Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimal losses. 33 x 27 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) Russland, um 1800 HSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Losses to the borders. 27.2 x 22.7 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZEICHENS (ZNAMENIE) RusslaSee Sold Price
2017Gottesmutter des Zeichens (Znamenie)Gottesmutter des Zeichens (Znamenie) Russland, 17. Jh. Holz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. In der Tafel vertiefte Darstellung der GotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silber-PanagiaGerman: Silber-Panagia Russland, um 1800 Der Deckel zeigt eine reliefierte Darstellung der drei Heiligen Hierarchen. Im Inneren ist links die Gottesmutter des Zeichens mit dem Christusknaben vor ihrerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hl. SophiaRussisch, um 1800. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im Zentrum Darstellung der thronenden Hl. Sophia vor Aureole, flankiert von der Gottesmutter des Zeichens und Johannes d. Vorläufer. ÜberSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, restored. 31 x 27 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZSee Sold Price
Sold201618 Bronzeikonen, Triptychon und FiniftGerman: 18 Bronzeikonen, Triptychon und Finift Russland, 18. - 20. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils emailliert. Darunter, Gottesmutter der Passion, Gottesmutter des Zeichens, Kreuz, Hl. NikolausSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
2017Große Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskGroße Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und vergoldet, emailliert in Blau und Weiß. Kleine Fehlstellen, eine Kante leicht beschliffen. 27 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin''Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin'' Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit einem Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im rechten Bildfeld ganzfigurige Darstellung der GotteSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJA MITAN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH EIGHT SELECTED SAINTS BEARING AN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a goldenSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER POKROW, DERA QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE POKROV, THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN, THE PROPHET ELIJAH AND PATRON SAINTS Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in brightSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER, CHRISTUSA LARGE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION, THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD, CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, ST. PANTELEIMON AND ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian, after 1903 Tempera on wood panel. On a gilt anSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI TRIPTYCHA MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER SOWIE DEM HEILIGENTWO TRIPTYCHS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panels. One triptych with a metal mount. Losses. 30 x 31.2 cm / 23.2 x 29 cm (extended). ZWESee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan mitA small icon showing the Kazanskaya Mother of God with silveroklad. Russia, circa 1900 (icon), Mocow, 1896-1908 (oklad). Oil on wood panel. Stamped with assayer's mark with 84-standard and unknown masSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BYA LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BY PROPHETS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 36.4 x 69.4 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings, restorations. 31.4 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 35.7 x 29.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland,See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF THE ARAVIYSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18thAN ICON OF THE ARAVIYSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. The border minimally restored. 30.7 x 26.2 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON ARABSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELEDAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELED OKLAD Modern Oil on metal on wood panel with velvet backing. Metal oklad. 31.5 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT EMAISee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, ca. 1700. Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Damaged, intensely losses of the substance. 27 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADISee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE LIFE-GIVING SOURCE' Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Restored. 59 x 40.8 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'LEBENSSPENDENDER QUELL'See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18thAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, restored. 30.5 x 25.8 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VONSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GODAN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 30.2 x 25.3 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLASee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian bronze icon, appliqué, two triptychs and a crucifix, 18th/19th century€160
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbH14 German and French (a.o.) Baroque pilgrimage medals, 18th/19th century€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHundertwasser, Friedensreich 10002 Nights Homo Humus Come Va How Do You Do. 1984.€700
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA South German wooden figurine of the Virgin with Child, 18th century€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCoor, Max Color waves. Um 2020. Mischtechnik mit Holz, Acrylfarben, MDF-Platte, Dibondplatte. 50 x€350
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Dacian curved knife (sica) made of iron, 1st century B.C. - 1st century A.D.€340
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHSchutztruppen- und Kolonialverein Ludwigsburg - a hand-drawn flag design and another design, early€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSmith, Kiki Nocturne. 2006. Farbquatintaradierung mit Prägedruck auf Velin. 44 x 58 cm (48,5 x€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGertsch, Franz Pestwurz III (Pétasite III). 2002. Farbholzschnitt auf Japan. 59 x 76 cm (59 x€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHelnwein, Gottfried Marlene. 1990. Farboffsetlithographie auf Velin. 47,5 x 43,5 cm (54 x 44,5 cm€700(1 bid)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJR JR au Louvre et le Secret de la Grande Pyramide. 2022. Farblithographie auf Velin. 90,5 x 47 cm€600
5 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHtreasure chest, tin toy, mass figures, draught duck, different condition, partially damaged, Easter€30