Sold2018Tanzstab, "oshe shango"63 Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 42 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shango, der GottSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tanzstab, "oshe shango"62 Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 61 cm. Provenienz: deutsche Privatsammlung Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shango, der GotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tanzstab, "oshe shango"39 Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 52 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zähltSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tanzstab, "osé-sàngó"61 Tanzstab, "osé-sàngó" Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt / with base Holz. H 42 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tanzstab, "oshe shango"57 Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Spätes 20. Jh. Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 62 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tanzstab, "oshe shango"38 Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 48 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zähltSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tanzstab176 Tanzstab Urhobo, Nigeria H 20 cm. Provenienz: Lothar und Kaethy Steinke, Luzern. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 92 / 184See Sold Price
Sold2016Tanzstab, Kunstgewerbe4 Tanzstab, Kunstgewerbe Im Stil der Baga, Guinea H 50 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Schwyz. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 90 / 180See Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Dace Wand, "osé-sàngó"Tanzstab, "osé-sàngó" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Eisenklammern. H 33,5 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz Jappert, Basel. - Galerie Walu Auktion 4, 12.12.2015, Lot 142. - SchweizSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Yaka Dance StaffTanzstab Yaka / Nkanu / Zombo, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Raphia, Palmblatt-Streifen. H 62,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. H. und M. Zimmer: Galerie Jenny, Basel. - Helmut (1931-2021) und MarianneSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Staff, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 64,5 cm. B 47 cm. Provenienz: deutsche Sammlung Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shango, der GotSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Staff, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Schnur. H 26 cm. Provenienz: - Maria Wyss, Basel. - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im PantheoSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Staff, "ogo elegba"Tanzstab, "ogo elegba" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 55 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Janusköpfiger Kultstab aus dem Eshu Kult. Eshu ist eine der vielen GestalteSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Staff, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 33,5 cm. Provenienz: - deutsche Sammlung. - Hammer Auktion 42, Lot 48. Storniert (unpaid and canceled). Zu den berühmtesten GottSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Staff, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 64 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im PantSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Yoruba Wand, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 61 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Jean David, Basel (Feb. 2000). Diese Arbeit wurde von Hans Witte (1928-2006) imSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Wand, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 34 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shango, der GSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Staff, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 43,5 cm. Provenienz: deutsche Sammlung Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shango, der Gott des DonnersSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Yoruba Dance Wand, "osé-sàngó"Tanzstab, "osé-sàngó" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 43,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Zu den berühmtesten GSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Wand, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba (?), Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base (see photo) Holz. H 39 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Zu den ber�See Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Staff, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 33,5 cm. Provenienz: deutsche Sammlung Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shango, der Gott des DonnersSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Staff, "ogo elegba"Tanzstab, "ogo elegba" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 55,5 cm. Provenienz: deutsche Sammlung Kultstab aus dem Eshu Kult. Eshu ist eine der vielen Gestalten der Yoruba Kosmologie, dSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Yoruba Staff, "ogo elegba"Tanzstab, "ogo elegba" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen. H 39 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Kultstab aus dem Eshu Kult. EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Wand, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 46 cm. Provenienz: Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt sSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryZehn Jahre Im Stab Des Prinzen Friedrich Karl Vol.I-II$50
3 days LeftForum AuctionsAmerica.- Carey & Hart. Catalogue of Choice, Rare and Valuable Books..., Philadelphia, 1839 & others£100
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA ball-headed mace as a rank sign of the Gogo in Tanzania, 20th century€300
3 days LeftForum AuctionsCatholics.- [Cooke (Alexander)] A Present for a Papist: or The Life and Death of Pope Joan, 1675 &£150
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA ball-headed mace as a rank sign of the Gogo in Tanzania, 20th century€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFive ancient Egyptian figures and an Ankh amulet, mostly faience, one figure made of stone, Late€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure of an Amazon on horseback, Louis Tuaillon, 1890 - 1895 (design), KPM, 1924€340
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure of a boy as officer (soldier), Michel Victor Acier, 1775 (design), Meissen, 1860€400