Sold2022AFTER FERNANDO BOTERO (COLUMBIA b1932) DOG GOUACHEIn the manner of Fernando Botero (COLUMBIAN / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / FRANCE, born 1932) goauche painting on artist paper depicting the study of a seated dog. Signed to lower left. Unframed. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER FERNANDO BOTERO (COLUMBIA b1932) DOG GOUACHEIn the manner of Fernando Botero (COLUMBIAN / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / FRANCE, born 1932) gouache painting on artist paper depicting the study of a standing dog. Signed to lower right. Unframed. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernando Botero (Columbian, B. 1932) Signed Bronze MarkBronze sculpture, Fernando Botero Measures: 14 inches tall, 4 inch base Signed on base With Bronze mark .See Sold Price
Sold2018After Fernando Botero (b.1932 New York) Standing SmokerAfter Fernando Botero (b.1932 New York) Standing Smoker Bronze Sculpture 16''x6.5''. Signed and numbered 3 of 6 at base. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Fernando Botero (Columbian, B. 1932) Big Hand.After Fernando Botero (Columbian, B. 1932) Big Hand. Bronze sculpture with black patina, signed Botero and numbered E/A 3/6, and bearing the foundry mark Fonderia M Italy Height: 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018After Fernando Botero (Columbian, B. 1932) Bull.After Fernando Botero (Columbian, B. 1932) Bull. Bronze sculpture with black patina, signed F. BOTERO, dated 1992, numbered 5/6 and bearing the foundry mark Fonderia M Italy 7.25" x 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018After Fernando Botero (Columbian, B. 1932) Hand.After Fernando Botero (Columbian, B. 1932) Hand. Bronze sculpture with brown patina, signed Botero, numbered A/E 4/6, and bearing the foundry mark Fonderia M Italy, set on a black marble base OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernando Botero, medallionFernando Botero (Columbian, b. 1932), "Botero Aux Champs-Elysees," 1992, gilded bronze medallion, signed, titled and dated, edition (limited): 158/500, overall: 3.75" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Arnolfini Textured Print AFTER Fernando BoteroFernando Botero (Columbian, b.1932) textured print of "The Arnolfini ( after Jan Van Eyck ). Good condition. No chips, cracks or repairs. Frame measures 28 3/4 in. x 23 7/8 in. Image measures 21 1/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando Botero Autographed Reference Books, 6Six reference books on Latin American artist Fernando Botero (Colombian, b. 1932) comprising "Botero - New Works on Canvas" by Ana Maria Escallon signed by the artist, "Botero - Bullfight" by Jean CauSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Botero 1995 sculpture "Pareja Bailando"Artist:Botero, After Fernando (Columbian, b.1932) Title:Pareja Bailando Date:1995 Medium:Bronze sculpture with greenish brown patina Dimensions:6 5/16" height x 4 5/16" width x 3 15/16" depth (16See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero PEDRITO Color offset lithograph, framedFernando Botero (b. 1932) PEDRITO Color offset lithograph, 1975, signed, dated and titled and numbered 134/250 in pencil, with full margins, framed. Image 38 1/4 x 29 1/2 inches; 972 x 749 mm. Frame 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando Botero (Columbian, 1932) Lithograph On Wove Paper, C. 1972, Marlborough, New York, H 35'' WFernando Botero (Columbian, 1932) Lithograph On Wove Paper, C. 1972, Marlborough, New York, H 35'' W 24.2'' Signed and numbered, from the edition of 250.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Fernando Botero, New York / Columbia, France (b. 1932), Mother and Child, bronze on a marbleAfter Fernando BoteroNew York / Columbia, France, (b. 1932)Mother and Childbronze on a marble plinth12 3/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Fernando Botero's "La Familia" Oil PaintingAfter Fernando Botero (New York/Colombia/France: B. 1932) oil painting on canvas titled "La Familia". Dimensions: 45-3/8" W x 55-3/8" H. Frame: 48" W x 57-7/8" H. Recommended Third Party Packing & ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Fernando Botero's "La Familia" Oil PaintingAfter Fernando Botero (New York/Colombia/France: B. 1932) oil painting on canvas titled "La Familia". Dimensions: 45-3/8" W x 55-3/8" H. Frame: 48" W x 57-7/8" H.Shipping: Purchaser local pick-up by rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando Botero(New York/Columbian, born 1932) Caricatures of Red (Grooms) and Jill, 1976, each signed "Botero", ink on paper, 5-7/8 x 7-1/4 in.; unframed Provenance: Acquired from ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER FERNANDO BOTERO (B. 1932): HORSEsigned to horse's proper right foot "Botero"; patinated bronze; 8 1/2 inches wide; 3 3/4 inches deep; 9 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (b. 1932) Mujer FumandoFernando Botero (b. 1932)Mujer FumandoLithograph printed in colours, 1965, an unsigned proof aside from the edition of 150, on wove paper, with full margins, image 410 x 335 mm (16 1/8 x 13 1/8 in)See Sold Price
Sold2022After Fernando Botero (b. 1932), couple dancing, oil onAfter Fernando Botero (b. 1932), couple dancing, oil on canvas, unsigned, 41" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (B. 1932) "The House Of Raquel Vega" LithographDESCRIPTION: Framed lithograph print of "The House of Raquel Vega" by Fernando Botero depicting a portrait of a family in a room lit by Christmas lights. Signed at lower right by the artist; marked atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando Botero b.1932 THE HAND Bronze SculptureFernando Botero (Colombian, born 1932). A limited edition bronze statue after "The Hand," an original monumental sculpture exhibited in Madrid, Spain. Edition number 2 of 2. Signed BOTERO on base withSee Sold Price
2024Basel Auction HouseFramed Charcoal and pastel on Paper signed BOTERO and dated 2003 with COASee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Bailarina con Tu-Tu - Bronze scuplture with dark brown patina$500