Sold2015Federico Ashton (Milano 1840 - Valico del Sempione 1904Baite in montagna, 1896 acquerello su cartoncino, cm 49 x 31 firmato e datato in basso a destra: Ashton / 1896 Lodges on the mountains, 1896 watercolour on card, 49 x 31 cm signed and dated lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Scorcio di montagna sotto la neve Firmato Gio Migliara in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 31,5X41,5 Nella tela, di un soggetto inconsueto per Migliara, la luce, gli efSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Scorcio con paese di montagna Tracce di firma in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 35X44,5See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN POSTER-E & A MELE & CI, LINEN BACKED, MAGAZZINIITALIAN POSTER-E & A MELE & CI, LINEN BACKED, MAGAZZINI ITALIANI NAPOLI, CORREDI PER NEONATI VESTI PER BATTESIMO-COPRIFASCIA MASSIMO BUONMEZCATO, G. RICORDI OFFICINE C. MILANO, ESTATE 1900, MEASURES 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Embroidered Tapestry of the Duomo di MilanoEmbroidered Tapestry of the Duomo di Milano, c. 1900, "M.L.S." label en verso, framed, h. 22 1/2 in., w. 41 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Guglielmo Ulrich (attr.)Table and four chairs Rose wood, brass, Botticino marble top. Italy, late 1940s Table 79x63x95 cm; chairs 98x44x44 cm Literature: L. Sacchetti, Guglielmo Ulrich, Federico Motta Editore, Milano, 2009,See Sold Price
Sold2017Guglielmo UlrichTwo large armchairs Wooden frame, fabric upholstery, turned wood legs. Italy, 1935 ca. 115x70x90 cm Literature: Literature: L. Sacchetti, Guglielmo Ulrich, Federico Motta Editore, Milano, 2009, ill. 2See Sold Price
Sold2023GUGLIELMO ULRICH Tavolino da salotto.GUGLIELMO Tavolino da salotto. 1940. Legno e marmo.. Cm 80,00 x 49,00 x 80,00. Bibliografia: L. Scacchetti, Guglielmo Ulrich, Federico Motta Editore, Milano 2009, p. 506See Sold Price
Sold2020GUGLIELMO ULRICH 1940s coffee tables.1940s coffee tables. . Cm 100,00 x 50,00 x 50,00. Literature (similar model): Luca Scacchetti, Guglielmo Ulrich, Federico Motta Editore, Milano, 2009, p. 203.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rico - Ballad of the Wind- from the LivingCreator/Author: Rico (Federico) Lebrun, (Italian-American, 1900-1964) Title: Ballad of the Wind- from the Living Description: Hand signed, dated and numbered by the artist in pencil, “Lebrun” 1945See Sold Price
Sold2023GENEROUS LOT OF FASHION PLATES, FRANCE & ITALY, 1813-1900All w/ Wd range 9.75"-11.75", Ht range 12.5"-15.5": 2 "La Mode Illustree", 1868-1873; 2 "La Stagione Giornale della Mode", "Editare in Milano", "16 de Gennajo 1900" & "16 Novembre 1899"; 3 "II TesaroSee Sold Price
Sold2018La Filotecnica Diopter Compass Theodolite, c. 1900"La Filotecnica" Diopter Compass Theodolite, c. 1900 Engraved "Ing. A. Salmoiraghi, Milano", no. 23772, original grey-finished brass, silver scales, compass, 2 levels, telescope with rack-and-pinionSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONT I & TOMASO BUZZI (Attr.). Chest of drawersGIO PONTI (Milano, 1891-1979) e TOMASO BUZZI (Sondrio, 1900 - Rapallo, 1981), Attr. Cassettiera in radica ferrarese con tiranti in ottone e piano in marmo. Anni '30. Mis. Lung. cm. 160 Alt. cm. 86 ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Progetto di ventaglioProgetto di ventaglio Raffigurante fiori Dipinto su seta, cornice antica Italia, 1900 circa Apertura massima cm 63 A fan project Depicting flowers Painting on silk, antique frame Italy, ca. 1900 MaximSee Sold Price
