Sold2022Mario Mirabella (1870-1931), Italian School,Mario Mirabella (1870-1931), Italian School, Watercolour, A view of San Giovanni degli Eremiti / Monastery of St. John of the Hermits, Palermo, Sicily from the cloister. Signed lower left. Approx. 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 96 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ICONA raffigurante "San Giovanni seguito da Sant'ICONA raffigurante "San Giovanni seguito da Sant' Antonio". Russia XVIII secolo cm 19x14.See Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola genovese sec.XVII "San Giovanni"Scuola genovese sec.XVII "San Giovanni" olio cm. 73x86See Sold Price
Sold2022Bassano Francesco nei modi di, San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 48 - H. 56 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ICONA RAFFIGURANTE SAN GIOVANNI BATTISTA, RUSSIA, XIXSECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 52x44 A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Tabusso (Sesto San Giovanni, 1930) - Bonaccia, 1988Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NovecentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piranesi Basilica of San Giovanni EtchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778. Etching on wove paper titled "Veduta della Basilica di S. Giovanni Laterano" (View of the Basilica of San Giovanni Laterano) from the "Vedute di Roma" (See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD SAN GIOVANNI (1904-1996)Description Français: EDWARD SAN GIOVANNI (1904-1996) Deux carafes en argent sterling signées "Rovanni". Les poignées sont en bois foncé, ainsi que la poignée en bouton de laSee Sold Price
Sold2019Puerto Rico ( labeled San Giovanni).Title/Content of Map: Puerto Rico ( labeled San Giovanni). Date 1576-1590. Cartographer: Porchelli. Size: 8x12”. Provenance: Republic of Venice Using a mostly forgotten name, the island is decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA SABATINI DA SALERNO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1490 - attivo fino al 1530) San Giovanni Evangelista e Santo Olio su tavola, cm 36X61 Certamente attivo a Napoli nel 1510 con la qualifica di Maestro, Andrea Sabatini mostra sin da subito unoSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO ZINELLISan Giovanni Lupatoto 1916 - Chievo 1974 Senza Titolo, 1966 Tecnica mista su carta, su due lati, cm 70 x 50 Datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Collezione privata, VeronaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ordine di Malta - Bosio, GiacomoDell’Istoria della Sacra Religione et Illustrissima Militia di San Giovanni Gierosolimitano [...] di nuovo ristampata e dal medesimo autore ampliata et illustrata In fine Roma, Guglielmo Facciotti,See Sold Price
Sold2024GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called SettMINOLETTI GIULIO (1910 - 1981) Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called Settebello) for Breda, Sesto San Giovanni. Painted metal and padded skai.. Cm 52,00 x 78,0See Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO D'ALESSANDRO detto IL SEVERINATE (maniera di)(San Severino Marche, 1445 circa - 1501) San Pietro e San Giovanni Evangelista Olio su tavola, cm 15X12 (2) Lorenzo d'Alessandro nacque a San Severino Marche nel 1445 e si formò nella bottega di BartSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) GRAND TOUR SOUVENIRSINCLUDES TWO BATTISTERO DI SAN GIOVANNI ONE LIGHTED, FIRST PANTHEON, MOSAIC TAJ MAHAL, HOLOPHANE CATHEDRAL INTERIOR AND DESK CLOCK LEANING TOWER OF PISA 10" X 6 1/4" LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Johann Wilhelm Baur, , Two VenetianAttributed to Johann Wilhelm BaurTwo Venetian Views: The Piazza San Giovanni e Paolo and San Giorgio MaggiorePair gouaches on vellum.Diameter, each: 4 in. (10.2cm)(2)PROVENANCE:Property from a DistingSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI LANFRANCO (copia da)(Parma, 1582 - Roma, 1647) D'après di una porzione della cupola di Sant'Andrea della Valle con San Giovanni Evangelista, Matusalemme e Adamo ed Eva Olio su tela, cm 71X96 La cupola dipinta da GiovannSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lucas Cranach (il Vecchio)Lucas Cranach (il Vecchio). La predica di San Giovanni Battista. 1516 Xilografia. mm 338x238. Bartsch, 60. Hollstein 85. Nella tavoletta in basso a destra il marchio di Cranach con il drago alatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII SECOLOBozzetto con San Giovanni Nepomuceno e angeli Olio su tela, cm 32X22 La tela giocata sui toni freddi e fortemente dinamica grazie alla spinta propulsiva verso l'alto del protagonista, il Santo è ricoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Minton Parian Ware "Temperance" Figural SculptureAfter San Giovanni "Temperance" Minton Parian Ware Figural Table Top Sculpture. Female figure is shown emptying one ewer into another. Marked on back of dress. 21.25 inches x 10 inches x 8.50 inches.See Sold Price
BonhamsVarious Artists Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Three plates, from Vedute di Rom...£400
BonhamsGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Three plates, from Vedute di Roma Three etchings...£400
5 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE RARE FULLY ILLUSTRATED ALBERTO DURER 1594 DI ALBERTO DURERO PITTORE$1,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISH, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. Or square lobed form decorated with two£90(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN OVIFORM JARS, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. Decorated with flowering£60
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DEER BOWL, LATE MING DYNASTY. The bowl with deep rounded£120
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 18TH CENTURY. Of varying forms decorated with Long£100(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASE, MING DYNASTY. Squat globular body leading into a£180(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL, LATE MING DYNASTY. With rounded sides decorated with£60