Sold2022FAUSTO MELOTTI (1901-1986) Pair of Handles circa 1950glazed earthenware, numbered '6'height 2 1/...FAUSTO MELOTTI (1901-1986) Pair of Handles circa 1950 glazed earthenware, numbered '6' height 2 1/4in (6cm); width 8 1/2in (21.5cm); depth 3 1/2in (9.2cm); height 2 1/4in (6cm); width 8in (20.5cm); deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti (Rovereto (TN), 1901 - Milano, 1986) - Senza titolo, 1965, cm. 34x17,5. Ceramica, pezzo unico. Opera archiviata presso l'archivio Melotti con il codice OPR 004.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar William "Pappy" Kitchens (American/MS)Oscar William "Pappy" Kitchens (American/Mississippi, 1901-1986), "The World's Most Famous Dance for which John Baptist Lost His Head", 1974, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated mid-right, titled mid-See Sold Price
Sold2020Fausto Melotti (attr.) (1901–1986) Specchiera daSpecchiera da parete Ceramica smaltata, cristallo specchiato. Esecuz. La Farnesiana, 1958 Firmata sul bordo: La Farnesiana Italy Timbro sul retro dello specchio: Galvanit Fontana 15 luglio 1958 MessinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti Monographs, eightFausto Melotti Monographs, eight Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Fausto Melotti L'angelo necessario, Lizea Arte Edizioni, Italia, 2010. 144 pages,See Sold Price
Sold2019Takanori Oguiss (Japan 1901 - 1986) large Oil / Canvas.Item Overview Description: Takanori Oguiss (Japan 1901 - 1986) Dimensions: 41 by 30 in. Medium: oil on canvas. Condition Report: Great overall condition. Signature: Signed :"Oguiss" lower left. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fausto Melotti plaqueGlazed and impressed ceramic plaque by Fausto Melotti for Melotti Ceramica, 1967. 14.5" H x 22" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fausto Melotti, Tazzina con piattinoTazzina con piattinoCeramica smaltata policroma modellata a mano e smaltata.1950 ca.Marchio dell'artista. tazzina cm 5x10, piattino diam. cm 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Fausto Melotti, Tazzina con piattinoTazzina con piattinoCeramica smaltata policroma modellata a mano e smaltata.1950 ca.Marchio dell'artista. tazzina cm 5x10, piattino diam. cm 12See Sold Price
Sold2016Fausto Melotti plaqueGlazed ceramic plaque by Fausto Melotti for Melotti Ceramica, 1967. 14" H x 20" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021FAUSTO MELOTTI Modernist Oil and Metal Leaf Painting.FAUSTO MELOTTI Modernist Oil and Metal Leaf Painting. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 40 inches: W: 34.25 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 41.75 inches - Frame Width 47.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Melotti (attribuzione)Specchiera in vetro con cornice in ceramica smaltata., Marchio originale., Prod. La Farnesiana, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 58 - D. 10 - H. 70 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FAUSTO MELOTTI Bowl.Bowl. 1965. Enameled ceramics.. Cm 13,50 x 6,50 x 13,50. Signature under the base. The bowl is accompanied by the certificate of authenticity of the Fausto Melotti Foundation (Milan), CT 808.See Sold Price
Sold2022FAUSTO MELOTTI Bowl.Bowl. 1958. Enameled ceramics.. Cm 13,00 x 5,00 x 13,00. Signtature under the base. The bowl is accompanied by the certificate of authenticity of the Fausto Melotti Foundation (Milan), CT 809.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fausto Melotti (Rovereto 08/06/1901-Milano 22/06/1986) - Without titleCeramic H 25x25 cm Fire stamp on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fausto Melotti Modern Bowl in Plum Enameled Ceramic Sculpture with Signature Italy 1956A rare and iconic decorative ceramic bowl in plum enameled ceramic by Italian sculptor Fausto Melotti. On bottom of the bowl is the artist's 7 point signature marking (see photos for reference). MadeSee Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Macena Alberta Barton (American, 1901-1986) Self-PortraitMacena Alberta Barton (American, 1901-1986) Self-Portrait oil on canvas signed Macena Barton (lower left) 36 x 20 inches. Provenance: Literature: C. J. Bulliet, Artists of Chicago, Past and Present: NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nadine Effront (1901-1974), attributed to Floor lampNadine Effront (1901-1974), attributed toFloor lampBronze and steelModel created circa 1960H 190 × L 40 × W 40 cmSee Sold Price
SoldMacena Alberta Barton (American, 1901-1986) Portrait of Clarence Joseph Bulliet, c. 1933Macena Alberta Barton (American, 1901-1986) Portrait of Clarence Joseph Bulliet, c. 1933 oil on canvas signed Macena Barton (lower right) 48 x 42 inches. This lot is located in ChicaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Takanori Oguiss(Japanese, 1901-1986) Bamburgh Castle, signed lower right "Oguiss" and inscribed verso, oil on canvas, 19-3/4 x 25 in.; carved and parcel gilt wood frame, 27-3/4 x 32 in., with glazing and hand-made JSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIGURA FEMMINILELouay Kayali(1934 - 1978)FIGURA FEMMINILEchina su carta, cm 69x48firmaProvenienzaCollezione privata, Romaeseguito nel 1974See Sold Price
Sold2021MONGOLIAN CORAL, TURQUOISE, GLASS, ENAMEL, SILVER ANDMONGOLIAN CORAL, TURQUOISE, GLASS, ENAMEL, SILVER AND WHITE METAL NECKLACELength 41".Provenance:Descended in the family of Woodbridge Bingham (1901-1986), a longtime professor of East Asian history atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macena Barton, Pair of Self-Portraits (two works)Macena Barton (American, 1901-1986) Pair of Self-Portraits (two works) oil on canvas signed lower right 16" x 18"; 16 1/4" x 18"See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersAGUSTIN JIMENEZ - El Director Cinematografico Sergei Eisenstein y E. Tisse - Gelatin silver print$800