Sold2022FEDERICO BIANCHI (attr. a)(Milano, 1635 - 1719) Mose' e il vitello d'oro Olio su tela, cm 117X148 Federico Bianchi fu allievo di Ercole Procaccini il giovane e protagonista della cultura tardo barocca milanese, assai elogiatoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Federico Castellon (Spanish/American, 1914-1971)Federico Castellon (Spanish/American, 1914-1971), "Tavern", 1935, pen and ink on paper, signed, titled and dated lower left, "Galerie 1900-2000, Paris" label with artist, title, and date on backing boSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Sextant by "Salmoiraghi", c. 1900Italian Sextant by "Salmoiraghi", c. 1900 No. 8950, engraved "Ing. A. Salmoiraghi - Milano", burnished bronze frame, silver scales, magnifier, 7 filters, 3 telescopes, in fitted mahogany case ItalieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfa Romeo 3 Original b/w press photos 1900 Super Sprint SpStamped on the back Carrozzeria Touring Milano, 22 x 17 cm, very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adolfo Hohenstein, Bitter Campari, lithograph in colorsADOLFO HOHENSTEIN (German/Italian, 1854-1928), Bitter Campari, circa 1900, lithograph in colors, (not laid to linen) sheet: 80.75 x 39.75 inches, unframed. printed by Galileo, Milano. Note: Since thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Il Verziere a Milano Fixé sous verre, diam. cm 8,5 Il nostro dipinto raffigura uno scorcio del quartiere milanese oggi completamente trasformato e conosciuto comeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Seated FigureSitzende Figur Kongo (?), DR Kongo (?) Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 89 cm. Provenienz: - Pierre Vérité (1900-1993), Paris. 1954. - Franco Monti (1931-2008), Milano. - Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1See Sold Price
Sold2017MCM Rosewood and Brass Tray by Carl AuböckThis mid-century modern tray was handmade in solid rosewood and brass by the masterful Viennese designer Carl Auböck (1900-57). Auböck received four gold medals at the Triennal di Milano in 1954 amoSee Sold Price
Sold202274479: A Eugenio Bellosio Mannerist Wax Seal, Milan, ItA Eugenio Bellosio Mannerist Wax Seal, Milan, Italy, circa 1900 Marks: EUG. BELLOSIO, MILANO 4-1/4 inches (10.8 cm) 
 
HID0310See Sold Price
Sold2017Midcentury Walnut Salad Tongs by Carl AuböckThese midcentury modern salad tongs were hand carved in walnut by the masterful Viennese designer Carl Auböck (1900-57). Auböck received four gold medals at the Triennal di Milano in 1954 amongst maSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCisalpine Republic. Copy of the letter of the Minister of War addressed to the General of Division€200
2 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONTIFFANY STUDIOS ‘New York’ 1900 - Table lamp with bronze base and floral glass mosaic shade€7,000(4 bids)
2 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONTIFFANY STUDIOS ‘New York’ 1900 - Table lamp with bronze base and frosted glass shade.€6,500(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsOutstanding 17th C. Italian Nobleman's Swept-hilt Rapier by ''FEDERICO PICININO'' Actually Better$4,000
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA FRENCH OVAL BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY DINING TABLE WITH SIX CHAIRS CIRCA 1900.$50(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Piano Player Early 1900 Interior Scene Framed Oil Painting$160(4 bids)
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH EMPIRE STYLE CROTCH MAHOGANY FOUR DOOR BOOKCASE WITH ROUND BRONZE MOUNTED COLUMNS C. 1900$175(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsLouis Salzer Lunches and Supplies Trade Sign Wagon Topper (Auburn, New York, ca. 1900)$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY BED C 1900 HAVING CARVED FLAME FINIALS. ALMOST QUEEN SIZE.$50