Sold2023Fernand Leger Drawing On Paper (In The Style Of)Fernand Leger fue un destacado pintor cubista francés de la primera mitad del siglo XX. La principal colección de sus obras puede verse en el Museo nacional Fernand-Léger, localizSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian sculpture in iron.Escultura rusa en hierro fundido de Kaslí, segunda mitad del siglo XIX. "Judith", titulada en cirílico arcaico en la base. Medidas: alto 56 cm - ancho 19 - profundidad 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017[Architecture, Geometry] San Nicolas, Euclid, 1667Lorenzo de San Nicolas; Euclid. SEGUNDA YNPRESION DE LA PRIMERA PARTE DEL ARTE Y USO DE ARCHITECTURA… CON EL PRIMER LIBRO DEUCLIDES…. Madrid: Bernardo de Hervada, 1667. [12], 188, 191-342,See Sold Price
Sold2021Sintesis I. La pintura haitiana en la segunda mitad delMuseo Nacional de Bellas Artes, Cuba, 61 pages, Soft coverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Buber. El rabí de la buena fama (El baalschem tov), 1st ed. in Spanish, 1938, Buenos Aires.Martin Buber. El rabí de la buena fama (El baalschem tov), 1st ed. in Spanish, 1938, Buenos Aires. Traducido del alemán por Aarón Spivak. (Translated from German by Aarón SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Josep Maria Subirachs (Barcelona 1927 - 2014)Fin de la Primera Parte, "Cervantes", "Clavileño" y "Dulcinea". Juego de cuatro litografías con motivo del IV Centenario del Quijote. Firmadas y numeradas a lápiz 185/300 Dimensions: 46See Sold Price
Sold2020After Bartolome Esteban Murillo (Spanish, 1617-1682)After Bartolome Esteban Murillo (Spanish, 1617-1682) 19th Century The Holy Family with a Bird (Sagrada Familia del pajarito) oil on canvas 44 1/2 x 59 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Don aSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER MURILLO PAINTING HOLY FAMILY WITH BIRDFramed oil on canvas painting, The Holy Family with a Little Bird (Sagrada Familia del pajarito), after Bartolome Esteban Murillo (Spanish, 1617-1682), sight: approx 40.25"h, 48.25"w, overall: 47.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cuevas, Jose Luis,Mexican b. 1934"La familia del marino" from the Barcelona Suite, etching in colors 1981 signed and dated in lower right by the artist numbered 9 from an edition of 100 Published by Ediciones Poligrafa, Barcelona SerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pulsera en malla de oro de mediados del siglo XXOro rosa de 18K de diseño de una serie de corazones. 19,5 cm. 47 gr. Dimensions: Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2021Teresio Jose Fara 'Paisaje de Mar Del Plata' O/CTeresio Jose Fara, Argentina (1929-1986). Oil on canvas in painted wood frame, signed and dated lower right, '65. Label on verso 'Paisaje de Mar del Plata', Wildenstein Arte, S.A. Measures 25.75"H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Alfredo Castañeda, Nosotros, Más la Mitad deAlfredo Castañeda (Mexican, 1938–2011), "Nosotros, Más la Mitad de Nosotros," 1990, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, edition 16/50, image: 22.5"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021BIBI ZOGBE (LEBANESE-ARGENTINIAN 1890-1975)BIBI ZOGBE (LEBANESE-ARGENTINIAN 1890-1975) Bouquet de Mar Del Plata oil on panel 60 x 50 cm (23 5/8 x 19 3/4 in.) signed lower right; signed and titled on verso CONDITION Observed in frame, the paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ PALOMAR LOPEZ (Seville, 1929-2001). "On behalf of the matador", 1994. Oil on panel. Signed,JOSÉ PALOMAR LOPEZ (Seville, 1929-2001). "De parte del matador", 1994. Oil on panel. Signed, dated and titled in the lower right corner. Measurements: 50 x 82cm; 72,5 x 103 cm. A very well-known pSee Sold Price
