Sold2023Fay Wray - Border Legion - original stills1930, 8x10, U.S., Paramount, B- to B condition, Qty 10 (4 Keybook) With Richard Arlen, Jack Holt, Franklyn Pangborn WesternSee Sold Price
Sold2017FIVE POINTED HEELS LOBBY CARDS - PARAMOUNT 192911" X 14"; American Pre-Code early sound musical film from Paramount Pictures starring William Powell, Helen Kane, Richard "Skeets" Gallagher, and Fay Wray. This movie was originally filmed in color sSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIEN LELONG DANCE DRESS, PARIS, LATE 1920sBlack silk velvet, F & B V-neck, crystal beaded & rhinestone trompe l'oeil sash, label "Lucien Lelong 16 Rue Matignon Paris", B 33", H 35", L 41", (label, original? resewn, 2" seam opening at back W,See Sold Price
Sold2016Circa Late 1920's Yankees Team Ball Signed.21 Signatures including a Super Strong and Clear Ruth on the Sweet Spot, Large Clear Gehrig on side panel also includes Koenig, Coombs, Bengough, Lazzari, Meusel, Pennock, Pipgras, Dugan, Hoyt, etc. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021King Kong & Fay Wray Carved Figures.King Kong & Fay Wray. c. 1930s-40s. Not signed. Carved and stained wood. There is a little wear to the varnish on King Kong's head and a slight imperfection of the wood in the spot. Overall excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bugatti Grand Prix Boat Tail-style pedal car, late 1920sA Bugatti Grand Prix Boat Tail-style pedal car, late 1920s, with a Bugatti emblem on radiator, missing some pedaling hardware, in original, patinaed condition. Lot to be sold without reserve. This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Al Kilgore Illustration of Fay Wray, Photos, and Ephemera from King KongAn Al Kilgore Illustration of Fay Wray, Photos, and Ephemera from King Kong Comprising a pencil on paper drawing of Fay Wray by artist Al Kilgore, inscribed to Stanley Simon, 'Best Wishes to / StanleySee Sold Price
Sold2022Fifty five late 1920's- 1930's brochuresFifty five late 1920's- 1930's brochures - Packard 110, 120, Willys, Hupp, Continental, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2015A rare leather aviatrix suit, late 1920s, un-labelled,A rare leather aviatrix suit, late 1920s, un-labelled, the jacket with dropped waistline, button and buckle fastenings, angled breast pocket; the matching trousers with pockets above the knees, largeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Mack Bulldog child's pedal dump truck by Steelcraft, American, late 1920s,A Mack Bulldog child's pedal dump truck by Steelcraft, American, late 1920s, with an operating dump body and opening tail gate, in unrestored condition. Lot to be sold without reserve. This lot is subSee Sold Price
Sold2017TRAINED FUCHSIA EVENING GOWN, LATE 1920sSilk charmeuse single shoulder sheath, chiffon bodice, fuchsia silk corsage, B 36", W 30", H 38", L 53"-88", (stain on train, front W & hip, underarm stain, repair to tulle shoulder strap) very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fifty late 1920's- 1942 Chrysler products itemsFifty late 1920's- 1942 Chrysler DeSoto items, incl 29 late 1930's press photosSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO LAME & SILK DECO SHAWLS, LATE 1920sBoth w/ 18" fringe: 1 ivory satin w/ deco gold lame roses, 51" x 51", (some stains on side, tiny spot at 1 corner) very good & 1 turquoise silk w/ raised dot spiral patterns in silver lame, 39" x 52",See Sold Price
Sold2017Seven late 1920’s - early 1930’s brochuresLarge 1931 Pierce Arrow, 1932 Franklin Twelve portfolio, complete with six plates, 1929 Stutz, 1928 Gardner, 1925, 1930, 1931 StudebakerSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALL-OVER BUGLE BEADED DRESS, LATE 1920sJet bugle beads in long tiered bands, CF bodice slit, low-W beaded belt, original slip, B 32", H 40", L 46", (bead loss) very good-excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016ALLOVER SEQUINED DANCE DRESS, LATE 1920s.Sleeveless black silk chiffon V-neck with allover black sequins having a flared skirt with polychrome floral clusters worked in beads, sequins and rhinestones, the neckline and hem edged in beads. B-3See Sold Price
Sold2023A Lincoln Ford pedal car by Gendron, American, late 1920s,A Lincoln Ford pedal car by Gendron, American, late 1920s, re-painted red and black, steel bodied, treadle action, with original Gendron front license plate 6-630, 37 inches long, (playworn). Lot to bSee Sold Price
Sold2024King Kong Fay Wray PosterMeasures approx 40 3/4 x 27 inchesStaining, creasing , foxing throughout,unknown printing yearSold as isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 1920's Rolls Royce P I catalogsLate 1920's Rolls Royce P I items - five catalogs, portfolio 10 x 7 with 10 color plates, 1905 small item believed to be original, “only way to buy” folderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fay Wray PhotographPortrait of actress Fay Wray posing by a vase, photographed by George Hurrell. Printed on Fujicolor Professional paper. #faywray #georgehurrell #screamqueens #kingkong Artist: George Hurrell Issued: cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fay Wray PhotographPhoto still of actress Fay Wray wearing a torn dress, from the 1933 film King Kong. Printed on Fujicolor Professional paper. #faywray #kingkong Issued: 1933 Dimensions: 10"W x 8"H Country of Origin: USee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Two Beggars, Man & Woman, Coming from Behind a Bank, 1920s Facsimile$50
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Death of the Virgin, Dormition of Mary, 1639, Facsimile 1920s$70
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Angel Disappears in Front of Tobie's Family, 1920s Facsimile$50