Sold2024After Fang Xun (1736-1799) Watercolour, Landscape. 54 cm x 34 cm.After Fang Xun (1736-1799) Watercolour, Landscape. 54 cm x 34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Julien Parme, Italian (1736 - 1799)Attributed To : Julien Parme, Italian (1736 - 1799) Ink and Wash on Paper "Mythological Scene" Unmarked. Bears some inscribed numbers on the margins. Foxing, grid lines, and toning to the paper. SightSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY, Patrick (1736-1799).* HENRY, Patrick (1736-1799). Autograph letter signed ("P. Henry"), to his sister Anne Christian Dunkard Botton. Richmond, 13 November 1782. 2 pages, 8vo, on a bifolium, some light toning, creased a fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Meissen porcelain figures19th century, each with blue underglaze crossed swords mark, each with incised model numbers, the first ''G106'', the second ''G107'', each modeled by Michael Victor Acier (1736-1799), the first depicSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School 18th/19th century Portrait of PatrickAmerican School 18th/19th century Portrait of Patrick Henry (1736-1799) Oil on canvas, framed. (12 1/2 in. x 10 in. (sight)) Provenance Deaccessioned by the Virginia Museum of History & CultuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, Gallant Group of Figures ‘Die Liebesprüfung‘,Porcelain, glazed, painted polychrome and gold Meissen, second half 19th century Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799), 1775 Underglaze blue sword mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, Group of Figures 'The Broken Eggs', 1774-1814Porcelain, polychrome and gold painted Meissen, 1774-1814 Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799), 1777 Underglaze blue crossed swords mark with starSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, Gardener Group Under An Apple Tree, Porcelain,Porcelain, polychrome and gold painted Meissen, Germany, around 1860 Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799), from the year 1772 Underglaze blue crossSee Sold Price
Sold2018MICHEL VICTOR ACIER (French 1736-1799) AND JOHANN CARLMICHEL VICTOR ACIER (French 1736-1799) AND JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT (German 1730-1855) A GILT AND POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED HARD PASTE PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP OF GARDENER'S, FOR MEISSENER PORZELLAN MASee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Meissen Apple Tree Porcelain FigurinesMeissen (German, 1710), c. 1890's A group of two figural scenes under an apple tree, one musical and one flower picking Model: Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799), from the year 1772 One marked on undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, Porcelain Figure ‘Knabe mit Vogelnest‘,Porcelain, painted polychrome and gold Meissen, 1860-1924 Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799), 1776 Underglaze blue sword mark, model number F52,See Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Porcelain Figure, Michel Victor Acier, GirlMeissen Porcelain Figure, Michel Victor Acier, Girl Sleeping in Chair. Designer: Michel Victor Acier (France/Dresden, 1736-1799). Marked and numbered model: E58. Height: 18.5cm. Professional restoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Meissen porcelain figureLate 19th/early 20th century, with blue underglaze crossed swords mark, incised model number ''D66'', modeled by Michael Victor Acier (1736-1799), depicting a lady holding a muff and a book, 8.125'' HSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN PORCELAIN 'GIRL WITH SHEEP' FIGURE GROUPGerman Meissen porcelain figure group, Girl with Sheep, original model by Michel Victor Acier (French, 1736-1799), 19th c., the hatted lady tying a ribbon around a sheep, rising on circular base withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Meissen Porcelain Motto Child Figurine After AcierAn antique Meissen porcelain figurine of motto child after models by French sculpture Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799). This figurine is marked "Les Mets a Calme" which translates to "Calm Them Down" iSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) DRESDEN PORCELAIN FEMALE FIGURES(lot of 2) German Dresden porcelain figures, including: (1) Girl With Yarn Winder, Carl Thieme, after the original model by Michel Victor Acier (1736-1799) for Meissen, seated girl in white and red heSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden DIEMICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden DIE ZERBROCHENE BRÜCKE Deutsch, Meissen, 19. Jh. (Entwurf 1777) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 24 cm. Blaue Schwertermarke mit blauSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden ZWEIMICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden ZWEI GÄRTNERKINDER Deutsch, Meissen, 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1779) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 14 cm. Unterglasurblaue SchwertermarSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 DresdenMICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden MÄDCHEN MIT HUND Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1766-1768) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wang Fang (1799-1877) Landscape FanLandscape, signed by Wang Fang, with one artist's seal, ink on silk, diameter 25 cmProvenance: From a very famous Toronto collector Hang Hwie Pao's previous collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden ZWEIMICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden ZWEI SITZENDE FIGUREN Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1776) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 13,3 cm (Knabe). UnterglasurblauSee Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 DresdenMICHEL VICTOR ACIER 1736 Versailles - 1799 Dresden GÄRTNERIN Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1768-1770) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei und Blaumalerei. H. 16,5 cm. Blaue Knaufschwerter auf unglasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Auguste-Xavier Leprince (French, 1799 - 1826)Auguste-Xavier Leprince (French, 1799 - 1826) Landscape with cows and a man with his dog. Signed and dated 18?? lower left. Oil on Canvas, Relined. Multiple labels verso. Sight Size: 10 x 14 in. OveraSee Sold Price
May 05Tremont AuctionsLuigi Mayer. Important British view watercolor painting. "View of the Tower of Freston in Suffolk$1,000
10 hrs LeftRbfineartsJOHN CONSTABLE BRITISH 1776-1837 Oil On Board Landscape Painting Signed Lower Left$1,050(5 bids)
11 hrs LeftLakeshore Event CenterKazimieras Zoromskis (1913-2004), "View of Vilnius Area" (Or, Spanish Landscape) Oil on Canvas$925(3 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE PEKING GLASS LANDSCAPE PEOPLE BOATS QIANLONG SEAL$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE WITH SNUFF DISH LANDSCAPE QIANLONG MARK$70(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE PEKING GLASS QIANLONG SEAL MAN LANDSCAPE GEESES$50
May 05Tremont Auctions[13] Zuber "Hindustan" wallpaper panels. Scenic Indian landscape views with figures, boats, and$1,800(3 bids)
May 05Tremont AuctionsRookwood Pottery fine 1899 Kataro Shirayamandani iris glaze vase. Tropical landscape with palm trees$1,500
12 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions European School Impressionist Fall Forest Landscape Canoe On Lake, Signed$95(6 bids)