Sold2020Fernand Leger Three Musicians LithographLithograph of three musicians after Fernand Léger. Image: 7.75" H x 9.5" W; frame: 12.75" H x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2018Fernand Leger Woman Tree C 1949, signed numberedpiece framed and matted measures 31 by 25 inches, lithograph is plate signed pencil numbered 69/500 and ink signed lower right, lithograph artwork, Fernand Leger style of modern and cubism, A painterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Léger, Woman, Signed Edition #150/200Fernand Léger, woman, signed edition #150/200. From the Estate of Jose Ferrer. Dimensions: Art: 17" H x 23" W; Frame: 18" H x&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Léger - Woman with VaseFernand Léger "Woman with Vase". Beautiful lithograph by the french master Fernand Léger. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel. Lithograph,See Sold Price
Sold2021In the Style of Fernand Léger, Woman with ParrotMaker Unknown / In the Style of Fernand Léger Woman with Parrot vase glazed terra cotta incised signature 5"dia x 7 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH FERNAND LEGER ETCHING THREE MUSICIANSA hand colored etching on wove paper, by Fernand Leger. The artwork, titled Les Trois Musiciens or The Three Musicians depicts a group of three musicians playing various musical instruments. The etchiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand LEGER: Two Women - H/C PrintFernand Leger "Two Women" H/C print, F.L. and pencil signed lower right. [Art: 25 x 20 inches; Frame: 37 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger: Abstract Woman with FruitsFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955)Attributed: Abstract Woman with Fruits. Gouache on paper. Signed F.L. in bottom right. Joseph Fernand Henri Leger was a French painter, sculptor, and filmmaker. In hisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger - Untitled (Woman)Artist: Fernand Leger Title: Untitled (Woman) Year: 1949 Dimensions: 13in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Roth & Sauter Lausanne<See Sold Price
Sold2022FERNAND LEGER (1881-1955): "WOMAN TREE"lithograph on paper, signed in plate, pencil numbered (202/500), Leger Museum (Biot) blind stamp, Condition: fading to color; Provenance: The Estate of Arthur and Doris Glick, Beverly Hills 24 x 18 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNAND LEGER LITHOGRAPHFERNAND LEGER LITHOGRAPH "WOMAN WITH FLOWER" LITHOGRAPH 15" X 12" FRAME 25 1/2" X 22 1/2" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious itemSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Fernand Leger. Color Lithograph PlateA color lithograph plate after Fernand Leger, titled "Woman with Armchair" ("Femme a La Chaise"). Plate signed "F.L. 53". Sight: 18-3/4in x 15in. Outside frame: 32-1/2in x 34in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on canvas on c/b Fernand Leger French Modern women paintingOil on canvas on cardboard, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 7,9 x 11,8 in. (20 x 30 cm). Fernand Leger (1881 - 1955, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Art Exhibition] Three Art Exhibition Posters.[Art Exhibition] Three Art Exhibition Posters. Including: Kollwitz, Kathe. Barcelone le 17 Mars 1938 (closed tear to outer margin). –– Fernand Léger / Composition in Three Profiles. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on canvas on c/b Fernand Leger after French Modern women paintingOil on canvas on cardboard, painting. From a private collection. 7,9 x 11,8 in. (20 x 30 cm). Fernand Leger (1881 - 1955, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The painting dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) Two Women withFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) Two Women with Plants. Color lithograph, pencil numbered 438/500 lower left, initialed within the print, signed 'F. Leger' lower right of the sheet, with the stamp 'MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger - Study for a woman•Artist: Fernand Leger•Title: Study for woman•Dimensions: 17.5X13.5 Inches•Medium: Pencil On Paper•Condition: Excellent“In the style of”"In the style of" works are works by an unknown crSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - Study for a womanArtist: Fernand LegerTitle: Study for womanDimensions: 17.5X13.5 InchesMedium: Pencil On PaperCondition: Excellent?In the style of?"In the style of" works are works by an unknown creator whose style iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernand Leger, lithographFernand Leger, lithograph, Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955), Woman Tree, lithograph on paper, signed in plate, pencil numbered (57/500), Leger Museum (Biot) blind stamp, 24"h x 18"w (sheet), unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CUBIST PRINT ON SILK WOMAN BLUE BY FERNAND LEGERFernand (Joseph Henri) Leger (French, American, 1881-1955) print on silk, Study By The Woman in Blue, 1912. Signed in the print lower right. Framed. Fernand Leger is known for Cubist painting objects,See Sold Price
Sold2024Fernand Leger, Ink on cardboard.Attr. Fernand Leger (1881-1955) Title: Untitled ("Woman with ball"), Medium: Ink on cardboard, Date: 1942, Size: 12" H x 9" W (inches). Signed F. L. 42. This lot is accompanied by a COA and is not a rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger, Ink on cardboard.Attributed to Fernand Leger (1881-1955) Title: Untitled ("Woman Portrait"), Medium: Ink on cardboard, Date: 1953, Size: 8.50" H x 5.50" W (inches). Signed F. Leger 53. This lot is accompanied by a CerSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) 20th C. Lithographs, Incl. Picasso, LegerThree 20th Century Lithographs, Comprising: Fernand Leger, Color Lithograph, initialed and dated in plate lower right; Pablo Picasso, "Faune O Branchages", signed in plate; and Pablo Picasso, Two WomeSee Sold Price
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Fernand Leger - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Fernand Leger - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Fernand Leger - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
2 days LeftLeland LittleRichard Burnside (American, b. 1944), Folk Art Painting of Three Women$225(3 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Galleryafter Guercino Etching by Francesco Bartolozzi Three Women with painting$300