Sold2022After Felix LABISSE: "Coastal Dinner Scene" - O/CAfter Felix Labisse (French, 1905-1982) surrealist oil on canvas painting titled "Coastal Dinner Scene", signed lower left. [Sight: 17 1/2" H x 15 1/2" W; Frame: 29 1/2" H x 27" W]. Light craquelure,See Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte Belgian Surrealism Concelptual Art 1898Rene Magritte Mixed Media on hard paper, 9 3/4 in X 7 1/2 in. Private Collection. Attributed painting. Rene Franois Ghislain Magritte (21 November 1898 -15 August 1967) was a Belgian surrealist artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Felix LABISSE: "Coastal Dinner Scene" - O/CAfter Felix Labisse (French, 1905-1982) surrealist oil on canvas painting titled "Coastal Dinner Scene", signed lower left. [Sight: 17 1/2" H x 15 1/2" W; Frame: 29 1/2" H x 27" W]. Light craquelure,See Sold Price
Sold2018FELIX GOGO (BELGIAN 1872-1953) Watercolor PaintingFELIX GOGO (BELGIAN 1872-1953) Watercolor Painting Spanish Dancer, sight size 26-1/2 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Belgian-Congo Village Oil Painting, R. Ilunga 1926Belgian-Congo, Boma village landscape oil painting, signed and dated by the artist, R. Ilunga, 1926. African French Colony figural landscape village setting, Boma. R. Ilunga (African, 1900-1979). OilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte Mixed Media Signed Surrealism FrenchRene Magritte Oil and Watercolor on Paper, 11.5 in X 9 in. Private Collection. Attributed painting. Rene Franois Ghislain Magritte (21 November 1898 -15 August 1967) was a Belgian surrealist artist. HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting In The Style of. Dali Picasso EraA framed oil painting on canvas, sized at 24 x 20 inches, showcases a mesmerizing scene crafted in the surrealism style. The artwork features doves emerging from a plant, creating a whimsical and dreaSee Sold Price
Sold2023FELIX DE BAERDEMAEKER, BELGIAN (1836-1878) O/CSigned, inscribed and dated indistinctly "187_" lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 25.5" x W 33" ; (Painting, approx.) H 22" x W 30" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Painting previously cleaned,See Sold Price
Sold2022FELIX LABISSE , SURREALIST OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED TO FELIX LABISSE (FRANCE, 1905-1982) OIL ON CANVAS SURREALIST EYE INSIDE FLOWER , TITLED INVERSO "ROSA LA ROSE" , LABISSE , 1971 - OIL IS 12" x 16" ; 20" x 24" FRAMED (FROM THE ESTATE OF ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Abercrombie 1958, Oil on Canvas Painting Surrealism with Conch Shell"Surrealism with Conch Shell", created by the artist Gertrude Abercrombie in 1958. It is an oil on canvas painting and is part of the surrealist movement.Gertrude Abercrombie (1909-1977) was an AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2018Felix Labisse, "Le Grand Depayseur"Surrealist lithograph. Pencil signed and numbered 58/300. Felix Labisse (1905-1982). Approx. 23" x 31" with frame. (6221)See Sold Price
2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 20 x 27 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1960 Guggenheim Stamp on the back of theSee Sold Price
2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection New York Kootz Gallery stamped on the back. The painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - Oil on canvas painting / Super RareAntique master painting, Surrealism magic. Oil canvas painting signed. Measures: 72 x 60 Cmts " Work is sold as it is" Documents included: Ministry of Culture & Documents for export to ADUANAS. IdealSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection New York Kootz Gallery stamped on the back. The painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1969, . The painting is framed.Lived betSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 24 x 18 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1976, Gallery Stamp on the back. The paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 ( Large / Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 43 x 35 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1976. The painting is framed.Lived betweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 24 x 18 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1970. The painting is framed.Lived betweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 ( Large / Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 30 x 24 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1976. The painting is framed.Lived betweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 ( Large / Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 31 x 39 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1976 Gallery Mathias Felt Stamp on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 25 x 21 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Belgian Acquired in 1976. The painting is framed.Lived betweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 24 x 30 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection US Purchased in New York 1975. The painting is framed.LivedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 (Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofAmazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. Belgian Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 30 x 24 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection New York Acquired in 1983, Gallery Stamp on the back. The paSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryRene Magritte Belgian Surrealist linocut etching man with bowler hat and dove€600
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesFélix LABISSE (1905-1982). Scène érotique ,1963.€240
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsJean Pierre Alaux Original Oil on Canvas Signed Painting Framed Surrealism Art$500
5 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Charmion Von Wiegand 1960 - 1961 Oil Canvas$1,500(3 bids)
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerClaude Oscar Monet (French, 1840-1926) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$750
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,800(4 bids)
Featured5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$300(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,200(4 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$900(3 bids)