Sold2023[BACON] RAWLEY. RESUSCITATIO OF BACON'S WORKSRawley, William; Bacon, Francis. RESUSCITATIO OR, BRINGING INTO PUBLICK LIGHT SEVERAL PIECES OF THE WORKS CIVIL, HISTORICAL, PHILOSOPHICAL, AND THEOLOGICAL, HITHERTO SLEEPING OF THE RIGHT HONOURABLE FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francis Bacon (Gouache on Paper)Francis Bacon. Gouache on Paper. 15 x 12 7/8” Provenance: Private collection London Acquired in 1970 directly from the artist. Certified by the historian and appraisal James Scott . The painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francis Bacon (Gouache on Paper)Francis Bacon (Gouache on Paper) 14 3/4 by 12 3/4 inches.Certificate of authenticity by the historian and appraisal James Scott. Provenance: Private collection London Acquired directly from the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francis Bacon (Gouache on Paper)Francis Bacon Gouache on Paper painting, Dim 14 ½ x 13 3/8” Provenance: Private collection London Acquired in 1970 directly from the artist Certified by Andy Stuart. The painting is framed and in vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sister Mary Corita Kent (American 1918-1986): Two Workseach: a Westinghouse Commission, color screenprint, framed under double-sided glass, hand-signed; the first: Francis Bacon, "All Rising to a Great Place is by a Winding Stair", archive no. 72-W-5, 197See Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Bacon British 1909 -1992 (Oil on Canvas Painting)Amazing Surrealist Oil on Canvas Painting. British Artist.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection France. The painting is framed.(28 October 1909 –See Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Bacon Mixed MediaFrancis Bacon appears in Lower right. Attribute to Francis Bacon Thecnique: Mixed Media Measures: 11 x 7.5 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (October 1909See Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Bacon Mixed Media on paperFrancis Bacon appears in upper right. Attribute to Francisco Bacon Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 17 x 15 inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (October 1909See Sold Price
Sold2023SISTER MARY CORITA KENT (D.1986) COLOR SCREENPRINTFramed serigraph on paper, All rising to a great place is by a winding stair, signed lower right Corita (Sister Mary Corita Kent, American, 1918-1986), with quote from Francis Bacon (English, 1561-162See Sold Price
Sold2023Portrait of Sir Francis Bacon, Viscount St. Albans, Lord Chancellor. Antique engraving, 1784.Title: Sir Francis Bacon. Engraver: Alexander Bannerman, British, c. 1730 - 1780 or after Production date: 1784. Media: original antique steel engraving. Provenance: Harrison's Edition of Rapin's HistSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARY FRANCIS FLAMINGO ALLIGATOR PURSEMary Frances Flamingo Alligator Sunset Decorated Hard Case Pillbox Purse. Excellent Condition with Mary Frances Dust Cover. Perfect for summer. Purse 6"x3"x7". Chain 23" Weight 1 pd. PROVENANCE: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francis Bacon Of Gardens 1959Francis Bacon Of Gardens 1959 Limited edition numbered 101/200. Published by Esther and Leon Baskin and Richard Warren at Gahenna Press, Northampton, Massachusetts. Provenance: Private estate collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francis Bacon - drawing on paperFrancis Bacon(1909-1992). Signed lower right. 30 x 20cm (area centimeters drawing). Very good condition. Has been removed from frame for auction inspection and shipping.Provenance: Private argentineanSee Sold Price
Sold2020European Art Nouveau, Pair of Candlesticks in FemaleEuropean Art NouveauPair of Candlesticks in Female Bust Form, early 20th century Patinated bronze Indistinct marking to base. H: 15, W: 8 1/2, D: 5 1/2 in. PROVENANCE:Syndey and Francis Lewis (2003) PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Bourke Signed American Female Artist Fauvist Maine Coastal Family Portrait Oil PaintingFinely painted American contemporary work by Mary Bourke. Acrylic on panel. Excellent condition. Titled verso "Me and my Brother". Provenance from Greenhut Galleries. Important regional artist!See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Frank - Untitled (Female Figure)Lot 5 Mary Frank American/British (b.1933) Untitled (Female Figure) black clay on lucite base with base: 5 1/2 x 5 1/4 x 5 1/4 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Mason AdamsSee Sold Price
Sold2021KENNETH LYNCH & SONS CAST LEAD FIGURAL GARDEN STATUEKENNETH LYNCH & SONS CAST LEAD FIGURAL GARDEN STATUE, No. 517, depicting St. Francis. Old weathered surface with verdigris patination. Circa 1960. 29" H.Provenance: From the Joseph and June Hennage coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Carved and Painted Wood Santos HeadsTwo Carved and Painted Wood Santos Heads, incl male, possibly Christ, with glass eyes, h. 8 5/8 in.; and female, probably Mary, with stone-like finish, h. 10 5/8 in. Provenance: Estate of Highly AcclaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPortrait of a Scholar Francis Bacon (1909-1992) w/ COA Mixed Media Drawing on Black Paper$500
2 days LeftBidhausFrancis Bacon Study for Self-Portrait Custom Framed Print 13in x 13in Surrealism Lithograph$10