Sold2023Frank Klepper (TX,AR,1890-1952) oil paintingARTIST: Frank Earl Klepper (Texas, Arkansas, 1890 - 1952) TITLE: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cm FRAME SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2016Broggi, Commenti al Volo NotturnoMario Broggi (1890 - 1952), Commenti al Volo Notturno. 1913 Olio su tavola. cm 20x30. Firmato e datato in basso a destra. Sul verso del dipinto cartoncino descrittivo dell'opera e scritta autografa deSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - El Capitan, Morning, 1952ARTIST: ANSEL ADAMS TITLE: 'El Capitan, Morning, 1952' MEDIUM: Silver Gelatin IMAGE SIZE: 9 3/4 x 7 1/2 in DESCRIPTION: This special edition print made by Ansel's assistant Alan Ross was likely producSee Sold Price
Sold2021STANTON MACDONALD WRIGHT (1890 - 1973): RUSTIC CANYON1952; signed, dated and titled illegibly lower middle; watercolor and pencil on paper; Provenance: de-accessioned from The Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego; 22 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches sight; 26 x 32 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diana COOMANS (1861-1952)Diana COOMANS (1861-1952)La fileuse grecqueHuile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, datée 1890 et porte un envoi31,5 x 24,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Poster, Gee I Wish I were a ManGee I Wish I were a Man Original Vintage Poster circa 1917 By Howard Chandler Christy (1873-1952), This poster was featured at the MoMA exhibit in October 2013 Designing Modern Women 1890 - 1990's (AsSee Sold Price
Sold2023LINTHORPE POTTERY (1879-1890): POSSIBLY BY OR INSPIRED BY DR CHRISTOPHER DRESSER Clock, shape nu...LINTHORPE POTTERY (1879-1890): POSSIBLY BY OR INSPIRED BY DR CHRISTOPHER DRESSERClock, shape number '1952', circa 1882-1899Glazed earthenware, cast in relief with florets, linear and plant motifs, raiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Gilt Multi-Armed Bodhisattva18th-19th century AD. A gilt bronze statue of the bodhisattva Avalokiteshvara, standing on a lotus flower base and having seven arms; the front two in the gesture of blessing, top right hand holding aSee Sold Price
Sold2024WARCRAFT (2016) - Alliance Foot Soldier ArmorWARCRAFT (2016) - Alliance Foot Soldier Armor - A suit of Alliance foot soldier armor from Legendary Pictures' Warcraft. Alliance foot soldiers wore their signature armor in Stormwind Castle and in baSee Sold Price
2022Fantastic Andy Warhol Grevy's Zebra AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Trial Proof 1983 TheAndy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Trial Proof approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation and official stamps for Andy Warhol and his publisher Ron FeldmanSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN 18CT YELLOW GOLD SEVEN STONE DIAMOND RING, 2CTS.AN 18CT YELLOW GOLD SEVEN STONE DIAMOND RING, 2CTS.See Sold Price
SoldSideshow 100452 "Dirty Harry Callahan Sixth Scale"Sideshow 100452 "Dirty Harry Callahan Sixth Scale"See Sold Price
SoldHot Toys MMS482 "Spiderman Iron Spider Marvel Comics" Action FigureHot Toys MMS482 "Spiderman Iron Spider Marvel Comics" Action FigureSee Sold Price
Sold20221952 Jaguar XK120 Roadster Chassis no. 660994 Engine no. F-29521952 Jaguar XK120 Roadster Registration no. ESK 298 Chassis no. 660994 Engine no. F-2952 •Original right-hand drive model •Exported new to the USA •Restored by Bridport Jaguar circaSee Sold Price
Sold20241952 Topps #311 Mickey Mantle SGC 3Out of the set of 407 cards from the 1952 Topps, no card is more well known than the Mickey Mantle. Offered is a beautiful example, while graded an SGC 3, it presents very well with really nice centerSee Sold Price
Sold20231952 Topps Mickey Mantle #311 SGC 2.51952 Topps Mickey Mantle #311 SGC 2.5. This has great color and good eye appeal.Ê It appears better than mostÊ2.5s. The most important and desirable of all of the post-war trading cards - the 1952 TSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID BATES (B. 1952) Trucks and Trailers, 1991DAVID BATES (B. 1952) Trucks and Trailers, 1991 signed 'BATeS' (lower right); signed again and titled 'DAVID BATES -TRUCKS AND TRAILERS-' (on the stretcher bar) oil on canvas 36 x 48 in. 91.4 x 121.9See Sold Price
Sold20221952 Fender Blackguard Telecaster Guitar1952 Fender Blackguard Telecaster Guitar. SERIAL NUMBER: 2660. Made in USA. WEIGHT: 7lbs. 1.2 ounces (3k, 210g). This is an original guitar in vintage, naturally reliced condition. Plays wonderfully.See Sold Price
Sold20231952 Topps Mickey Mantle #311 SGC 21952 Topps Mickey Mantle #311 SGC 2. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantee as condition can be subjSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) Mur - N°1/8Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952)Mur - N°1/8Chest of drawersElm wood and scarified oak woodCat-Berro edition, limited edition of 8 +2 prototypes + 2 A.P.Artist's monogram, numberedModel created in 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011)Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011) Still Life with Rose and Apples signed and dated 1960 (upper center) oil on canvas 25" x 31" (64 cm x 79 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE ARCH. AND MRS. JORGE RAMOS COLLECTISee Sold Price
Sold2022A LATE VICTORIAN NATURALISTIC DIAMOND AND NATURAL PEARL TASSEL BROOCH CIRCA 1890A LATE VICTORIAN NATURALISTIC DIAMOND AND NATURAL PEARL TASSEL BROOCH CIRCA 1890The convex gold backed silver top with curving rows of graduated pearls with old mine cut diamond set curving thorn branSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Fischli (b. 1952, Swiss) and David Weiss"Chinese Character," 1984, from the "Equilibres" series Gelatin silver print on paper under Plexiglas From the edition of unknown but presumably small size; Signed and dated verso: Fischli / David WSee Sold Price
Sold20221952 Topps Mickey Mantle #311 BVG 21952 Topps Mickey Mantle #311 BVG 2. The most important and desirable of all of the post-war trading cards - the '52 Topps Mickey Mantle card. Although it remains a dream for many collectors due to thSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMICKEY MANTLE 1952 Topps RP Rookie Baseball Card$55(4 bids)
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC1890 S United States Twenty Dollar Gold Coin$1,250(4 bids)
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952$1,350(4 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1890 Robin Hood Merry Adventures English Folklore Howard Pyle Illustrated$80(6 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateMarilyn Monroe "Signed 1952 20th Century Fox Contract" 32 x 24 x 2$300(2 bids)