Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) - Femme au Buste en CoeurArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Femme au Buste en Coeur Year: 1982 Dimensions: 32in. by 42in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher: IntSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Portrait de FemmePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Femme au Col en ruche: Marie-Therese (Bloch 323; Baer 671), 1939 Aquatint, on laid Picasso watermark paper, numbered in pencil 22/40, with the inkstamp of Maya RuSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Femme en Buste (see Czwiklitzer 103)** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Femme en Buste (see Czwiklitzer 103)Lithograph printed in colours, 1955, signed in red pencil, a proof without text aside from the edition of 500, printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Francois Millet - Jeune Femme en BusteArtist: Jean-Francois Millet Title: Jeune Femme en Buste Dimensions: 16.14in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: From the Les Realistes Lyriques portfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon (1875-1963): Jeune femme en busteJacques Villon (1875-1963): Jeune femme en buste Watercolor and ink on paper, signed 'Jacques Villon' lower right, inscribed '? sur gelatine' lower right; Un Mauvais garçon, estampe inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ecole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme enEcole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme en buste. Huile sur toile. Epoque Restauration 87 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Marie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956)After Marie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956) Trois femmes en buste color etching signed and numbered 174/200 in pencil, etched by Jacques Villon 13 3/8 x 21 7/8 inches (image). Property from the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIE LAURENCIN COLOR ETCHING'Trois Femmes en Buste', pencil signed and numbered 179/200, slight rippling, sight 13.5x22in., overall framed 24x32in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Buste de Femme LithographPablo Picasso Buste de Femme au Foulard Mauve Lithograph on Arches Paper. A Cubist portrait of the "Bust of a Woman with Purple Scarf" by Pablo Picasso. Lithograph on Arches paper published between thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Laurencin Buste de Femme Signed Color PrintLaurencin, Marie (French, 1883-1956), Buste de Femme, au Chapeau Garni de Fruits, 1927, color photogravure on Marais wove paper, an artist's proof, signed and marked Bon a Tirer in pencil at the bottoSee Sold Price
Sold202010kt Yellow Gold genuine Sapphire & Topaz heart Pendant10kt Yellow Gold genuine Sapphire & Topaz heart Pendant with 10kt Gold Chain Description (FR): Pendentif en forme de cœur pour femme en or jaune 10kt poinçonné, assemblé. ÉtatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buste de femme en albâtre H : 45 cmBuste de femme en albâtre H : 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023MASSO, J. (Actif début Xxe / Active early 20th c.)Description française: MASSO, J. (Actif début XXe) Buste d'une femme au bicorne Régule à patine rouge et verte Signé au dos: J. Masso Provenance: Collection privée, Québec H: 37,5See Sold Price
Sold2016Itzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Cordelia in aItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012) Cordelia in a Yellow Dress. Embellished serigraph on canvas, signed in black crayon lower left, numbered 'AP 4/16' en verso. Together with 'Femme au Bouquet', a colSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUJET EN SERPENTINE, VERS 1950 / SERPENTINE SUBJECT, AROUND 1950Description française: CHINE Sujet en serpentine, représentant une jeune femme au panier de pivoines. Vers 1950. Dimensions : 10 x 3.5 x 2.5" English Description: CHINA Serpentine subject, rSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
SoldSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) La femme au fouet,1969 Pointe-sèche et aquarelle sur papier japo...SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) La femme au fouet,1969 Pointe-sèche et aquarelle sur papier japon nacré. Signée et numérotée EA. Timbre sec Droogpunt en aquarel op parelmoer JapansSee Sold Price
Sold2022Statue féminine inhambe en bois et tissu, préStatue féminine inhambe en bois et tissu, présentant une femme au corps longiligne dont l'extrémité des jambes se fond dans une base cylindrique érodée par la dessiccatioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manes, Gustave Cherie (1908 - ? ) (France) Femme auHuile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Manes Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Manes 24" x 20" 60.96 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021René CARRIERE (XX) Portrait de femme au châleRené CARRIERE (XX) Portrait de femme au châle bleui Gouache et pastel sur papier marouflé sur toile. Signé en haut à droite 65 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vaillancourt, Denise (XX) - Femme au cocktailPeinture sur soie, signée en bas à gauche D. Vaillancourt_x000D_ _x000D_ Paint on silk, signed on lower left D. Vaillancourt_x000D_ _x000D_ 7" x 5"_x000D_ _x000D_ 17.78 x 12.70 cm_x000D_ _x0See Sold Price
Sold2015Jozef HOEMAEKER (1911-1980) Femmes au bain, 1941 FusainJozef HOEMAEKER (1911-1980) Femmes au bain, 1941 Fusain et crayon sur papier, signé et daté en bas à gauche 29 x 11 cm Peintre et dessinateur, Hoemaeker (1911-1980) suit une formation à Saint-LucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie VOROBIEFF MAREVNA (Tcheboksary 1892-Londres 1984)Jeune femme au bord d’un lac Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 85 x 45 cm.Oil on canvas, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dietz Edzard, (German/Paris, 1893-1963)Dietz Edzard (German/Paris, 1893-1963) "Jeune Femme au Theatre" oil on canvas signed lower right, "The Paris American Art Co." label en verso. Framed. 16-1/2" x 13", framed 24" x 20-3/4"See Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Research ParisCÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) & SUSSE FRÈRES (FONDEUR) "Tête de femme au chignon", Sculpture en€600
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Rene Portocarrero (1912-1985), Bust of a woman in a hat, 1954$1,000
4 days LeftArt Research ParisXXe SIECLE Important buste de femme en bronze à patine médaille jaspée de noir. Socle en marbre€350
4 days LeftArt Research ParisXXe SIECLE Buste de femme. Sculpture en plâtre patiné. A bust of a woman. Sculpture in patinated€200
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de brûle-parfums d'époque Empire, en bronze doré et ciselé, h. 61 cmCHF 4,000
4 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Visage de femme, 1949 (Ramié, 92)Medaillon en terre cuite Cachet...€1,200
4 days LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Portrait de Femme, Youki, 1925 (Buisson, 25.87)Point...€1,200
BonhamsFrank William Boggs, dit Frank-Will (France, 1900-1950). Montmartre, ruelles animées au pie...€150
BonhamsJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) La source, femme en jaune, etendue 8 1/2 x 16in (21.5 x 40.5cm...$420(3 bids)
7 days LeftCollective HudsonSigned L.R Laffitte Watercolor of Pontédérie En Coeur on Silk Mounted on Laid Paper$150
4 days LeftBonhamsROBERT COMBAS (NE EN 1957) Plantage de femme en rigolade, 1990 Sérigraphie en couleurs sur ...€650(1 bid)
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Woman with Hat La Femme au Chapeau Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited Edition$100(1 bid)