Sold2019Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) Etude, 1946Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) Etude, 1946 gouache on paper initialed F.L. and dated (lower right) 12 ½ x 9 ¾ inches. This lot is accompanied by certificates of authenticity from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Fernand Léger (1881-1955); Les acrobates sur fond orange;After Fernand Léger (1881-1955) Les acrobates sur fond orange, c.1950 Painted and glazed ceramic after an original maquette by Léger, published by the Musée National Fernand Léger,See Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger (1881 - 1955) Cubist Oil canvas - SignedAntique Oil canvas painting / Signed Attributed master contemporary Fernad Léger (1881 - 1955) Validate by COA - Expert - Unique Piece Measures : 23.5 x 31 Painting 33.5 x 41 inches Frame ( DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger (1881 - 1955) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an oil painting on stretched canvas, done in the bold, Naive Art style of Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). "F. Leger" is inscribed by hand at lower right corner. Image depicts aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma,Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1944ProvenienzaGalerie Louis Carre', ParigiGalerie Blanche, Stoccolma Svenk-See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Léger (1881-1955); Nature morte aux deux poupees (Still Life With Two Dolls);Fernand Léger (1881-1955) Nature morte aux deux poupees (Still Life With Two Dolls), 1950 Lithograph in colors on Rives BFK, signed in the plate and bearing ink signature, numbered in pencil 269/See Sold Price
Sold2023After Fernand Léger (1881-1955) 'Jaune No. 9' Pile Tapestry Likely manufactured by MarieAfter Fernand Léger (1881-1955) 'Jaune No. 9' Pile Tapestry Likely manufactured by Marie Cuttoli and Lucie Weill for Myrbor, France wool 89 x 44 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024FERNAND LEGER (1881-1955) Gouache Watercolor Signed Lower RightFERNAND LEGER (1881-1955) gouache, watercolor and brush and India ink on paper 10" x 7" PROVENANCE: Beverly Hills Private collector. Due to the vastness of the collection, obtaining Certificates of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger, Argentan 1881 - 1955 Gif sur Yvette, attributed, Jeune FemmeFernand LegerArgentan 1881 - 1955 Gif sur Yvette, attributed“Jeune Femme”Washed ink with brush on paper23 x 18 cm, with frame 47 x 40,5 cmSigned & monogrammed (19)51 b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger 1881-1955 Studio Art Pottery SIGNEDFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). A limited edition studio art pottery plaque. Titled, "Visage Aux Deux" ("Face with Two Hands"), produced circa 1954. From an edition of 250. A figural work in low reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernand Leger Lithograph, "Les Femmes au Perroquet"Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) 1952 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper Marked EA for proof l.l. One of 35 proofs, with an edition size of 75 Published by Fernand Mourlot, Paris 18.5" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an unframed oil painting on canvas, done in the bold, Naive Art style of modern artist Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). "F. Leger" is inscribed by hand at bottom left. GeometricSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Léger (French, 1881-1955) Les Deux VisagesFernand Léger (French, 1881-1955) Les Deux Visages 1951, ink signed and pencil numbered 49/75, with full margins, Gallery Louise Leiris, Paris, publisher. Lithograph in colors on Arches.imageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger (French: ; February 4, 1881 _ August 17,Fernand Leger (French: ; February 4, 1881 _ August 17, 1955) was a French painter, sculptor, and filmmaker. In his early works he created a personal form of cubism which he gradually modified into a mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Masson André, Etude pour un tableau (Scène Mythologique) qui n’a sans doute été jamaisPastelli su carta applicati su tela, W. 31,5 - H. 22,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica a cura del Comitè André Masson, Parigi, rilasciata in data 5 Marzo 1995, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Andre Sornay, Rondins table lamps, pairAfter Andre Sornay Rondins table lamps, pair c. 1935 / c. 1955rosewood, lacquered wood, brass, parchment each: 15.25 h x 17.5 dia in (39 x 44 cm) Impressed signature to arm of each example 'SoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude pour une baigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude pour une baigneuse Year: c. 1906 Dimensions: 13in. by 9.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hermann Max Pechstein Zwiesprache 1920 Color WoodcutHermann Max Pechstein (1881-1955, German) 'Zwiesprache (Dialogue), 1920. Color woodcut, signed in pencil. Image 15 13/16" x 12 9/16", Sheet 20 1/16" x 14 7/8", cream, smooth laid paper. Publisher EuphSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH (1902-1978)CONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH (1902-1978) Untitled (Garden Scene), c.1970 Lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, annotated E.A. and inscribed 'Pour Fernand Mourlot, amicalement, C. TerechoviSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES CRÉOLES EN OR, SAPHIRS ETDIAMANTS, SIGNÉES CHOPARD chacune avec un cercle en saphirs taillés en goutte pour un poids total de 13,47 cts alternant des diamants taille poire pour un total de 5,14 cts, poinçon 750See Sold Price
Sold2020CARL MILLES, SWEDISH 1875-1955, BRONZE, "SUN SINGER,CARL MILLES, SWEDISH 1875-1955, BRONZE, "SUN SINGER, TORSO," C.1920, H 12.9" "Sun Singer" (Torso). Inscribed "C. Milles" and "1a Skizz Till Solsangaren" Green patina. Provenance: A Grosse Pointe, MI cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Etude pour "La Lune en rodage", 1959, aquarelle et collageFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Study for "La lune en rodage", 1959, watercolour and collage on paper, signed, 20x15 cm; "From 1953 to 1959, the artist cut eight of his watercolours into 240See Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de pendants d'oreilles amovibles or 750 pavés de diamants taille marquise (total env. 12Paire de pendants d'oreilles amovibles or 750 pavés de diamants taille marquise (total env. 12 cts) et trapèze formant un décor de feuillage stylisé, h. 7 ou 3 cm, 28gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, en marqueterie d'écaille et laiton formant unCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, en marqueterie d'écaille et laiton formant un décor de rinceaux, riches ornementations en bronze doré et ciselé à décor deSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIET MONDRIAN - Étude pour un arbre - Original charcoal and conte crayon drawing on paper$200,000
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Fernand Leger “Le Couple"; abstract, lithograph S/N 391/500$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Sanneh (Kurdistan, North Persia) Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation$50
7 days LeftPiasaEbony marquetry column pedestals, brass and engraved tin, with facade and side decor of foliated€3,000
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN VILLAGE STREET POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST FECHIN$3,900
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionBirger Sandzen (1871-1954) Willows, McPherson County, Kansas, c. 1920$30,000
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCWalt Disney hand watercolored inscribed Donald Duck drawing$68(16 bids)
266 Lots AwayKamelot AuctionsITALIAN ROSEWOOD SIDEBOARD WITH REVERSE PAINTED FAUX MARBLE GLASS TOP, TWO DOORS AND A SINGLE$50(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCHESTERTOWN VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY PORCELAIN RADIATOR BADGE SIGN AGS 95.$200(1 bid)