Sold2024BOTERO BRONZE SCULPTURE OF THE TROJAN HORSEFernando Botero's Trojan Horse. Signed & NumberedFernando Botero's Trojan Horse. Signed & Numbered. "Trojan Horse", bronze with black patina 11 1/4 x 14 x 7 in (28.6 x 35.6 x 17.8 cm) signed on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOTERO BRONZE SCULPTURE OF THE TROJAN HORSEFernando Botero's Trojan Horse. Signed & NumberedFernando Botero's Trojan Horse. Signed & Numbered. "Trojan Horse", bronze with black patina 11 1/4 x 14 x 7 in (28.6 x 35.6 x 17.8 cm) signed on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Trojan Horse, A Limited Edition F. Botero Bronze Sculpture, Hallmarked & NumberedRed Trojan Horse, A Limited Edition Fernando Botero Bronze Sculpture, Signed and Numbered (3/8). H 15" x L 13.5" x W 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE BOTERO BRONZE SCULPTURE OF THE TROJAN HORSE 25BIG Fernando Botero's Trojan Horse. Signed & Numbered.Bronze with black patina 25 H x 22 x 12 in .Signed on the base numbered 3/6 ,with Foundry marking "Fonderia M Italy"Estimate $8.000-10.000See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Fernando Botero Bronze Red Trojan Horse, Signed and Numbered 3/6Large Fernando Botero Bronze "Red Trojan Horse" Figure, Signed and Numbered 3/6, with foundry stamp. Measures H: 21 1/2" W: 21" D: 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Fernando Botero Bronze Figure of Trojan Horse, Signed and Numbered 4/6Large Fernando Botero Bronze Figure of Trojan Horse, Signed and Numbered 4/6 with foundry stamp. Measures H: 21 1/2" L: 21" D: 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016FERNANDO BOTERO BRONZE SCULPTURE OF TROJAN HORSEBronze sculpture of trojan horse after Fernando Botero. Signed to leg. Measures 10" (25cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2016FERNANDO BOTERO COLOMBIAN LARGE BRONZE HORSEFernando Botero Colombian Large Bronze of Trojan Style Horse. Signed E/A Botero Measures: Bronze: 13 1/4" x 13" 1/4 Base 12" x 9" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Trojan Horse, F. BOTERO BRONZE SCULPTURE, SignedF. BOTERO "Trojan Horse" BRONZE SCULPTURE, Signed & Hallmarked, Limited Edition & Numbered. H 21" x 18.1/2" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2015FERNANDO BOTERO (COLOMBIAN) LARGE BRONZE HORSEFernando Botero Colombian Large Bronze of Trojan Style Horse. Signed E/A Botero Numbered 6/8 Measures:Bronze: 13 1/4" x 13" 1/4 Base 12" x 9" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE BOTERO WOMEN ON HORSE BRONZE SCULPTURE, SIGNEDLARGE FERNANDO BOTERO WOMEN ON HORSE BRONZE SCULPTURE, SIGNED. LIMITED EDITION, NUMBER 1/6. VERY BIG SIZE: 23"H X 20"W X 10"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedrito on Horse, A Botero Bronze Sculpture, SignedPedrito on Horse, A Fernando Botero Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture, Signed & Numbered (1/6). Note: The pedestal at the cover picture is NOT included! H 22.5". About Artist: Fernando Botero Angulo (bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Police Man on Horse, A FERNANDO BOTERO Bronze Sculpture, SignedPolice Man on Horse, A Limited Edition FERNANDO BOTERO Bronze Sculpture, Sealed, Signed & Numbered (8/8). H 15" x 8" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021After Fernando Botero Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: An after Fernando Botero bronze equestrian sculpture. Featuring a large man with hat riding atop a horse. Base marked " Botero, 2/2," with foundry stamp "M, Founderia, Italy" CIRCA: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOTERO Fernando (Italian) - BRONZE SCULPTURELarge bronze sculpture of Trojan horse, signed Botero on leg with foundry mark and numbered 5/6. Stamped on base Columbia. Ht. 12" Length 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021After Botero "Man on Horseback" Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: An after Fernando Botero "Man on Horseback" bronze sculpture. Featuring a large man with hat riding atop a horse. Base marked " Botero, 2/3," with foundry stamp "M, Founderia, Italy" CIRCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (After) - Wild HorseArtist: Fernando Botero (after) Title: Still Life Year: 1983 Dimensions: 16in. by 12in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Inc. New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Fernando Botero Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: After Fernando Botero bronze equestrian sculpture featuring a large man with hat riding a horse. Piece comes on marble base. Marked on horse's right flank: "F. Botero". CIRCA: 20th CenturSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Woman On A Horse, A Fernando Botero Bronze Statue, Signed & NumberedA Woman On A Horse, A Fernando Botero Bronze Statue, Signed & Limited Edition Numbered: 1/6. 6" X 15" X 13.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold20161976 Botero La Manzana PosterReference #: ULMG1028 Artist Name: Botero, Fernando Title: La Manzana Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1976 Framed: No Paper Size: 40.5 x 28.5 inches Image Size: 35.5 x 28.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2016FERNANDO BOTERO'S "HORSE" BRONZE SCULPTUREFERNANDO BOTERO'S "HORSE" BRONZE SCULPTURE. SIGNED AND FOUNDRY MARKS. Height: 14 in. by Width: 12 in. by Depth: 8 in.See Sold Price
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Cheval de Troie (Trojan Horse)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.FERNANDO BOTERO "Police on Horse " Bronze Sculpture Sealed, Signed & Num. 5/6$6,000
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Woman On A Horse Fernando Botero Bronze, Signed And Numbered$8,000