold Price
Sold2022Griechische Vasen der Sammlung HirschmannGriechische Vasen der Sammlung Hirschmann Hansjörg Bloesch (1982). Zürich, Hans Rohr. ISBN: 3-85865-070-6 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021An Edo Pendant Mask, "uhunmwun-ekhue"Anhänger-Maske, "uhunmwun-ekhue" Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 17 cm. Provenienz: - Robert Fitzgerald, Indianapolis. - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1984). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla BauSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prestige-Objekt / Baule-Elefant / African ArtPrestige-Objekt Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Goldlegierung. H 8,3 cm. L 9,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Hans Fritz, Samedan. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen „Goldküste“See Sold Price
Sold2024A Wurkun HeaddressKopfaufsatzmaske Wurkun, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 106 cm. Provenienz: - 1982: Galerie Walu, Zürich. - 1983: Hans Baumann (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Muri. - 1986: Galerie WalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kopf, "mahen yafe"6 Kopf, "mahen yafe" Sapi, Sierra Leone Gesockelt (base included) Stein. H 14 cm. Provenienz: - Helmut Gernsheim (1913-1995), London/Castagnola. - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1997). - Hans Henke (1932-2016See Sold Price
Sold2018Prestige-Objekt / Baule-Elefant / African ArtPrestige-Objekt Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Goldlegierung. H 6,3 cm. L 9.5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Hans Fritz, Samedan. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen „Goldküste“See Sold Price
Sold2018Prestige-Objekt / Baule-Elefant / African ArtPrestige-Objekt Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Goldlegierung. H 9,5 cm. L 13,2 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Hans Fritz, Samedan. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen „Goldküste��See Sold Price
Sold2018FingerringFingerring Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung. H 3,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Hans Fritz, Samedan. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen „GoldküsteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Receptacle - D. R. Congo, Songefired clay, red coating, of bulbous form with a short neck and grooved decor, slightly dam., minor missing parts (bottom) H: 19,5 cm, H: 7,7 inch Provenance: Hans Wolf, Zurich, Switzerland Karl-LudwigSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dogon Iron StaffFigürlicher Stab Dogon, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 86 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1983). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Muri. Kultstab aus Eisen, der vor oder auSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper521598 COSMOGRAPHY by Sebastian Munster antique ILLUSTRATED original binding RARE$3,000
4 days LeftHans AuctionPure silver old silver coin Guangxu silver coin Dingwei back double dragon one tael old silver coin£300
4 days LeftHans AuctionA set of five gold coins made in the Bingwu year of Guangxu, Qing Dynasty style gold coins£2,000
4 days LeftHans AuctionMarc Chagall oil painting "Circus" autographed certificate of authenticity P8£2,000
4 days LeftHans AuctionLarge model of human body with acupuncture point diagram of Chinese traditional medicine in the£180(3 bids)
4 days LeftHans AuctionQing Dynasty style hand-held agate ancient beads 72 pieces of Ruyi pattern agate beads£300
4 days LeftHans AuctionYuan Dynasty Blue and White Style Persian Pattern Style Figure Guiguzi Going Down the Mountain Story£450
4 days LeftHans AuctionThe Emperor's 60th Anniversary of His Majesty's Accession to the Throne Gold Coin 100,000 yen£14,000