Sold2016FERRARI Colour sample card Dino 308 GT4 with 9 patternFERRARI Colour sample card Dino 308 GT4 with 9 pattern of varnish, condition 2 German Description FERRARI Farbmusterkarte Dino 308 GT4 mit 9 Lackmustern, Zust. 2See Sold Price
Sold2018PORSCHE color chart Porsche type 356 B/coupé with 11PORSCHE color chart Porsche type 356 B/coupé with 11 different colour samples, contains standart colors/extra colors from 1962, in English, good condition German Description PORSCHE Farbkarte PorscheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afghan Natural Dye Color Chart Rug: 3'10'' x 3'11''Afghan Natural Dye Color Chart Rug: 3'10'' x 3'11'' (117 x 119 cm). 8 lbs.The Michaelian & Kohlberg Final Rug Liquidation Auction, Thursday, July 12, 10AM EST. Public Exhibition: July 10-11, 11AM-4PM.See Sold Price
Sold2023A "Diamond Dyes" framed fabric color chart in diamond shape marked "Price 10 Cents / Wells,A "Diamond Dyes" framed fabric color chart in diamond shape marked "Price 10 Cents / Wells, Richardson & Co. / Proprietors / Burlington, Vermont". It measures 14 1/4"W x 10"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Football Dino Zoff signed 10 x 8 inch colour photoFootball Dino Zoff signed 10 x 8 inch colour photo holding World Cup. Good Condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Approx 900 - 8 x 10 color drag racing photosApprox 900 - 8 x 10 color drag racing photos ( sample shown in photo ) these are profession photos, most likely for press or other release, no captions, all in brilliant color, ex conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Varley (John) J. Varley's list of colours, J. Varley, 10 Titchfield Street, 1818; and others by theVarley (John) J. Varley's list of colours, 2 letterpress sheets with 19 actual samples of the colours, J. Varley, 10 Titchfield Street, 1818 bound with Varley (John) [A Treatise on the Principles of LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferrari / Dino Sales & Service w/ Prancing Horse Logo Dealership Clockrate 9, 21" x 10", Single Sided Plastic Dealership Clock, nice condition, runs and worksSee Sold Price
Sold20221974 Ferrari Dino Owners Manual Setrated 8.5, 10"x7", set includes service book, additional instruction, and 2-Dion 240GT booklets, some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lamborghini Color chart type Countach from 1984With 8 color samples, print no. 1/84See Sold Price
Sold2024Porsche 10 parts press kit type 901 and 356 from July 19637 pages of press text, French, for the Type 356 and Type 901, 1 brochure, 1 price list, 1 color chart and 6 b/w press photos, rareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferrari F355 press packOriginal Ferrari factory press pack for the F355. Factory print number 885/94 0.5M/9/94 . Press pack is complete with 10 colour slides and is in very nice condition. Text is in Italian and English. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020MERCEDES-BENZ / STANDOX color fan for Mercedes-BenzMERCEDES-BENZ / STANDOX color fan for Mercedes-Benz from 1960, by Standox with 49 colour samples, with traces of usage German Description MERCEDES-BENZ / STANDOX Farbfächer für Mercedes-Benz ab 1960See Sold Price
Sold2023Color Chart - Pencil and Gouache on CanvasColor chart, in pencil and gouache on canvas, framed in plexiglass. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Art: 2.5" H x 10" W; Frame: 10.5" H x 16" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Morris Seats C1870 Lot of 10 Colour Woodblock Views9 Views plus Illustrated Title Page. Color Printed Woodblock Published 1866-1880 by William Mckenzie, London for "Picturesque Views of Seats of Noblemen and Gentlemen of Great Britain and Ireland" bySee Sold Price
Sold2016PORSCHE Extra colors in a brochure with ring binding,PORSCHE Extra colors in a brochure with ring binding, manufacturer Lesonal-Werke, Stuttgart Feuerbach, with 22 different colour samples from 1968, e.g. champagne yellow, signal yellow, pastell blue, gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three boxed 1:18 scale limited edition 1969 Ferrari Dino GT607L models, by BBR Models of Italy, ...Three boxed 1:18 scale limited edition 1969 Ferrari Dino GT607L models, by BBR Models of Italy, each resin body, finely detailed in differing colours, comprising P18150B, in metallic blue, limited ediSee Sold Price
Sold2019Topaz 10.01 CtsTitle: Paraiba color Topaz 10.01 Cts Additional Information: Neon Blue colour Weight(CTS): 10.01 cts Materials: Quartz Dimensions: 12 x H 7.8 Mm Reserve: $100.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.0See Sold Price
Sold2018"BPS Paints" Advertising BoxItem measures approx. 5"h x 10 1/2"w. It is a tin box with four sided graphics and additional graphics under the lid. Also comes with the original color charts.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ferrari Original color negative 24 hours of Le Mans 1962The Dino 246SP s/n 0796TR by Rodriguez / Rodriguez leaving the pit lane, 5.5 x 5.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021FERRARI 1995, press kit Ferrari F50, Italian andFERRARI 1995, press kit Ferrari F50, Italian and English text, inside with 10 color slides, (print number 954/95), good condition German Description FERRARI 1995, Pressemappe Ferrari F50, italienischeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Artwork 1958 Color LithographOne of Henri Matisse's last works of art between 1950-1954, a colour lithograph and printed by Mourlot Freres. The image is one sided. 1958 Colour Lithography 10.5x14" Please note that this lot has aSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52The islands of Jersey & Guernsey, Sark, Herm… FADEN / DELAROCHETTE 1781 map$300
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Reflections on Soda Fountain, 1991$25,000
6 days LeftEldred'sMARGARET JORDAN PATTERSON (Massachusetts, 1867/77-1950), "Torcello", 1919., Color woodcut, 10.5" x$400(1 bid)