Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dillon Leo & Diane - "La navigatrice degli spazi ", 1960Dillon Leo & Diane - "La navigatrice degli spazi ", 1960 ITA tempera su cartone, a) 27,5 x 11,5 cm b) 13 x 17,5 cm Coppia di illustrazioni originali realizzate dalla coppia (marito a moglSee Sold Price
Sold2016Felipe Orlando (Cuban/Mexican, 1911-2001) 'La poetisaFelipe Orlando (Cuban/Mexican, 1911-2001) 'La poetisa Camelia, con sombrero, declamando entre mariposas' Oil on canvas ; 22 x 28.25 (in) Signed Orlando, lower left Galeria de Arte Misrachi S.A. GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLORitratto di avara Olio su tela, cm 16X14 La qualità dell'opera è molto alta, basti il dettaglio degli occhiali con la lente sbeccata e la resa pittorica dell'incarnato per cogliere la raffinatezza dSee Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87 preparati per la missione spaziale Apollo 12, ma per motivi tecnici non imbarcati e restituiti dopo un periodo di quarantena al capitano della miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felipe Castaneda (Mexico, b. 1933) Desnudo en la Roca/Nude on a Rock, 1990, bronzeFelipe Castaneda (Mexico, b. 1933) Desnudo en la Roca/Nude on a Rock, 1990, bronze with black patina. 27.2 x 9.8 x 9.4 in. Signed and numbered edition.See Sold Price
Sold2018'Colombe de la Paix' plaque, 1956Pablo Picasso, 20.5 x 14 cm. Made by Fucina degli Angeli, Egidio Costantini, Venice. Moulded green glass. Marked: P. Picasso - E. Costantini, 1956 c, Fucina angeli Venezia * (engraved).See Sold Price
Sold2017QUATTRAMI EVANGELISTA, LA VERA DICHIARATIONE, 1587QUATTRAMI EVANGELISTA, da Gubbio (1523-?) - LA VERA DICHIARATIONE DI TUTTE LE METAFORE, SIMILITUDINI, & ENIMMI DEGLI ANTICHI FILOSOFI ALCHIMISTI, TANTO CALDEI & ARABI, COME GRECI & LATINI, USATI DA LOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herrera Segunda Parte de la Historia General del MundoHerrera, Antonio de. "Segunda Parte de la Historia General del Mundo de XI Anos del Tiempo del Senor Rey Don Felipe II…". Madrid; Pedro Madrigal, 1601. Vellum bound, 4to (12" high). Some wear anSee Sold Price
Sold2020BACILE IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, GIUSEPPE GENNARI PER LAda Il convitto degli Dei di Giovanni Bellini; restauri Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 28 A IMPERIALE-PESARO MAIOLICA BASIN, CIRCA 1870-1880; RESTORATIONS Questo bacile è stato probabilmente esposto nella moSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gerrit Rietveld, Otto sedie mod. Zig-ZagOtto sedie mod. 280 Zig-ZagLegno di frassino.Prod. Cassina, disegno del 1934, esemplare degli anni '70Marchio del produttore e numero di serie sotto la base di ciascuna.cm 75x37,5x39Literature: GiampiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexico in 1825 with California & TexasHeading: (Mexico) Author: Alama?n, Lucas Title: Memoria Presentada a las Dos Ca?maras del Congreso General de la Federacio?n, por el Secretario de Estado y del despacho de Relaciones Esteriores e? IntSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gustavo PulitzerCoppia di poltrone per la motonave Augustus Legno di noce, rivestimento in tessuto. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 80x60x50 Bibliografia: Paolo Piccioni, Gio Ponti. Le navi: il progetto degli interni navali 1948See Sold Price
Sold2020Lagrange-Mathematics. RUFFINI-ABBATI. Lot of two worksRUFFINI, Paolo. Sopra la determinazione delle radici nelle equazioni numeriche di qualunque grado. Memoria. Legato con: ABBATI, Pietro. Riflessioni intorno al metodo di Lodovico Lagrange per le equaziSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti, Poltrona disegnata per il transatlantico Conte GrandePoltrona disegnata per il transatlantico Conte Grande Per la sala delle feste di prima classe Legno, tessuto. 1950 ca. cm 90x78x80 LITERATURE: P. Piccione, Gio Ponti. Le navi. Il progetto degli internSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN, 1720-1778)Giovanni Battista PiranesiItalian, 1720-1778Veduta degli avanzi del Foro di Nerva, l'arcade et la muraille (The Forum of Augustus [sic. Nerva])EtchingPublished 1757. The Forum of Augustus, erroneouslySee Sold Price
Sold2024THE UNIQUE AND HISTORICALLY IMPORTANT BATON WITH CONCEALED BLADE, BELONGED TO ALI PASHA TEPELENA OFSilver, cylindrical body, the handle richly decorated with beads of different size, filigrée work and silver bands; turban-shaped head of elongated, ovoidalform, decorated with stylized rosettes, beaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - "KATE MOSS" - Screenprint in colorsBANKSY (1974 - )"KATE MOSS"Green, Turquoise Blue Colourway screenprint in colours on wove paperYear : 2005Signed and dated in pencil, numbered XX/20Published by Pictures on Walls, LondonDimensions : 5See Sold Price
Sold2024The Order of Saint VladimirGrand Officer`s Set, instituted in 1782. Neck Badge, 44 mm, GOLD, 14 g., hallmarked "56", maker`s mark "AK - Albert Keibel", both sides enameled, central medalion GOLD, enameled, original suspension lSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School. 16th century. Bassano Circle.Italian School. 16th century. Bassano Circle. Oil on canvas. 76 x 105,5 cm. This painting has similarities to that of "The Supper at Emmaus", in which there is a series of characters in the foregroundSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "AFTERNOON SWIMMING" - Lithograph in colorsDAVID HOCKNEY (1937 - )"AFTERNOON SWIMMING" (T.G. 266, M.C.A.T. 233, W.G. 87)Year : 1979Lithograph in colours, on Arches Cover mould-made paper, the full sheet. S. 80 x 100.6 cmSigned, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - "FLEXIBLE" - Screenprint in colorsAFTER JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT"FLEXIBLE" 1984/2016Screenprint in colors, on heavy wove paperDimensions with full margins : 148.3 cm x 111.4 cm ; S. 153 cm x 115.6 cmNumbered 'AP XX/15' in pencil on the frSee Sold Price
2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "REFLECTIONS ON GIRL"- Lithograph, screenprint and relief printROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 - 1997) "REFLECTIONS ON GIRL" (C. 245)Year : 1990Lithograph, screenprint and relief in colours with metallized PVC collage and embossing, on Somerset paperDimensions with full mSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsDE LA FUENTE, Felipe (Argentine, 1912 – 2012). Untitled. (S...$80(1 bid)
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEgidio Costantini (Brindisi 1912 - Venezia 2007) "Testa di Centauro" Polychrome blown glass€3,500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSFinances. Three Acts of the National Assembly and Convention. 1789-1793.€200
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSMoney and paper money. Collection of five Laws and Decrees of the Ancien Regime and of the€200
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWWII Poster. GEORGET. Journées Nationales du Souvenir. Compiègne 15 au 18 Août 1946.€250
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesFelipe PANTONE (Argentino-espagnol - Né en 1986) SVM6 (Subtractive Variability Manipulable 6)€4,000
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSFederation Nationale des anciens de la Resistance. L’Association des anciens resistants.€250
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSECOLE LAVOISIER. Banquet offert a J. Delarbre. Album with over 50 autographed letters.€600
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSMarshal Petain. COUDON. 1er mai 1941. Fête du travail. Je tiens les promesses même celles€250