Sold2015FERNAND LEGER - Original color lithographFernand Leger (French, 1881 - 1955). "Le Paysage dans l'Oeuvre de Fernand Leger". Original color lithograph . 1954. Signed with the initials, dated, and annotated "BAT" in pencil, verso. Edition unknoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Entretien de Fernand Leger..., Louis Carre, 1956Entretien de Fernand Leger..., Louis Carre, 1956, Entretien de Fernand Leger avec Blaise Cendrars et Louis Carre sur le paysage dans l'oeuvre de Leger. Louis Carre, 1956, one of 750 copies with 6 coloSee Sold Price
Sold2021LE PAYSAGE DANS L. OUEVRE DE FERNAND LEGER 1954 26" XLE PAYSAGE DANS L. OUEVRE DE FERNAND LEGER 1954 26" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - La Partie de CampagneArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Partie de Campagne Year: 1960 Dimensions: 15in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Maeght ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger lithograph "La partie de campagne"Medium: lithograph (after the watercolor). Printed for Derriere le Miroir (issue no. 121-122) in 1960, and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Sheet size: 15 x 22 inches (380 x 560 mm). There isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger - Les Instruments de la PassionArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Les Instruments de la Passion Year: 1951 Dimensions: 22in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Paris. MaeghtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - La Partie de CampagneArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Partie de Campagne Year: 1960 Dimensions: 15in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Maeght ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - La Partie de CampagneArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Partie de Campagne Year: 1960 Dimensions: 15in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Maeght ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - La Partie de CampagneArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Partie de Campagne Year: 1960 Dimensions: 15in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Maeght ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernand Leger - Quartre Costumes pour les Ballets SuedoisArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Quartre Costumes pour les Ballets Suedois Year: 1949 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 7 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 PublSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRÛLE-PARFUM CHINOIS EN PIERRE DURE / CHINESE HARD STONE PERFUME BURNERDescription française: CHINE Brûle-parfum en pierre dure brune, à décor en léger relief de branches fleuries, deux anses avec anneaux mobiles, le couvercle reprenant le mêSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe siècleCOUUPELLE à décor d'un paysage lacustre traversé par une embarcation Porcelaine dite "Bleu de Huê" Marque à quatre caractères en kaishu D. 13 cm Un léger éclatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger "Le Compotier" Orig Hand Signed Etching..Artist: Fernand Leger (after)Title: Le CompotierYear: 1952Medium: Original etching with aquatint in colors on paperEdition: From the limited edition of 300Size: 21 3/4" x 30"Signature: Hand signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger le nouvel espace, signed lithographFernand Leger le nouvel espace, signed lithograph, Douglas Cooper. Editions des Trois Collines, #22/71, with a 6-color lithograph signed and numbered by Leger, and signed on the colophon by the authorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fernand Leger - Le samovarArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Le samovar Year: 1959 Dimensions: 20.25in. by 15.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Publisher: Au Vent D'ArlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS KRONBERG (NY/FL/MA/FRANCE, 1872-1965)The Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo, with Massine choreography, in New York, 1957; oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and dated verso, March 8, 1957; in gold molded and carved frame, OS: 19" x 29 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger - Tete de FemmeArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Tete de Femme Year: 1949 Dimensions: 23in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Medium: Original lithograph oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger, "Tête de femme" - PochoirFernand Léger (French, 1881–1955). Bold graphic of a woman's face with index finger across the bridge of her nose. Initialed at bottom right "F.L." Accomplished on wove paper watermarked "JSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger - La Prtie de CampagneArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Prtie de Campagne Year: 1960 Dimensions: 13in. by 16in. Edition: 182 from the limited edition of 320 Medium: Original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cendrars, Blaise u. Fernand Léger La Fin du monde filmée par l'ange N.-D. Mit 22 farbigenLéger, Fernand Cendrars, Blaise u. Fernand Léger La Fin du monde filmée par l'ange N.-D. Mit 22 farbigen Pochoirs von Fernand Léger. Paris, Éditions de La Sirène, 1919. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM 6 Vers 1900CABINET en façade par vantaux et tiroirs Le décor de scènes animées et rinceaux stylisés Bois mouluré, sculpté, ajouré et incrusté de nacre H. 118,5 cm - LSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleVASE de section hexagonal Le décor de type Wu Shuang Pu Porcelaine et émaux polychrome H. 31,5 cm Monté en lampe, petit éclat sur la lèvreSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe siècleSERVICE à THE comprenant quatre TASSES, une COUPELLE et un SORBET couvert avec sa soucoupe Le décor de chiens de Fô dans les nuées stylisées Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à panse boule et col bulbeux Le décor de scènes de guerriers, les prises en forme de têtes de chiens de Fô retenant des anses annelées Grès porcelaineSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsFernand Leger Pochoir. 1938, from the portfolio Douze Contemporains.$350