Sold2020Print Summer Palace of Yuanmingyuan Beijing ChinaPERISTILIO DI YUEN MING YUEN Print of 1824 coloured by hand representing the Summer Palace of Yuanmingyuan in Beijing. Author: Giulio Ferrario (1767-1847) Atlas: Il costume antico e moderno o storia dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print 1824 coloured by hand Great Wall ChinaGRANDE MURAGLIA Print of 1824 coloured by hand representing the Great Wall. Author: Giulio Ferrario (1767-1847) Atlas: Il costume antico e moderno o storia del governo – Firenze, Vincenzo BatelSee Sold Price
Sold2020View Amarapura capital Myanmar Mandalay 1824KIUM MONASTERO Print of 1824 coloured by hand representing the Amarapura, capital of Myanmar township of the city of Mandalay. Author: Giulio Ferrario (1767-1847) Atlas: Il costume antico e moderno oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferrario, Giulio 1831 Lot of 4 Hand Col Military Prints. Cavalry HorsesHand Coloured Etching Published 1823-38, Florence for "Il Costume Antico E Moderno..." by Giulio Ferrario. Paper Size: 9 x 5.5 inch (23 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferrario, Giulio 1831 Lot of 4 Hand Col Military Prints. ArmourHand Coloured Etching Published 1823-38, Florence for "Il Costume Antico E Moderno..." by Giulio Ferrario. Paper Size: 9 x 5.5 inch (23 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferrario, Giulio 1831 Lot of 6 Hand Col Prints. Castles, Armoury, CeremonyHand Coloured Etching Published 1823-38, Florence for "Il Costume Antico E Moderno..." by Giulio Ferrario. Paper Size: 9 x 5.5 inch (23 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferrario, Giulio 1831 Lot of 4 Hand Col Prints. JoustingHand Coloured Etching Published 1823-38, Florence for "Il Costume Antico E Moderno..." by Giulio Ferrario. Paper Size: 9 x 5.5 inch (23 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ferrario, Giulio 1827 HC Print. Florida Village, USAHand Coloured Etching Published 1823-38, Florence for "Il Costume Antico E Moderno..." by Giulio Ferrario. Paper Size: 9 x 6 inch (23 x 15cm) Minor text offsetting.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ferrario, Giulio 1831 Lot of 9 Hand Col Prints. Middle Ages History, Battles etcHand Coloured Etching Published 1823-38, Florence for "Il Costume Antico E Moderno..." by Giulio Ferrario. Paper Size: 9 x 5.5 inch (23 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferrario, Giulio 1831 Lot of 5 Hand Col Military Prints. Armour etcHand Coloured Etching Published 1823-38, Florence for "Il Costume Antico E Moderno..." by Giulio Ferrario. Paper Size: 9 x 5.5 inch (23 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferrario, Giulio 1831 Lot of 8 Hand Col Prints. Battle Scenes taken from MuralsHand Coloured Etching Published 1823-38, Florence for "Il Costume Antico E Moderno..." by Giulio Ferrario. Paper Size: 9 x 5.5 inch (23 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ferrario, Giulio 1827 HC Prints (4) Mexico & EcuadorTwo with hand colour, two printed in Sepia. Mostly Mexico. Published 1823-38, Florence for "Il Costume Antico E Moderno..." by Giulio Ferrario. Paper Size: 9 x 6 inch (23 x 15cm) Very Minor text offseSee Sold Price
Sold2024(BENJAMIN FRANKLIN)An original print of Franklin by Gallo Gallina ca. 1827, measures 14 x 10 in., a line and aquatint etching with original hand coloring from ‘Il Costume Antico e Moderno …, l’America.See Sold Price
Sold2016Catenina in oro bianco con pendente in platino,Catenina in oro bianco con pendente in platino, diamanti rotondi e quadrati con un taglio fantasia antico e piccole perle scalate. Punzone 2437, g.10,30 White gold chain with platinum and diamond pendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello di forma geometrica con smeraldo centraleAnello di forma geometrica con smeraldo centrale di carati 1,00 ca., in oro giallo con fine decoro realizzato con piccoli diamanti taglio antico e altrettanti smeraldini a intrecciarsi con incassaturaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987 signed on the turnover edge embroidery on canvas 21.2 by 22.6 cm. 8 3/8 by 8 7/8 in. This work was executed in 1987. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVII secolo Il satiro e la ninfaolio su tela, W. 180 - H. 150 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022VACHERON & CONSTANTIN - Orologio da tasca in oro 18 k, cassa savonette, manca il vetro e si sganciaMarchio/Brand: Vacheron & Constantin, Modello/Model: Pocket Watch , Anno/Year: circa 1920, Quadrante/Dial: Smalto bianco/White enamel, Movimento/Movement: Scappamento ad ancora/Lever escapement, MaterSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAHMAN MOHASSESIran 1931 ; Roma 2010 Leda e il cigno, 1979 Bronzo, cm 11,5 x 20 x 11,3 (base esclusa, cm 22,5 con base) Siglata e datata in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia di Bahman Mohasses Estate ProvenienzSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2022MATTIA PRETI (attr. a)(Taverna, 1613 - La Valletta, 1699) Battesimo di Cristo Olio su tela, cm 60X30 Il dipinto è stato attribuito a Mattia Preti da Claudio Strinati e dallo studioso comparato con la decorazione a olio suSee Sold Price
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.PAOLO BUFFA (1903-1970) & ANTONIO CASSI RAMELLI (1905-1980) Wall mirror, execution by Paolo Lietti e€900(1 bid)
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLIppolito Scarsella detto Scarsellino (Ferrara 1550 o 1551 - 1620) La Vergine e il Redentore in€800
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMassimo Campigli OLD LITHOGRAPH MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1944, WEEPING IS NOT ALLOWED$1,900
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsMassimo Campigli OLD LITHOGRAPH MASSIMO CAMPIGLI 1944, WEEPING IS NOT ALLOWED$1,900
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Uccelli Folding Screen, designed c. 1953 Italy$5,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGirolamo Mocetto (Murano 1458 ca. - 1531 ca.) Episodio biblico della guerra tra Israeliti e€5,000(1 bid)
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & BRUNO MORASSUTTI (1920-2008) Modular bookcase composed of modular e€2,400