Sold2020Jaber Alwan(Geb. 1948 in Babylon/Irak. Seit 1972 ansässig in Rom) Ohne Titel Komposition in Rot mit weiblicher Figur. Großformatige, motiv- und stiltypische Arbeit Alwans, der in seine mit schnellem, bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin Blumenfeld (1897 - 1969), Study for an Advertising Photograph, Helena Rubenstein, New YorkErwin Blumenfeld (1897 - 1969) Study for an Advertising Photograph, Helena Rubenstein, New York 1948. Dye transfer print from the portfolio entitled Color, Galerie F.C. Gundlach, printed 1984. 45.6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Kother(1878 Leipzig - 1963 Weimar) Bildnis von Mara Kother Expressionistisches Porträt seiner Frau Mara geb. Mueller, die er 1909 heiratete. Bildnisse Maras bilden eine der gröÃ&#See Sold Price
Sold2021A Naga NecklaceCollier Naga, Indien, Nagaland Ohne Sockel / without base Karneol, Gelbguss, Muschel, Knochen. L 64 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Die Sammlung aussSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kulango FigureFigur Kulango, Abron/Bono , Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Die SammlungSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Ovimbundu (?) Miniature FigureMiniatur-Rumpffigur Ovimbundu (?), Angola Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 16 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Die Sammlung aussereuropäischerSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Tanzanian Snuff-Containers3 Schnupftabak-Behälter Zaramo / Doë / Gogo, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 9 - 12,5 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Die Sammlung aussSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Naga NecklaceCollier Naga, Indien, Nagaland Ohne Sockel / without base Karneol, Muschel, Knochen, Glas. L 55 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Die Sammlung aussereuSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Abelam Yam MaskYams-Maske Abelam, Papua-Neuguinea Mit Sockel / with base Pflanzenfaser. H 36 cm. B 39 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Die Sammlung aussereuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bamana Iron MaskMaske Bamana, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Die Sammlung aussereuropäischer Kunst von Peter StettSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles and Ray Eames LCM Aniline-dyed AshLounge chair. Metal legs, Evans. 1948. Aniline dye ash plywood, Chrome plated steel. Size 22.75w x 27.75d x 27.75h.See Sold Price
Sold2023J. C. Dye (B 1948, Montana) "Bugling Elk" BronzeFeatured in this lot is a bronze sculpture of a bugling elk from Montana artist, J.C. Dye, born in 1948. The bronze sculpture features a wonderfully and professionally crafted construction. The bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bamileke Mask, "mbap mteng"Maske, "mbap mteng" Bamileke, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Textil, Glasperlen. H 110,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die zahlreichen KöSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Eastern Pende Helmet Mask, "kipoko"Helmmaske, "kipoko" West-Pende, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 31 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die kipoko genannte Maske ist die HauptmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bidjogo Mask, "dugn'be"Maske, "dugn'be" Bidjogo, Guinea-Bissau Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Horn, Leder, Glas, Schnur. H 50 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die etwa 3See Sold Price
Sold2024A Losso Pair of FiguresFiguren-Paar Losso / Lamba, Togo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 30 - 31 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die pfahlförmigen Figuren der im nSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Kissi Figure, "nomoli"Figur, "nomoli" Kissi, Sierra Leone / Guinea Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 14,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die meisten der bekannten SteSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bamum Shrine FigureSchreinfigur Grasland, Bamum, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 44,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die Bamun (auch Bamum oder Mamum) sinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mano ''Corroso''Hand ''Corroso'' Alfredo Barbini (Entwurf) für G. Cenedese, Murano, 1948 Farbloses Glas. Die gesamte Oberfläche säuregeätzt. In Gravur undeutlich bez.: (...) 19(...)67 MURANO. L. 21 cm Lit.: MarinSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Kissi Figure, "nomoli"Figur, "nomoli" Kissi, Sierra Leone / Guinea Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die meisten der bekannten SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Lega Miniature Mask, "lukwakongo"3 Miniatur-Maske, "lukwakongo" Lega, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18,5 - 22 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die harmonisch gestaltetSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bamileke Mask, "mbap mteng"Maske, "mbap mteng" Bamileke, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Textil, Glasperlen. H 151 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die zahlreichen KönSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Sapi Stone Head, "mahen yafe"Stein-Kopf, "mahen yafe" Sapi, Sierra Leone / Guinea Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 19,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die meisten der bekanSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pende Mask, "kiwoyo-muyombo"Maske, "kiwoyo-muyombo" Pende, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Textil, Raphia. H 37 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die Masken aus dem reSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA papier mâché and lacquer card case (openable in both sides), Danilovo, Nikolai Lukutin factory,€400
1818 AuctioneersA Franklin Mint 1:24 scale Die-cast, 1948 MGTC Roadster with tag and certificates, in card box£30(4 bids)
Jun 01Richmond Auctions1948 Bireley's Real Fruit Taste Die Cut Embossed SST Sign w/ Bottles$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large bronze of a blacksmith, probably Hans Retzbach (1887 - 1976), dated 1948, a gift to Heinrich€1,000
Jun 01Richmond AuctionsRare Indian Lake Ohio Park Die Cut SSP Sign w/ Native American & Arrow Graphic$950(4 bids)
6 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsChild's Pedal Car, 1948 Murray station wagon, pressed steel, VG working cond w/primed finish, 21"H x$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsWindmill Weight, Star, mfgd by Flint & Walling for use on the 12 ft die solid wheel, cast iron,$225(3 bids)
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsAsano Takeji: Big Buddha at Kamakura 1948 1st Ed Woodblock$100
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAxel Salto (Danish, 1889-1961) Fruit-Shaped Vase for Royal Copenhagen, c. 1948$5,000(1 bid)
44 mins LeftHoch LTD.Carl Apfelschnitt (American, 1948 - 1990) Miss Kerr, Signed Drawing, NYC 1977$50(1 bid)