Sold2017AFTER ARISTIDE MAILLOL (FRENCH 19/20TH CENTURY),AFTER ARISTIDE MAILLOL (FRENCH 19/20TH CENTURY), BRONZE, FEMME A'LA DRAPERIE, SIGNED (MONOGRAMMED), UPON A MARBLE BASE. HEIGHT 11"See Sold Price
Sold2017Aristide Maillol(French 1861-1944) Bronze GroupingBronze grouping. Femme a La Draperie. Inscribed with artist's monogram. Original marble base. Remnants of old label at uderside; 9in.H., 11in.H.(with marble)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Hugo SCHEIBER (1873-195) Jeune femme à laHugo SCHEIBER (1873-195) Jeune femme à la cigarette Gouache sur carton, signée en bas à droite 49 x 35 cm- Young woman with cigarettes Left on cardboard, signed at the bottom right 49 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriel Godard(French, born 1933) Femme … la toilette, 1967, signed lower right "G. Godard.67.", titled and signed verso canvas, oil on canvas, 78-3/4 x 78-3/4 in.; gilt wood frame, 80 x 80 in. Provenance: DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Bores (Spanish, 1898–1972), , Nature Morte àFrancisco Bores (Spanish, 1898–1972) Nature Morte à la Draperie VerteSigned and dated 48 bottom right, oil on canvas.21 1/4 x 25 3/8 in. (54 x 64.5cm)PROVENANCE: Private Collection.The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Godard Abstract Figural Painting(French, born 1933) Femme … la toilette, 1967, signed lower right "G. Godard.67.", titled and signed verso canvas, oil on canvas, 78-3/4 x 78-3/4 in.; gilt wood frame, 80 x 80 in. Exhibited: Salon dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1880-1973), Le repos duPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1880-1973), Le repos du sculpteur devant un nu a la draperie, pl. 51 (from La Suite Vollard), 1933, etching, signed in pencil lower right, published by A. Vollard, 1939, 10 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LITHOGRAPH PORTRAIT BY EUGENE CARRIEREEugene Carriere (French, 1849-1906) lithograph on paper, Maguerite Carriere, Masque de Femme, La Tete Levee. Signed in pencil, lower left. Framed. The original label of Kennedy Galleries. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) GEORGES BRAQUE LITHOGRAPHESFrench 1882-1963. Dated and titled. lithographs. 1) Femme Ala Guitare, 1912. 130 cm x 72cm. unframed. 2) Verre et Guitare 1920 100 x 80cm. unframed. 3) Le Cafe-Bar 1919 158cm x 80 unframed. 4) La PatiSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Charles E, Harris oilsCharles E Harris (American 1917-1993)- ''Les Fruits Sort Les Femmes''; ''La Table'' & Untitled- 3 oil on masonite, 1967-68, two signed (Beni Kosh), dated and titled lower right, all estate stamped verSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALVAIRE / CALVARYDescription Français: CALVAIRE / CALVARY Lot de deux calvaires, un en céramiques polychrome et l'autre en cuivre émaillé. Au pied de la croix, on voit "les Saintes Femmes". La staSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro La Femme Des Sables Signed EtchingJoan Miro "La Femme Des Sables" etching and aquatint print signed "Miro" in the lower right corner and marked "HC" in the lower left corner, exhibition print (HC) from edition of 75. Plate: 36" H x 23See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Plauzeau, La Femme CaptiveAlfred Plauzeau (French, 1875 - 1918) Le Femme Captive Oil on canvas. Signed lower left A. Plauzeau 76" x 50"; framed 87" x 61" Provenance: Christie's London, June 21, 2001 Lot 79See Sold Price
Sold2022La Femme Araignée / Cirque Daniellis. Paris: Aussel, ca. 19...La Femme Araignée / Cirque Daniellis. Paris: Aussel, ca. 1937. Color lithograph that features a young lady with a head of a beautiful girl and the body of a giant spider. The poster advertises foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Etienne Hajdu (French, 1907-1996) La Femme au Chignon,Etienne Hajdu (French, 1907-1996) La Femme au Chignon, 1956 pink marble inscribed Hadju 27 1/2 x 19 1/2 x 7 7/8 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at NewfieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Venard, “Femme Devant la Fenetre, Paris,” Oil,Auction announcements 24th June 2016Lot 69: The canvas is not relined. Oil on canvas Painted in France Claude Venard (1913-1999) French painter Signed “C. Venard” lower right Provenance: GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - La Femme Aux des (Jacqueline), 1958 Lithograph Pencil Signed and Numbered 44/700Pablo Picasso - La Femme Aux des (Jacqueline), 1958 Lithograph Pencil Signed and Numbered 44/700. Size: 25" x 31" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mouly, Le salon a la femme en orangeMarcel Mouly Le salon a la femme en orange 1994oil on canvas 10 h × 10 w in (25 × 25 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'M Mouly '94'. Signed, titled, dated and inscribed to versoSee Sold Price
2016Ossip Zadkine Bronze - La Femme InconnueOssip Zadkine Bronze - La Femme Inconnue Ossip Zadkine (1890-1967) bronze sculpture titled “La Femme Inconnue” (unknown woman). Excellent dark brown patina. Signed with artist’s initials on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (D.1973) LA FEMME AUX DES LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, "La Femme Aux des (Jacqueline)," signed lower right Picasso (Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973), signed again and dated 14.8.58 in the stone, numbered 89/ 100, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier, Femme a la main leveeLe Corbusier Femme a la main levee 1954lithograph in colors43.5 h × 27.5 w in (110 × 70 cm) Signed and dated in plate 'L.C. 54'. Stamped to verso 'Copyright by Heidi Weber Zurich'. ThSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER - Femme a la fleur - Watercolor, gouache, and ink drawing on paper$12,000
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalStunning Dali Bronze La Femme Giraffe Giraffe Women COA$1,200
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Woman with Hat La Femme au Chapeau Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited Edition$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Woman with Hat La Femme au Chapeau Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited Edition$100