Sold2024Manuel Garza Oil, on Canvas "Flowers in Field"Manuel Garza, Oil on CanvasSight: 8" x 5.75"Frame: 12.5" X 10.5" Shipping available for this lot through Live Shipping; please request a shipping quote at packaging@liveauctioneers.com or pick up itemSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO SALVATORE FEDERICO OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGSLot of two Salvatore Federico oil on canvas painting of Capri, both in matching 20" x 16" x 1.5" frames. Visible painting measure 11.5" x 15". One is vertical and one horizontal. Condition: good, framSee Sold Price
Sold2016Federico Cantu, Modern Mexican Etching, 1965Federico Cantu, Modern Mexican Etching, 1965 Federico Heraclio Cantu Garza (Mexican 1907-1989) Information: pencil dated: 1965; pencil titled; pencil signed: by the artist Federico Cantu; pencil editiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MICHELE FEDERICO, ITALIAN (1884-1966) O/C CAPRISigned lower right Mich. Federico, Capri. Oil on canvas seascape of coastal Capri. Artist name plaque to frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29" x W 34.75", (Canvas) H 21" x W 27.25" Condition: Small lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2020FREDERICO CANTU OIL ON BOARD ANIMALSFederico Cantu (1907 - 1989) oil/gouache on board of animals measuring 20 x 15 inches. Good condition. Federico Cantu was active/lived in California / Mexico. Federico Cantu is known for modernist-leaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Federico MAZZOTTA (XIX) oil on canvas paintingFederico MAZZOTTA (XIX) oil on canvas painting, signed and titled: Playing Make-Believe. 34 in H x 24 3/4 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David ReSee Sold Price
Sold2024Federico MORELLO (1885-1945) Italian Oil on CanvasFederico MORELLO (1885-1945) Italian Oil on Canvas. 37 1/2 x 57 in with frame. 30 1/4 x 50 in without frame. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michele FEDERICO (1884-1966) Italian seascape oil on canvasMichele FEDERICO (1884-1966) Italian seascape oil on canvas. 34 x 46 1/8 in with frame. 27 1/4 x 39 1/4 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSee Sold Price
Sold2015MICHELE FEDERICO, ITALY 1884 - 66, OIL ON CANVASMICHELE FEDERICO, ITALY 1884 - 66 OIL ON CANVAS, CAPRI:Signed "Mich. Federico" lower left. Italian coast of Capri. Michele Federico 1884 - 1966. Size is canvas only. Original frame.Image size: HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011), PhilippinesArtist Name: Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1983 Size: 30"x40" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles California U.S.A., QuestionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011), PhilippinesArtist Name: Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1978 Size: 12"x24" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower middle, Provenance: Private Collection, Pasadena California U.S.A., Questions:See Sold Price
Sold2021Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011), PhilippinesArtist Name: Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1972 Size: 14"x18" Image Size, Signature: Signed upper right, Provenance: Private Collection, Long Beach California U.S.A., QuestionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011), PhilippinesArtist Name: Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1973 N.Y. Size: 16"x20" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, Pasadena California U.S.A., QuestioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011) After Philippine ArtistArtist Name: Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1981 Size: 12"x16" Image Size, Provenance: Private Collection, Pasadena California U.S.A., Questions:Inquiries will be answered withiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011), PhilippinesArtist Name: Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1980 Size: 16"x20" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, Pasadena California U.S.A., Questions:InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011) After, Philippine ArtistArtist Name: Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1972 Size: 12"x12" Image Size, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles California U.S.A., Questions:Inquiries will be answered wiSee Sold Price
2023Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011), PhilippinesArtist Name: Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1972 Size: 12"x12" Image Size, Signature: Signed, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles California U.S.A., Questions:InquiriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011), PhilippinesArtist Name: Federico Aguilar Alcuaz, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: 1981 Size: 12"x16" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower part of the painting, Provenance: Private Collection, Pasadena California U.S.See Sold Price
Sold2021Manuel Garza (b. 1940), "Autumn Morning"Manuel Garza (b. 1940), "Autumn Morning", oil on canvas, 24 x 36", frame: 36 x 47.5" Provenance: An Austin, Texas collection Growing up in Central Texas, Manuel Garza is well acquainted with Texas hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Federico Schianchi Italian Oil PaintingFederico Schianchi (Italy, 1858 - 1919) oil on canvas titled "The Campagna". Signed lower right, "F. Schaianchi Roma." 19 1/8" x 24 1/2", nicely framed 27 1/8" x 32 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Cavalier Michele FedericoCavalier Michele Federico (Italian, 1884-1966), "Capri," oil on canvas, signed and titled lower left, canvas: 24"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 30"h x 36.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michele Federico - SeascapeMichele Federico (1884-1966) - Seascape Capri. Oil on canvas. Frame size H 29" W 50-3/4" Canvas size H 24" W 47-3/4". CONDITION: Inspected under UV light. No restoration noted. Please copy & paste theSee Sold Price
Jul 07King's Auctions IncFederico Cantu - Founder AMG Records - Sleeping Baby - Mexico Water Color$150
17 hrs LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Worthington (Thomas) Whittredge Oil Canvas$1,000(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Quisbel Lezcano Blanco Large Oil Canvas$3,000(4 bids)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrederick Lester Sexton Original Oil Canvas Painting Signed Framed Landscape Art$1,500
13 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsBertrand VINTAGE PAINTING SIGNED BERTRAND OIL / CANVAS 29¨X 22¨ $1,600.00 Vintage painting signed$1,600
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsWai Ming Large Original Painting Oil Canvas Signed Water Harbor Framed Art$750
4 days LeftJasper52Monumental Oil Canvas, Georges Henri Fauvel, Hunting Dogs with Master, 19th Cent$38,000
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsLinda Stojak Original Landscape Painting Oil Canvas Signed Framed Modern Art$500
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Small Original Oil Canvas Mountain Landscape$55