Sold2016FIASCA DA VODKA IN ARGENTO, SAN PIETROBURGO, 1887,a trompe l'oeil- usure Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 10- peso gr 266 A RUSSIAN SILVER VODKA FLASK, ST. PETERSBURG, 1887, MARK OF N.D. YANICHKIN- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2020PARAVENTO IN LEGNO LACCATO, ARTE ORIENTALE, XIX SECOLOa quattro sezioni richiudibili, fronte ornato da figure in osso e inserti in madreperla a rilievo entro paesaggi minimi, retro inscritto con caratteri dorati; usure, rotture e mancanze, felures, restaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ColtelloLama ad un filo e mezzo sgusciata al centro e cesellata con fogliami e figure di cavallo e leoni al tallone, impugnatura formata da dischi in osso di diverso colore, ghiere in metallo bianco incise. ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Coltello corsoLama ad un filo e mezzo recante la scritta "Vendetta o morte", completa di fodero impugnatura in osso listata da liste in argento. Eccellenti condizioni._x0000_ L. 24,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO E METALLO, XX SECOLOcomposto da due rinfrescatoi, una fiasca in vetro e argento ed una bottiglia in metallo- usure Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 18- peso totale gr 1600 A LOT OF SILVER AND METAL OBJECTS, 20TH CENTURY- WEARS (4)See Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di fiasche da farmacia Savona, Manifattura Veneziano, prima metàdel XVIII secoloMaiolica decorata in monocromia blu di cobalto. Marca: stemma di Savona e lettera “V” in blu. Altezza cm 26 circa. Conservazione: sbeccature ai bordi specialmente delle basi; una fiasca coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daga da caccia a tamponeLama incisa con scene di caccia e trofei (ossidazioni), eleganti fornimenti in argento, impugnatura in osso. Ottime condizioni, manca il puntale del fodero._x0000_ L. 56 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017UNA LAMPADA DA TAVOLO, anni '50. Ottone,UNA LAMPADA DA TAVOLO, anni '50. Ottone, alluminio verniciato a polvere. Altezza cm 44.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gli Albi di PippoLe Edizioni Mondiali, 1946. Da n. 1 a 3. Spillati, cm 24,5x17,5. Pubblicano i comics della Fawcett con le avÂÂventure di Hoppy the Marvel Bunny ed altri fumetti coÂÂmici. Lieve velo di polvere perSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, Le RebelleColor etching, aquatint and carborundum. Signed and numbered 40/75 in pencil, lower margin. Printed and published by Maeght, Paris. Date of Work: 1967 Dimensions: 935x640 mm; 36 3/4x25 1/4 inches, fulSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emerald jadeite jade carving kwan-yin statue100% Natural and Untreated Material .100% Genuine Natural Grade A ,Jadeite Jade.Each item has a separate certificate.100% guaranteed to be natural and authentic,Grade A.The master of arts and cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Enamel Glazed Siamese Twins Porcelain VasesThis Siamese twins porcelain vases in fine enamel glaze throughout. Both with the white unglazed grounds on the main body, painted with the vivid quail and the beautiful flowers. Gilt moulded at the rSee Sold Price
2015Grade A Jadeite Bangle With CertificateA Fine Grade A Jadeite Bangle With Certificate, well cut round edge, light green to medium green, translucent, comes with certificate, good condition; d: 7.2x d:5.6x1.4cm; 52gSee Sold Price
Sold201910.5-20.4mm Natural AKA coral necklace pendant100% Natural Coral, untreated, collectible.See Sold Price
Sold2023RASHID JOHNSON, RunSoft-ground etching on Somerset Velvet wove paper. Signed and numbered 8/35, verso. Published by Hauser & Wirth, New York. Date: 2018 Dimensions: 254x302 mm; 10x11 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Icy Emerald Green Jadeite Jade Ring Grade A100% Natural and Untreated Material , 100% Genuine Natural "Grade A"Jadeite Jade.Each item has a separate certificate, 100% guaranteed to be natural and authentic.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER CALDER, Untitled (Spiral and Shells)Color lithograph on Japon nacre. The deluxe edition of 20 on Japon nacre, aside from the edition of 75. Signed and numbered XV/XX in pencil, lower margin. Published by Editions Sonet, Lidingo. From "MSee Sold Price
2023ADOLPH GOTTLIEB, Chrome GreenColor screenprint on Arches. Signed, dated and 67/150 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Kelpra Studio, London, with the ink stamp verso. Published by Marlborough Graphics, Inc., New York. Date: 1972See Sold Price
Sold2016Coral Glazed Flower Porcelain BowlFine designed coral glazed porcelain bowls in good condition. With the eye-catching yellow glazed grounds on the finely potted cavetto. Each yellow grounds decorated with with the blue glazed sea waveSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELLSWORTH KELLY, Paris ReviewColor screenprint on white wove paper. Initialed and numbered 82/150 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Stephen Poleskie, Chiron Press, New York. Published by the Paris Review, New York. Date: 1968 DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Birds and Flowers Blue and White Porcelain JarThis beautiful and finely potted porcelain jar with fine blue and white glaze throughout. Painted with the full patterns of swimming birds and blooming flowers on the cavetto. The patterns in extremelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emerald Green Jadeite Jade Pendant Grade A100% Natural and Untreated Material , 100% Genuine Natural "Grade A"Jadeite Jade.Each item has a separate certificate, 100% guaranteed to be natural and authentic.See Sold Price
Sold2015Grade A Jadeite Bangle With GIA CertificateA Fine Jadeite Bangle, Natural Jadeite Jade (Type A), well cut smooth round edge, light green to medium green; comes with certificate; 100% naturalSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSThe Terror. Law on gunpowder and the control prices on cereals. 6 Booklets of the National€250
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmy organization. 16 Decrees of the Ancien Regime and of the National Convention. 1718-1796.€300
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJustice. 15 Pamphlets of the Ancien Regime and the National Convention. 1718-1794.€300
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCApostle," pen and ink on paper, Polidoro da Caravaggio (c.1499-1543)$60(2 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausAdolfo Venturi, Leonardo da Vinci and His School, Vienna Ed. 1941, illustrated$30
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Leonardo Da Vinci Vitruvian Man Wall Sculpture$130(4 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. Group of Military Portraits. [Circa 1860s]. Da...$200(3 bids)
BonhamsJohn da Costa (British, 1867-1931) A portrait of Mrs. Knight 39 1/2x 24in (125 x 61cm)$220(2 bids)
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi Accendino da donna in oro giallo 18 kt, Van Cleef & Arpels - lady's 18K yellow gold lighter, Van€750(1 bid)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Yellow Ground Jardiniere, Da Ya Zhai Mark, 12 1/4"h.CA$500
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO NASON, Lampada da tavolo modello “LT328”€1,000
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large SOMMERSO Vase Attributed to Antonio Da Ros, 19.25"H, Murano$400
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House STUDIO OPI, Set da scrivania collezione “Cilindrica”€80
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCMaria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading member$800