Sold2016EDINA ALTARA - MAX NINON (Vittorio Accornero)EDINA ALTARA - MAX NINON (Vittorio Accornero) Illustrazione per fiaba Original art for fairy tales, pencil ink and gouache on thin cardboard Matita china e guazzo su cartoncino cm 19,5x28,7. FirmataSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) GIUSEPPE CAPPE ITALIAN DECORATED FIGURALLOT (2) GIUSEPPE CAPPE ITALIAN DECORATED FIGURAL PORCELAIN GROUPS INCLUDING "G. VECCHIETTI" AND "FIABA". HEIGHT 7" & 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021FiabaEmilioTadini1927 - 2002Signature and title on the reverseProvenancePrivate collection, Turin, Private collection, MilanExhibited"Emilio Tadini. Opere 1959-2001", Palazzo Reale, Milan, 20 April - 9 SepSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio Tadini (1927-2002), Fiabaoil on canvas, cm 81x66 signed and titled on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emilio Tadini (1927-2002), Fiabaoil on canvas, cm 81x66 signed and titled on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Tadini (Milano 1927-2002) Fiaba 1999Acrilico su tela, cm. 65,5x81. Sul verso: firma e titolo; etichetta Guastalla Arte Moderna e Contemporanea. Autentica su foto, Archivio Emilio Tadini con n. TA040/01 e firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2024TADINI Emilio, Fiaba, 2002, acrylic on canvas, cm 38x46Certificate issued by Archivio Emilio Tadini, under no. TA 0148/02, signed by the artist Private collection, Turin Galleria Biasutti, Turin Signed, titled "Tadini, Fiaba"; label of Galleria Biasutti,See Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Tadini (1927-2002), Fiabaacrilico su cartone, cm 72x52 firmato Autentica dell’artista su fotografia, a cura della Galleria d’Arte Merighi, VarazzeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bino Bini, spilla “La Fiaba”in oro giallo 18 ct, lavorazione a cera persa, impreziosita da zaffiri e rubini. Cm. 6x4. Gr. 16 Bino Bini, brooch “La Fiaba”, decorated with rubies and sapphires. Gr. 16See Sold Price
Sold2020Emilio Tadini (1927-2002), Fiaba, 1995acrilici su tela, cm 30x30 firmato ed intitolato al retro, Provenienza: Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIO AUGUSTO RUBINO - Re Bifè. FiabaCollana “ La Scuola dei Giocattoli”. Milano, I. E. I. ; n.d. ma 1922. Prima edizione. Cm 21x18.5. Frontespizio, pp.nn. 15, testatine, finalino e cinque tavole f.t. a colori. Al retro applicato tagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Tadini (Milano 1927 - 2002) "Fiaba molto piccolaEmilio Tadini (Milano 1927 - 2002) "Fiaba molto piccola per Mariuccia" olio su cartone telato (cm 8x13,5). Firmato e iscritto al retro "Tiny tale for Mariuccia" oil on canvas-backed cardboard (cm 8x13See Sold Price
Sold2018GENT'S MAURICE LACROIX FIABA BLACK DIAL WRISTWATCHMen's Maurice LaCroix Fiaba Swiss white gold plated wristwatch having a black dial with white gold tone Arabic numerals and notches. Has original black leather band with adjustable buckle clasp. CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAURICE LACROIX - a lady's Fiaba bracelet watch. GoldMAURICE LACROIX - a lady's Fiaba bracelet watch. Gold plated case with stainless steel case back. Reference FA2164, serial AS52834. Unsigned quartz movement. Silvered dial with baton hour markers, RomSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAURICE LACROIX - a lady's Fiaba wrist watch. StainlessMAURICE LACROIX - a lady's Fiaba wrist watch. Stainless steel case. Reference FA2064, serial AM66928. Unsigned quartz movement. Silvered dial with factory diamond set dot marker to twelve. Fitted to aSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAURICE LACROIX - a lady's Fiaba bracelet watch. GoldMAURICE LACROIX - a lady's Fiaba bracelet watch. Gold plated case with stainless steel case back. Reference FA2164, serial AS53229. Unsigned quartz movement. Silvered dial with baton hour markers, RomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Una fiaba di TopolinoN. 76. 25 febbraio 1939, prima edizione, pp. 16 virate in arancione. Edicola. Piccolo timbro alla copertina posteriore.See Sold Price
Sold2015MAURICE LACROIX - a lady's gold plated Fiaba wristMAURICE LACROIX - a lady's gold plated Fiaba wrist watch. MAURICE LACROIX - a lady's Fiaba wrist watch. Gold plated case with stainless steel case back. Reference FA2064, serial AQ52367. Unsigned quarSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausMaurice Lacroix Fiaba FA1003-SS002-170-1 - Fiaba Quartz Mother of pearl Dial Stainless Steel Ladies$10
6 days LeftBidhausMaurice Lacroix Fiaba FA1003-PVP06-110 - Fiaba Quartz Silver Dial Stainless Steel Ladies Watch$10