Sold202316th c. Spanish New TestamentEL TESTAMENTO NUEVO DE NUESTRO SENOR IESU CHRISTO. [London]: En casa de Ricardo del Campo [i.e. Richard Field], 1596. 5.5" x 3.5". [14], 742, [2, blank] pp., wanting initial blank leaf. Bound in attraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spain.- Sixtus IV (Pope) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas ySpain.- Sixtus IV (Pope, 1414-84) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas y Bulla de la creacion y erection del de foelice recordacion de Sixto Papa Quarto en favor de lSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Sansovino, Francesco]Ordine de Cavalieri del Tosone [Venezia ], Academia Venetiana, 1558. In 4°. Elegante marca tipografica raffigurante la Fama alata, gora d'acqua leggera, legatura coeva in cartonato alla rustica, lievSee Sold Price
Sold2021Very Rare Book Earliest Humanism Works, 1545The provenance of this lot is from a collector in Palm Beach. De discorsi del Reverendo Monsignor Francesco Patritij Sanese Vescovo Gaiettano, sopra alle cose appartenenti ad una citta libera, e famigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Simon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed asSimon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed as "Libertador Presidente de la Republica de Colombia, Libertador de la Del Peru". Dated 1826. Creasing, wear and toning to paper. Sight measures 11" H x 7-See Sold Price
Sold2017Racing programme Gran Premio de Europa 1926-Circuito deRacing programme Gran Premio de Europa 1926-Circuito de San Sebastian, winner of the racing Jules Goux on Bugatti, along with it supplement "Tabla de Velocidades del Programa Oficial", Spanish text, rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Météorite de fer 'Campo del Cielo', spécimen complet Campo del Cielo Iron Meteor...Météorite de fer 'Campo del Cielo', spécimen complet Campo del Cielo Iron Meteorite--Complete Individual Nickel-Iron, Coarse Octahedrite Gran Chaco, Argentina First recorded by the SpanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Martires de Veracruz - Victimas del Feroz Teran,Breast Badge, 38 mm, Bronze, original suspension ring and ribbon. An extremely rare, maybe only one known and interesting medal, published in the American Journal of Numismatics, October 1894, page 57See Sold Price
Sold2019Jose Luis Bustamante - Paisaje de los dioses del SolLot 15 José Luis Bustamante Mexican (b. 1955) Paisaje de los dioses del Sol no. 4 (2016) oil on canvas signed lower right 31 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches Provenance: from a Brooklyn, NY collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) [Juan Benito Díaz de Gamarra.] Errores del entendimiento humano,(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) [Juan Benito Díaz de Gamarra.] Errores del entendimiento humano, written under the pseudonym Juan de Bendiaga. [8], vi, 258 pages. 12mo, contemporary vellum, minor wearSee Sold Price
Tavershams LTDBodegas Arrocal Reserva de Familia Tinto Fino Ribera del Duero, 2018 [4 x 75cl] [IB]£80(1 bid)
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftJasper521630s LA STRAGE DE GL'INNOCENTI DEL CAVALIER MARINO antique VELLUM in ITALIAN$200
4 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksAlbum De La Galeria De Pinturas Del Museo Del Prado Madrid, Segunda Edicion In Spainish$50
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsBull Fighters Broadside, 1884, Del Puerto De Santa Maria, Spain, w/engraved scenic vignettes,$50
May 19Neely AuctionJoan Miro original poster lithograph, at top Fundacio Joan Miro Centre d'Estudis d'Art Contemporary,$100
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 L'orologiaio del villaggio 1924 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€20,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Il Conte Hérouville de Claye Maggiore Generale del Maresciallo di Sassonia€6,000
May 19Neely AuctionJoan MIro original poster lithograph, titled "Centenari del Centre Escursonnista de Catalunya".$100