Sold202319C Chinese Famille Rose Plates & Dish 5pc LOTEstate collection featuring five antique hand painted Famille Rose serving dishes. Lot includes: (4) 1" x 8.5" Chinese Famille Rose hand painted plate featuring colorful peacock birds, and floral decoSee Sold Price
Sold202319C Chinese Canton Famille Rose Plate & ChargerEstate collection featuring two antique hand painted Famille Rose serving dishes. Lot includes (1) 1.75" x 13" Chinese Canton Famille Rose large charger plate, featuring colorful birds, butterflies, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE QUATREFOIL FOOTED DISHES, LOT OF THREE,CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE QUATREFOIL FOOTED DISHES, LOT OF THREE, each having polychrome hand-painted decorations, comprising two shallow-form examples featuring a recumbent bearded figureSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE QUATREFOIL FOOTED DISHES, LOT OF THREE, each havingCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE QUATREFOIL FOOTED DISHES, LOT OF THREE, each having polychrome hand-painted decorations, comprising two shallow-form examples featuring a recumbent bearded figureSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE QUATREFOIL FOOTED DISHES, LOT OF FOUR,CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE QUATREFOIL FOOTED DISHES, LOT OF FOUR, each of shallow form with polychrome hand-painted decorations including peaches and bats to exterior, comprising two examplSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE QUATREFOIL FOOTED DISHES, LOT OF FOUR, each of shallow formCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE QUATREFOIL FOOTED DISHES, LOT OF FOUR, each of shallow form with polychrome hand-painted decorations including peaches and bats to exterior, comprising two examplSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAINCHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN DISHES, LOT OF THREE, each having polychrome enamel decoration and gilded accents, comprising two oval examples and a square-form example. UnmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION COVERED VEGETABLE DISHES, LOT OF THREECHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION COVERED VEGETABLE DISHES, LOT OF THREE, each having polychrome and gilt hand-painted interior and exterior designs including butterflies, figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023(lot of 7) Famille rose dishes and bowls(lot of 7) Famille rose dishes and bowls, largest dia: 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Dishes, Charger, TeapotLot 12 Chinese Famille Rose Dishes, Charger, Teapot teapot: 9 x 10 1/2 x 6 3/4 inches charger (diameter): 14 1/4 inches Provenance: From a Private Manhattan CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020A lot of (3) Chinese Famille Rose dishesA lot of (3) Chinese Famille Rose dishes: the first, a pedestal dish with lotus blossoms, bats and double happiness characters, an aprophychal underglaze blue Jia Qing six character mark; the second,See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 14) Chinese famille rose dishes(lot of 14) Chinese famille rose dishes, comprising one dish featuring characters "Mu Shan Lan Chang", with gourds and scrolling foliages against a bright yellow ground, the base bearing an iron-red SSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 9) Chinese famille rose dishes(lot of 9) Chinese famille rose dishes, comprising a set of three dishes depicting large floral blooms, inscribed to the upper side, and the base each with an iron-red Guangxu mark; one dish depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 9) Chinese famille rose dishes(lot of 9) Chinese famille rose dishes, comprising seven dishes featuring a bird and flower scene, one dish depicting large peony bloom, and one dish painted with a pair of carps, each bearing an ironSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 15) Chinese famille rose dishes(lot of 15) Chinese famille rose dishes, each 5.75"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 20) Chinese famille rose dishes(lot of 20) Chinese famille rose dishes, comprising a set of three dishes featuring a Shou medallion surrounded by five iron-red bats at the center of the interior well, surrounded by "Wanshou WujiangSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 6) Chinese famille rose dishes(lot of 6) Chinese famille rose dishes, each centering a medallion depicting peaches or mellons, against a vegetation patterned ground, five bearing Daoguang iron red mark on the recessed base, one wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 12) Chinese famille rose dishes(lot of 12) Chinese famille rose dishes, comprising two pairs of dishes depicting mountain and river landscape with a hut on the bank, inscribed, signed and with a seal, two dishes bearing an iron-redSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 12) Chinese famille rose dishes(lot of 12) Chinese famille rose dishes, each decorated with birds and flowers scenes, comprising three each with an iron-red Guanyao Neizao mark, four dishes each with an iron-red maker's mark, one dSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 15) Chinese famille rose dishes(lot of 15) Chinese famille rose dishes, comprising three dishes depicting two beauties in a garden setting, inscribed, signed and with one seal, each with an iron-red Luo Yongtai mark; four dishes deSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 12) Chinese famille rose dishes(lot of 12) Chinese famille rose dishes, each decorated with birds and flowers scenes, comprising a pair of dishes each bearing an underglaze blue Jiangxi Ciye studio mark, seven dishes each with an iSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Lot of Famille Rose Altar DishesDecotated with fruit and flowers, 20 cm. long.See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 12) Chinese famille rose dishes(lot of 12) Chinese famille rose dishes, each painted with bird and peony bloom, inscribed, five dishes each with an iron-red maker's mark on the base, three dishes with an iron-red Guanyao Neizao marSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 13) Chinese famille rose dishes(lot of 13) Chinese famille rose dishes, comprising six dishes depicting a beauty and a boy in a garden setting, five inscribed, three each with an iron-red maker's mark on the base, one with an iron-See Sold Price
1 day LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal 3Pcs Export Famille Rose Porcelain Wares 18thCCA$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThirteen Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, 18th Century 清中期 外$1,200(1 bid)