Sold2024FERNANDO MALDONADO (1962, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 2011Acuarela sobre papelMedidas: 32 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016FERNANDO BOTERO COLOMBIAN LARGE BRONZE HORSEFernando Botero Colombian Large Bronze of Trojan Style Horse. Signed E/A Botero Measures: Bronze: 13 1/4" x 13" 1/4 Base 12" x 9" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016FERNANDO BOTERO COLOMBIAN LARGE BRONZE SCULPTUREFernando Botero (Colombian, b.1932). Large Bronze Sculpture. Signed after Botero and numbered 5/8.Bronze Size: 17 H Marble Base Size: 4 x 4 x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2017FERNANDO BOTERO (COLOMBIAN) LARGE BRONZE OF BIRDFernando Botero Colombian Large Bronze of Bird. Signed E/A Botero, Foundry mark and Numbered 4/6. After Measures: Bronze: 10"H x 9.5" Base 8.25" x 7" x 1.25" apprxSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Botero (Colombian, b. 1932) La Toilette fromFernando Botero (Colombian, b. 1932) La Toilette from Botero, 1983 offset lithograph signed and numbered 84/200 in pencil 13 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Botero (Colombian, 1932 - ) - Bronze StatuetteThis lot consists of a bronze statuette, executed in the distinctive "Boterismo" style of modern painter Fernando Botero (Colombian, 1932 - ). Image depicts a rotund woman and small child with outstreSee Sold Price
Sold2016FERNANDO BOTERO COLOMBIAN LARGE BRONZE SCULPTUREFERNANDO BOTERO COLOMBIAN LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE Fernando Botero (Colombian, b.1932). Large Bronze Sculpture. Signed Botero and numbered 6/8.Bronze Size approx: 18.5" H Black Belgian marble. Size: 6"xSee Sold Price
Sold2018After: Fernando Botero, Colombian (b. 1932) BronzeAfter: Fernando Botero, Colombian (b. 1932) Bronze sculpture 6/6 Signed and numbered 1/6 EA, with Foderia Italy seal. Good condition, Measures16" x 13,5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Fernando Botero Colombian Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring a man half-sitting on a red table and playing a guitar. Signed "Botero" in the bottom right corner. Inscribed with "96" beside the signature. Attributed to Fernando Botero (19See Sold Price
Sold2024Botero, Fernando (1932-2023) Colombian, woman lying downBronze Sculpture with green patina, signed on the side Botero, on granite base, No certificate 4 1/2" x 8" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2015FERNANDO BOTERO (COLOMBIAN) LARGE BRONZE HORSEFernando Botero Colombian Large Bronze of Trojan Style Horse. Signed E/A Botero Numbered 6/8 Measures:Bronze: 13 1/4" x 13" 1/4 Base 12" x 9" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016FERNANDO BOTERO COLOMBIAN LARGE BRONZEFernando Botero Colombian Large Bronze. Signed F.Botero and Numbered 6/9. Size: with base 14”H, Without base 12”H x 7.5”L x 4”W, Base 9”x 7” x 2”See Sold Price
Sold2023FERNANDO BOTERO COLOMBIAN BRONZE SCULPTURECOLOMBIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE FERNANDO BOTERO FERNANDO BOTERO ( B.1932) COLOMBIAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED AND NUMBERED 3/9 SIZE 11 1/4 x 7 1/2 INCHES Base 2 x 9.5 x 7.5 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2017FERNANDO BOTERO (COLOMBIAN) LARGE BRONZE OF BIRDFernando Botero Colombian Large Bronze of Bird. Signed E/A Botero, Foundry mark and Numbered 4/6. After cast Measures: Bronze: 8.75" H 10" with base 8" wide 10" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2016FERNANDO BOTERO COLOMBIAN LARGE BRONZEFERNANDO BOTERO COLOMBIAN LARGE BRONZE Fernando Botero Colombian Large Bronze. Signed F.Botero and Numbered 6/9. Size: with base 14”H, Without base 12”H x 7.5”L x 4”W, Base 9”x 7” x 2”See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernando Botero Colombian Oil on MasoniteColombian oil painting on Masonite attributed to Fernando Botero Signed Botero Size 21 1/2 x 20 in Frame (25 x 23 1/2)"See Sold Price
Sold2021after Fernando Botero (Colombian, b. 1932), Seatedafter Fernando Botero (Colombian, b. 1932), Seated Womanpatinated cast bronze, signed "E/A Botero," in the casting to verso of stepped base. 8 x 6 1/8 x 6 1/8 in. Modeled after the large scale originaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernando Botero (Colombian, 1932 - ) - Bronze SculptureThis lot consists of a bronze sculpture mounted on marble, executed in the distinctive "Boterismo" style of modern painter Fernando Botero (Colombian, 1932 - ). Statue depicts a proud, full-bodied bulSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernando Botero Colombian Oil on MasoniteColombian oil painting on Masonite attributed to Fernando Botero Signed Botero Size 21 1/2 x 20 in Frame (25 x 23 1/2)"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Botero Colombian Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a blonde woman smoking a cigarette. Signed "Botero" in the bottom right corner. With "83" inscribed beside the signature. Attributed to Fernando Botero (1932- , ColombSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando Botero Colombian 1932-2023 (Oil on Canvas painting)Beautiful Figurative Painting. Measures: 31 x 39 Inches.Technique:Oil on canvas Painting.Provenance: Private collection France then New York , Galerie Louis Carre France stamp on the back. The work isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Man on Horse Fernando Botero (Colombian B. 1932)Origin: Colombian Date/Period: 20TH C Material:Brass Size:Base: 6 1/2*8in Height:14in Additional Information:Fernando Botero, (born April 19, 1932, Medellín, Colombia), Colombian artist known for hisSee Sold Price
2023Fernando Botero Colombian 1932-2023 Oil on Canvas painting Colombian Latin American BoterismoThis remarkable painting portrays a woman with an exposed shoulder, cradling a green parrot—an imagery characteristic of the artist's distinctive style. The captivating figurative piece measures 31See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernando Botero Colombian Oil on MasoniteColombian oil painting on Masonite attributed to Fernando Botero Signed Botero Size 21 1/2 x 20 in Frame (25 x 23 1/2)"See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Pajaro (paloma pequeña) - Bronze scuplture with dark brown$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Pajaro (paloma grande) - Bronze scuplture with dark brown patina$800
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Toro (dorado) - Bronze sculpture with natural patina$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Caballo Pequeño con Silla de Montar - Bronze sculpture with$400
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalUnique Fernando Botero Signed Oil Painting - A Masterpiece of Historical Significance$20(2 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Mujer desnuda sentada - Bronze sculpture with dark brown patina$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Mujer desnuda, fumando puro - Bronze sculpture with dark brown$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Bailarina con Tu-Tu - Bronze scuplture with dark brown patina$500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersFERNANDO BOTERO [imputée] - Obispo - Bronze sculpture with brown patina$800
Featured2 days LeftKingston Auction HouseAGL Certified 18.07ct Colombian Emerald and Diamond Ring$10,000
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsStunning Color Clarity GIA 7ct Colombian Emerald H Stern 18k Gold Hammered Signed Midcentury Ring$450(3 bids)
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55283: Colombian Emerald, Gold Ring Stones: Octagonal $3,000
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55366: Colombian Emerald, Diamond, Platinum, Gold Ring $10,000