Sold2021Dolce & Gabbana - Sleeveless A Line Tweed Dress - US 2Dolce & Gabbana - Sleeveless A Line Flare Tweed Dress Color: Brown, Gray, Black, Orange Size: US 2 - IT 40 Material: 61% acrylic, 20% wool, 17% polyester, 2% polyamide --------------------------------See Sold Price
Sold2023April Cornell Rayon Sleeveless Summer Dress, Med.Long sleeveless dress, cream with red and blue roses with green leaves. Size Med. 47 in. L large hand pockets, mother of Pearl shell buttons. Waist 40 in. Should fit size Large. 100% rayon. Labeled deSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIU MIU Brown/Yellow Stripe Silk Dress ItalyMIU MIU brown and yellow multi color silk striped dress. Sleeveless with floral applique. Size. 40. Gently worn. Made in Italy. Property of Palm Beach, Florida estate. Miu Miu is and Italian luxury brSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEO NARDUCCI BELTED LINEN TENT DRESS, 1960s.Brown sleeveless wide A-line having wide self belt with faux tortoise buckle running through side seam slits under the back, half-teardrop patch pockets set along side seams. B-38, W-28, L-40. (BackinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1960's Vogue Couturier Design Shift DressSleeveless, round halter neck, cotton blend, brown and blue floral print, front hidden snap closure, large applied front pockets, Approx. 40" Bust/Waist, light staining on inside of neck, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHADO RALPH RUCCI WOOL and SILK EVENING DRESS withCHADO RALPH RUCCI WOOL and SILK EVENING DRESS with SUSPENSION. Sleeveless brown crepe A-line intricately constructed of asymmetrical shapes suspended with cord stitches over green silk chiffon, centerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ermanno Scervinoa long sleeveless dress in pleated black silk blend and beige tulle, size 40 (the brand present only on the composition label)See Sold Price
Sold2022Gold, Colored Diamond and Diamond Filigree Bar BroochGold, Colored Diamond and Diamond Filigree Bar Brooch One yellowish brown old European-cut diamond ap. 3.75 cts., 2 orangy brown old-mine and old European-cut diamonds ap. 3.40 cts., 47 old European aSee Sold Price
Sold2020VALENTINO Dress couture.Dress couture. Silk. Cm 40,00 x 145,00. Long evening dress. Draped bust in dotted brown silk topped with silk lace shoulders. Wide two-tier skirt in light brown silk and white polka dots with variousSee Sold Price
Sold2024New VERSACE CRYSTAL EMBELLISHED QUEEN OF HEARTS DRESS 40 - 4About the Item: VERSACE Queen of Hearts Dress Bringing Versace’s inimitable appeal to evening wear this black dress showcases glimmering hearts. The dose of texture brings an element of surpriseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lucille Ball's I Love Lucy Gray & White DressLucille Ball's "Lucy Ricardo" I Love Lucy Gray & White Striped Sleeveless Dress W/LOA From Hal King - This classic sleeveless silk day dress was worn by legendary comedienne Lucille Ball as she portraSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERMÈS handbag, model: Birkin Bag 40, brownHERMÈS handbag, model: Birkin Bag 40, brown leather, gold colored brass fittings, key bell, 2 carrying handles, Hermès-stamp over the clasp strap, 25C(B), gold-colored Hermès stamSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School: Portrait of a Young Woman in a Brown DressAmerican School: Portrait of a Young Woman in a Brown Dress Oil on canvas, unsigned, lined. 28 x 23 in., 32 1/2 x 28 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024ROLEX Submariner date ref.1680 wristwatch with original papers, circa 1979A vintage Rolex Submariner date, stainless steel wristwatch, reference number 1680, serial # 6235607, year of production 1979, 40 x 47.6 mm case, black dial, plexiglass crystal, Central seconds, LuminSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rubin-Brillant-Collier750 Weissgold. Oval fac. Rubin ca. 3 ct, 33 Brillanten ca. 1.30 ct, 2 kl. Rubin-Cabochons. L 40 cm, 47,2 g.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Age Marvel Group-FF,JIM, X-Men.FF 25, 35, 36, 40-43, 47, 51, 53, 56-59, 63-66, 68, 70, 72, 79, 81, 86, 113, 115, 121, 130, Annual 4,9. JIM/Thor 112, 114-137, 139, 140, 144, 145, 165, 176, 187-189 annual 2-4. X-Men 7-48, Annual 2.See Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT MORITZ WOLF (RUSSIAN 1854-1923)ALBERT MORITZ WOLF (RUSSIAN 1854-1923) Girl Watering Horses, bronze with medium brown patina 40 x 34 x 18 cm (15 3/4 x 13 3/8 x 7 1/8 in.) signed in Cyrillic on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Fett (American, 1918-2006) Untitled, 1971William Fett (American, 1918-2006) Untitled, 1971 oil on canvas signed (lower right) 40 x 47 inches Property of Lynn Friedman Hamilton, St. Louis, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon DETROY (1857-1955) French Oil on CanvasLeon DETROY (1857-1955) French Oil on Canvas. Size: 40 x 47 1/2 in with frame. 31 7/8 x 39 1/2 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store19See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO SILK OR WOOL DAY DRESSES, 1858 & 18631 entirely hand sewn day dress of tan, black & cream plaid silk taffeta trimmed w/ black velvet ribbon, matching collar of white work embroidered batiste, lined w/ cambric, 1858; 1 dress of brown woolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philippe Andreevic Maljavin (RU 1869-1940) Three BabasPhilippe Andrevic Maliavin ( Russian 1869-1940) Three Babas- Oil on canvas signed lower right. Minor craqueleur, recently cleaned and stabilized. Later frame. 32 x 40" 39 x 47" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022GREGORIUS SIDHARTA | Father and Child136 x 47 x 40 cm bronze signed and dated 2001 at the base This work is located in INDONESIA Estimates: IDR 200,000,000 - 300,000,000 Please contact 33 Auction at +65 67474555 or bid@33auction.com to bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger, Argentan 1881 - 1955 Gif sur Yvette, attributed, Jeune FemmeFernand LegerArgentan 1881 - 1955 Gif sur Yvette, attributed“Jeune Femme”Washed ink with brush on paper23 x 18 cm, with frame 47 x 40,5 cmSigned & monogrammed (19)51 b.r.See Sold Price
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationRoberto Cavalli V-Neck Abstract Print Sleeveless Beige Brown Silk DressCA$100(1 bid)
BonhamsWilliam Hoare of Bath (near Eye, Suffolk 1707-1792 Bath) Portrait of Mary Ingram (née Belle...£2,000
14 mins LeftAugusta AuctionsONE GUCCI & TWO TRIGERE WOOL DAY DRESSES, ITALY & USA, 1950s & 2000s$150(1 bid)
14 mins LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962$400