Sold2017FEDERICO BELTRAN-MASSES (SPAIN/CUBA, 1885-1949)Woman Showing off Her Ring, circa 1940, oil on panel, signed lower left, in a French Impressionist style frame, SS: 22"x 18", OS: 29 1/2" x 25 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Pascin CubaArtist: Jules Pascin (1885-1930) Title: "El Diurpia - Bottas de Guanajay" Medium: Watercolor, ink and crayon on paper. Size: 7 1/2" x 7 1/2" inches (approx), 13 3/4" x 13 3/4" in. (frame). Executed ciSee Sold Price
Sold2016Album, Pintoresco, De La Isla De Cuba, no date, Berlin,Album, Pintoresco, De La Isla De Cuba, no date, Berlin, 27 chromolithographs with printed borders, 2 charts, complete, original cloth gilt, serious browning and staining, bookSee Sold Price
Sold2020MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama".MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (1892) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 39 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MAP-CUBA] MAUCCI, M. Mapa ilustrado de la Isla de Cuba. Barcelona: Maucci, 1896. Large lithographed[MAP-CUBA] MAUCCI, M. Mapa ilustrado de la Isla de Cuba. Barcelona: Maucci, 1896. Large lithographed map. 29.5 x 41 inches (75 x 104 cm); framed. Showthrough of a linen backing, visible folds, abrasioSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERRO MACHADO, JUAN [Text begins:] Senor. El Bachiller Don Juan Ferro Machado, Presbitero, natural,FERRO MACHADO, JUAN [Text begins:] Senor. El Bachiller Don Juan Ferro Machado, Presbitero, natural, y Domiciliario de la Ciudad de la Havana, Obispado de Cuba, Visitador General de las Provincias de lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Dirk van Erp Shell Casing Lamp c1902-1908Large Dirk van Erp Shell Casing Lamp c1902-1908. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. "Spanish American War Naval Engagement Santiago de Cuba July 3, 1898 Flagship U.S.S. Brooklyn Commodore W.S. SchleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mar De Las Antillas - Hoja I. Carta De La Isla DeTitle/Content of Map: Mar De Las Antillas - Hoja I. Carta De La Isla De Cuba... 1866 Cartographer: CHURRUCA, CEBALLOS, LATORDE... ETC. Date: 1876 Publisher: DIRECCION DE HIDROGRAFICA Size: 24Height -See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Artwork by Luis El EstudianteLuis El Estudiante was born in 1966 in Mella, Santiago de Cuba province, Cuba. He was a celebrated member of the 'Bayate' group of self- taught artists in the Village of Mella, near Santiago de Cuba.See Sold Price
Sold2017FIDELIO PONCE DE LEON CUBA CUBANFIDELIO PONCE DE LEON CUBA CUBAN 31.50" X 23.50"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - "Homme de masse" Oil canvas paintingDescription: Antique Oil painting signed : Picasso & dated . Measures Artwork: 24 x 19 inches Sold unframed Pablo Picasso 7 Attributed composition **************** Shipping to worldwidePablo Picasso:PSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEMINGWAY, ERNEST Autograph letter signed.HEMINGWAY, ERNEST Autograph letter signed. San Francisco de Paula, Cuba: 11 April 1959. A 1 1/4 page autograph letter in blue ink signed "Ernie" on one sheet of Hemingway's Finca Vigia San Francisco dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & InkSandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & Ink on Paper 29.1 x 9-1/4 inches. 74 x 23.5 cm. signed Circa 1950's. Provenance: COA Pedro de Oraa, CubaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & InkSandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & Ink on Paper 15 x 10 inches signed Circa 1950's. Provenance: COA Pedro de Oraa, CubaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & InkSandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & Ink on Paper 15-1/4 x 9-1/4 inches signed Circa 1950's. Provenance: COA Pedro de Oraa, CubaSee Sold Price
Sold2023HEMINGWAY ERNEST: (1899-1961)HEMINGWAY ERNEST: (1899-1961) American novelist, Nobel Prize winner for Literature, 1954. A.L.S., Poor Old Papa, one page, 4to, Finca Vigia, San Francisco de Paula, Cuba, 10th May n.y., to Charles P.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Hemingway AssemblageTypewritten letter on Finca Vigia San Francisco De Paula Cuba stationary, October 9, 1954 with handwritten insert and signature 'Papa'. Assemblage includes letter, black & white image, brass plate witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & Ink on paperSANDU DARIE (1908-1991) Untitled collage and ink on paper signed DARIE six times dated 1961on the back with COA de Pedro De ORAA ,CUBA DIMENSIONS : Height 10.60 inch / 27,5 cm Length 16.25 inch / 41 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tomas Sanchez (Born 1948) CubanTomas Sanchez (Born 1948) Cuban Lithography Edition 8/10 Measure 16 3/4"in H x 25"in W. No Frame Biography: Tomas Sanchez born in 1948 in Aguada de Pasajeros, Cuba, is best know for his exquisite, masSee Sold Price
2020Tomas Sanchez Tempera/PaperTomas Sanchez tempera/paper. COA upon request. Biography: Tomás Sánchez born in 1948 in Aguada de Pasajeros, Cuba, is best know for his exquisite, masterfully drawn color saturated forested landscapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sandu Darie (Cuba 1908 - 1991) Untitled Collage & Ink on paperSANDU DARIE (1908-1991) Untitled collage and ink on paper signed DARIE six times with COA de Pedro De ORAA ,CUBA DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 18.25 inch / 46,5 cm Length 23.40 inch / 59,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo De Luca (1885-1971), Fishing boats at sunset, Oil on canvas, 19.5" H x 27.5" WArturo De Luca(1885-1971)Fishing boats at sunsetOil on canvasSigned lower left: De Luca19.5" H x 27.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large SANDU DARIE (1908-1991) Untitled collage and ink on paper signed DARIE Ten times with COA.Large SANDU DARIE (1908-1991) Untitled collage and ink on paper signed DARIE Ten times, from the serie COLUMNA ESPACIAL , with COA de Pedro De ORAA ,CUBA DIMENSIONS : Height 49.50 inch / 125,5 cmSee Sold Price
2018Returning homeNN338 GN: Alexis De Leeuw (Belgian, 19th Century), Returning home, Oil on panel, signed and dated A. de Leeuw 1885 on lower leftSee Sold Price
1 day LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.CESPEDES DEL CASTILLO CARLOS MANUEL (1819-1874)€800
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJose Maria Mijares (n. La Habana , Cuba ; 23 de junio de 1921), artista cubano.A la edad de 47$1,500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersROGER DE LA FRESNAYE - L'officier au bonnet de police - Pen and ink drawing on paper$4,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersROGER DE LA FRESNAYE - Les palefreniers - Watercolor and pen drawing on paper$9,000
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA FRENCH ORMOLU MOUNTED AMARANTH AND PARTRIDGE WOOD CENTRE TABLE AFTER THE MODEL BY ADAM WEISWEILER£7,000
2 days LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest and The Ahmedabad Wood Carving Company, Indian Teakwood Model of the Windows in$2,500
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCZilia Sanchez Dominguez,Born: 1926 (age 98 years), Cuba, is a Puerto Rico-based Cuban artist from$800
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCOmar Corrales Mora was born in Havana, Cuba and graduated from the Academia de Artes Plásticas San$250