Sold2022Fernand Léger (1881-1955) La Partie de Campagne Lithograph printed in colours, 1952, on wov...Fernand Léger (1881-1955) La Partie de Campagne (Saphire E14) Lithograph printed in colours, 1952, on wove, signed and numbered 9/75 in pencil, printed by Mourlot, Paris, published by Galerie MaeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger, "The Partie de Campagne", LithographFernand Leger (1881-1955) Lithographic print "The partie de Campagne" initialed in plate 1955, measures approximately 20" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger, "The Partie de Campagne", LithographFernand Leger (1881-1955) Lithographic print "The partie de Campagne" initialed in plate 1955, measures approximately 20" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Fernand Léger (1881-1955) after. Tête de Femme - L'atelier Mourlot De Paris -δ Fernand Léger (1881-1955) after. Tête de Femme - L'atelier Mourlot De Paris - Haïfa PosterLithograph printed in colours, 1987, from the edition of unknown size, published by MourSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger 1881-1955 (French)Fernand Leger 1881-1955 (French) Contrastes de formes, 1913,Berggruen collection, Paris, Mai-Juin, 1962 original lithographic poster of the exhibition, published by Mourlot / print 60 x 45 cm (23 x 18See Sold Price
Sold20151981 Oeuvres de Fernand Leger 1881-1955 BookReference #: ULBK1008 Artist Name: Leger, Fernand Title: Oeuvres de Fernand Leger 1881-1955 Medium: Book Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1981 Framed: No Paper Size: 12 x 9.25 inches Image Size: 12 x 9.25See Sold Price
Sold2022FERNAND LÉGERFERNAND LÉGER (1881 ARGENTAN - 1955 GIF-SUR-YVETTE) TETE DE FEMME, 1949 Lithografie auf Bütten, 60 x 39 cm, Passepartout Gerahmt, Rahmenmaß: 76 x 55 cm Handsignatur vorne rechts unteSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERNAND LÉGERFERNAND LÉGER (1881 ARGENTAN - 1955 GIF-SUR-YVETTE) PORTRAIT DE NADIA, 1952 Lithografie auf Bütten, Blattgröße 55,5 x 37,5 cm, Passepartout Rahmenmaß: 65 x 50 cm In der PlSee Sold Price
Sold2015FERNAND LEGER - Original color lithographFernand Leger (French, 1881 - 1955). "Le Paysage dans l'Oeuvre de Fernand Leger". Original color lithograph . 1954. Signed with the initials, dated, and annotated "BAT" in pencil, verso. Edition unknoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Léger, F. Léger Oeuvres Récentes, Maison…Fernand Léger (French, 1881-1955) F. Léger Oeuvres Récentes, Maison de la Pensée Française, Paris, 1954 lithograph published by Atelier Mourlot, Paris, France 25 1/2" x 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Fernard Leger French Cubist Tempera on PaperTempera on paper. Featuringa cubist composition scene. Signed F. LEGER on the lower left corner. Attributed to Fernand Leger (1881-1955, French). 29.5 x 21 cm (11.6 x 8.3 inches). PROVENANCE: SouthernSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger, "Tête de femme" - PochoirFernand Léger (French, 1881–1955). Bold graphic of a woman's face with index finger across the bridge of her nose. Initialed at bottom right "F.L." Accomplished on wove paper watermarked "JSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRENCH PRINTS AFTER LEGER & M.F. DE L'ESPINAY(lot of 2) Framed offset prints, including: (1) "Study for the Two Lovers," initialed in print F.L., after Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955), sheet: 11.75"h, 8.25"w, overall: 14.5"h, 11"w, (1) gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger (1881 - 1955) Cubist Oil canvas - SignedAntique Oil canvas painting / Signed Attributed master contemporary Fernad Léger (1881 - 1955) Validate by COA - Expert - Unique Piece Measures : 23.5 x 31 Painting 33.5 x 41 inches Frame ( DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger (1881 - 1955) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an oil painting on stretched canvas, done in the bold, Naive Art style of Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). "F. Leger" is inscribed by hand at lower right corner. Image depicts aSee Sold Price
Sold2024After: Fernand Leger (1881 - 1955)After: Fernand Leger, French (1881 - 1955) Oil on Board "Abstract Composition" Unsigned. Measures 27-1/2" x 21-1/4". Frame measures 30-1/4" x 24-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $3See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma,Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1944ProvenienzaGalerie Louis Carre', ParigiGalerie Blanche, Stoccolma Svenk-See Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SERPENT BANDEAU SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN OR,CÉRAMIQUE NOIRE, RUBIS ET DIAMANTS, ILLARIO le corps en écailles en céramique noire, la tête et une partie de la queue pavées de diamants, les yeux sertis de deux gouttes en rSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Fernand Léger (1881-1955); Les acrobates sur fond orange;After Fernand Léger (1881-1955) Les acrobates sur fond orange, c.1950 Painted and glazed ceramic after an original maquette by Léger, published by the Musée National Fernand Léger,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Léger (1881-1955); Nature morte aux deux poupees (Still Life With Two Dolls);Fernand Léger (1881-1955) Nature morte aux deux poupees (Still Life With Two Dolls), 1950 Lithograph in colors on Rives BFK, signed in the plate and bearing ink signature, numbered in pencil 269/See Sold Price
Sold2023After Fernand Léger (1881-1955) 'Jaune No. 9' Pile Tapestry Likely manufactured by MarieAfter Fernand Léger (1881-1955) 'Jaune No. 9' Pile Tapestry Likely manufactured by Marie Cuttoli and Lucie Weill for Myrbor, France wool 89 x 44 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024FERNAND LEGER (1881-1955) Gouache Watercolor Signed Lower RightFERNAND LEGER (1881-1955) gouache, watercolor and brush and India ink on paper 10" x 7" PROVENANCE: Beverly Hills Private collector. Due to the vastness of the collection, obtaining Certificates of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger (1881-1955) Femmes et enfants àFernand Leger (1881-1955) Femmes et enfants à l'accordeon - 1954/1955 Color silkscreen on paper Signed and numbered 72/200 (S): 48,7 x 35,5 cm (approx.) (F): 66 x 52 cm Signature ink erased BibliograSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger: Group of Women, 1951 drawingFernand Leger (1881-1955): Group of Women, signed F.L. and dated 1951. Ink drawing on heavy-weight tan art paper., 28.7x37.5 cm., Handling marks, Lack of a condition statement does not imply that a loSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryFernand Leger after French Abstract tempera on paper geometric painting€500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER - Les disques - 1924 - Gouache and pencil drawing on paper$75,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER - Femme a la fleur - Watercolor, gouache, and ink drawing on paper$12,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER [imputée] - Femme avec un coq - Watercolor, gouache, and ink drawing on paper$6,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Kniphofia Aphrodissaca ».€40
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJR (Né en 1983) Trompe l’œil, les falaises du Trocadéro, 19 mai 2021, 19h57,€1,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJR (Né en 1983) Trompe l’œil, les falaises du Trocadéro, 21 mai 2021, 20h03,€1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Lampe femme (A.R. 299), 1955$4,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Femme (A. R. 297), 1955$4,000(1 bid)