Sold2016FD89 Quicksilver Messenger Service Comic Poster - 1st !FD89 Quicksilver Messenger Service Comic PosterQuicksilver Messenger ServiceThe Sons of ChamplinTaj MahalThe Blue FlamesARTISTRick GriffinDATEOct 27, 1967VENUEAvalon Ballroom (San Francisco, CA)SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2018Quicksilver Messenger Service FD76 - 1stQuicksilver Messenger Service FD76 - 1st. Quicksilver Messenger Service Poster - 1st. FD76. with obscure band Melvyn Q. Watchpocket - AUGUST 1967. AVALON BALLROOM ART BY Jack Hatfield. AWESOME ink onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quicksilver Messenger Service Poster #110-1 Family DogQuicksilver Messenger Service Poster #110-1 Family Dog, 1968, 1st Print, rt corner slight crease, minor edge wearFrom the collection of Steve Marcus, head of ticket sales for the Grateful Dead, 1986-9See Sold Price
Sold2018High Yo Silver 1st Print Poster Performers: QuicksilverFD-76-OP-1 High Yo Silver 1st print poster. Performers: Quicksilver Messenger Service, Other Half, Melvin Q. Jack Hatfield. paper. 13 57/64" x 20 1/64". 8/17-20/1967 Please note that this lot has a coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dance Dance 1st Print Poster Performers: QuicksilverFD-96-OP-1 Dance Dance 1st print poster. Performers: Quicksilver Messenger Service, Charlatans, Congress of Wonders. Mouse/Kelly. paper. 11 9/32" x 20 9/16". 12/15-17/1967. Certificate of AuthenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2020Quicksilver Messenger Service Fillmore AuditoriumQuicksilver Messenger Service Fillmore Auditorium concert poster, October 5-7, 1967, Quicksilver Messenger Service, Grass Roots & Mad River, (Bill Graham) BG-87-OP-1, original 1st printing, Bonnie MacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Quicksilver Messenger Service Fillmore West concertQuicksilver Messenger Service Fillmore West concert poster, November 7-10, 1968, Quicksilver Messenger Service, Grateful Dead & Linn County, (Bill Graham) BG-144-OP-1, original 1st printing denoted bySee Sold Price
Sold20161968 Quicksilver Avalon FD101 Poster GriffinFamily Dog Concert Poster, Quicksilver Messenger Service, Kaleidoscope, Charlie Musselwhite, FD101, Avalon Ballroom, San Francisco, Jan 12-14, 1968, art by Rick Griffin, 14" x 20," 1st printing. LightSee Sold Price
Sold20161967 Quicksilver Avalon FD89 Poster Griffin ComixFamily Dog Concert Poster, Quicksilver Messenger Service, Sons of CHamplin, Taj Mahal & The Blue Flames, FD89, Avalon Ballroom, San Francisco, Oct. 27-29, 1967, Underground Comix style art by Rick GriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quicksilver Messenger Service FD68Quicksilver Messenger Service FD68. ARTISTVictor Moscoso. WE BELIEVE THIS TO BE A 1ST PRINTING DUE TO THE LACK OF THE DOT IN THE WORD CONCERT. The 1st printing of the poster is green, blue and orange/See Sold Price
Sold2023Quicksilver Messenger Service FD 36-1B 1st Print RAREQuicksilver Messenger Service FD 36-1B 1st Print QMS Big Brother FD 36-1B, 1st Print Avalon Ballroom Poster, brick red color "ticket outlets" Rare and valuable variant!See Sold Price
Sold2019QUICKSILVER MESSENGER SERVICE - FD69 - FIRSTTitle: QUICKSILVER MESSENGER SERVICE - FD69 - FIRST Size/Format: 14 x 21 QUICKSILVER MESSENGER SERVICE - FD69 - FIRST. The 1st printing of the poster displays a tan/gold border that ranges in color thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Quicksilver Messenger Service "Sutter's Mill" AvalonQuicksilver Messenger Service "Sutter's Mill" Avalon Ballroom concert poster, May 19, 1967, Quicksilver Messenger Service and Country Joe and the Fish, (Family Dog) FD-62, original 1st printing denoteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Young Rascals Fillmore Auditorium concert posterYoung Rascals Fillmore Auditorium concert poster, August 19-20, 1966, Young Rascals and Quicksilver Messenger Service, (Bill Graham) BG-24, original 1st printing denoted by the Union logo #221 in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Quicksilver Messenger Service Posters.Both are presented by Family Dog. One is a Sunday Comic design, by Rick Griffin. That show also promotes Taj Mahal and the Blue Flames, as well as Sons of Champlin. The other poster is designed by StaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Muddy Waters Blues Band Fillmore Auditorium concertMuddy Waters Blues Band Fillmore Auditorium concert poster, November 4-6, 1966, Muddy Waters Blues Band, Quicksilver Messenger Service and Andrew Staples, (Bill Graham) BG-35, original 1st printing deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scarce BG-249 Quicksilver Messenger Service PosterArtist: Norman Orr Title: Scarce BG-249 Quicksilver Messenger Service Poster Printing Date: 1970 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 14" x 21" Publisher: Bill Graham Series: Bill Graham Presents QuicksilvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorgeous FD-76 Quicksilver Messenger Service PosterNo Reserve! Artist: Jack Hatfield Medium: Lithograph Printing Date: 1967 Publisher: Family Dog Series: Family Dog Size: 13 ?" x 20" An original poster used to advertise a series of shows featuring QuSee Sold Price
Sold2018FD-53 Quicksilver Messenger Service PosterArtist: Victor Moscoso Title: FD-53 Quicksilver Messenger Service Poster Printing Date: 1967 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 14" x 20" Publisher: Family Dog Series: Family Dog Designed by Victor MoscoSee Sold Price
Sold2023FD116 - Quicksilver Messenger Service - 1ST - Alton Kelley - 1968FD116 - Quicksilver Messenger Service - 1ST - Alton Kelley - 1968See Sold Price
Sold2021Quicksilver Messenger Service PosterNo Reserve! Artist: Randy Tuten Title: Quicksilver Messenger Service Poster Printing Date: 1971 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 11¾" x 14¼" Publisher: Direct Productions Additional Info: Offered inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Interesting BG-239 Quicksilver Messenger Service PosterArtist: David Singer Title: Interesting BG-239 Quicksilver Messenger Service Poster Printing Date: 1970 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 14" x 22" Publisher: Bill Graham Series: Bill Graham Presents ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original FD-35 Quicksilver Messenger Service PosterNo Reserve! Artist: Stanley Mouse Medium: Lithograph Printing Date: 1966 Publisher: Family Dog Series: Family Dog Size: 14" x 20" An original poster used to advertise a series of shows featuring QuicSee Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsMOUSE, Stanley (1940 — ) and Alton Kelley (1940 – 2008). Gr...$700(4 bids)
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "X-Men Giant-Size #1" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Paco Medina with$160
3 days LeftNCAGAndy Warhol & Keith Haring - 20th Montreux Jazz Festival, 1986 - Very large!$60(2 bids)