Sold2024Raymond Coins (American/North Carolina)Raymond Coins (American/North Carolina, 1904-1998), "Untitled: Figure", carved stone, signed on reverse, h. 20 in., w. 12 1/2 in., d. 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Carrier, sculptureAlbert Carrier, sculpture, Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1824-1887), Bust of Albrecht Durer, cast bronze on marble base, cast signed "A. Carrier" on reverse, 20"h x 14"w x 19"d (total) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024CONSTANCE DE JONG (American b. 1947) A WALL SCULPTURE, "10•20•30•40•TWO,"CONSTANCE DE JONG (American b. 1947) A WALL SCULPTURE, "10•20•30•40•TWO," 1981, lacquered steel, titled, signed, and dated on reverse, "10•20•30•40•TWOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orville Bulman (American, 1904-1978) Quest-cet, 1957Orville Bulman (American, 1904-1978) Quest-cet, 1957 oil on canvas signed Bulman (lower left); signed, dated, and titled (on the reverse) 20 1/4 x 22 1/4 inches. From the Collection of Joseph S. and MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sally Michel (1902-2003) Oil Painting, 1982Oil painting on canvas(board), "Red Headband," by Sally Michel (1902-2003). Signed on front; also signed, titled, and dated on the reverse. 20 x 16 inches. Excellent condition. Framed.Sally Michel, alSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy Wiggins; Important American Oil Winter Storm, 5th Ave. SignedGuy Wiggins(1881-1962) oil on canvasboard. Winter Storm, 5th Ave. Signed lower right. Inscribed with title and signed on reverse; 18in. x 14in.(image), 20.5in. x 16.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) "In From theOil on canvas. Signed 'Emile A. Gruppe' (lower right). Signed and titled on reverse. 24" x 20" .See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Preusser, Polyurethane Relief #28, 1974,.... polyurethane on board; 34 x 20 inches, signed on reverse: PreusserSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Wells James (American, 1873-1951)Untitled (Jaffa Gate Jerusalem); Oil on canvas (framed); Signed; 24" x 20"; Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2024NARA YOSHITOMO (B.1959), ATTRIBUTED TO, ACRYLIC ON CANVASNARA YOSHITOMO (B.1959), ATTRIBUTED TO, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS Dimension: Image Size: 24 3/8 x 20 inches (62cm x 51cm) Signed (reverse) Yoshitomo Nara (born 5 December 1959 in Hirosaki, Aomori Prefecture,See Sold Price
Sold2023Yoshitomo Nara (B.1959), Acrylic PaintingYoshitomo Nara (B.1959), Acrylic Painting Image Size: 20 1/2 by 17 1/2 in. (52 by 44 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Yoshitomo Nara (b. 1959) is a Japanese artist. He lives andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rafael Soriano (CUBAN, 1920–2015) oil on canvas, titled on reverse "Cabeza"- OleoRafael Soriano (CUBAN, 1920–2015) oil on canvas, signed lower left and titled on reverse "Cabeza"-Oleo. 20 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Matthew Wong (1984-2019), Oil PaintingMatthew Wong (1984-2019), Oil Painting Image Size: 20 1/8 by 16 in. (51 by 40 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Matthew Wong (1984-2019), suffering from Tourette's Syndrome and dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Matthew Wong (1984-2019), Oil PaintingMatthew Wong (1984-2019), Oil Painting Image Size: 20 by 16 in. (50 by 39.5 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Matthew Wong (1984-2019), suffering from Tourette's Syndrome and depSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ossip Zadkine (French/Russian, 1890-1967)Untitled (Barn); Gouache on paper (framed); Signed; 20 1/4" x 28 7/8" (sight); Provenance: The artist; Private Collection, New Jersey (by descent through family)See Sold Price
Sold2024Raimonds Staprans, Lapis, 1963Raimonds Staprans(American/Latvian, b. 1926)Lapis, 1963oil on canvassigned and dated center right: STAPRANS 63, also titled on stretcher bar and with a paper gallery label affixed to reverse20 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2015John W. Bentley (1880-1951, NY/CA/NJ) "WoodstockOil on canvas. Signed "John W. Bentley" in lower left. Partial label on reverse. 20"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Lobster ShacksEmile Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Lobster Shacks Oil on artist board. Signed (lower right) and titled (on reverse). 16 x 20 in. Provenance: Ex. James Julia. Collection of Dr. Robert McGann, Naples, FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Solomon Baylinson Russian/American, 1882-1950 Angel, 1921Abraham Solomon Baylinson Russian/American, 1882-1950 Angel, 1921 Signed and dated A. S. Baylinson 1921 (ll); also signed and dated on the reverse Oil on canvas 20 1/16 x 27 inches (51 x 68.5 cm) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Lester (Am. 1910-1991), Bull Creek, 1952, oilBull Creek, 1952, oil on masonite, 20 1/2 x 26 1/2, signed on reverse: Wm Lester, Exhibited: Texas Modern: The Rediscovery of Early Texas Abstraction (1935 - 1965) January 18 - March 3, 2007, BaylorySee Sold Price
Sold2022Boehm Osprey porcelain figurine 1981Boehm Osprey Figurine, 1981, limited edition porcelain sculpture, number 24, signed on reverse, stamped mark to the underside, Height: 21.50 inches, Width: 20.00 inches, Depth: 19.00 inches, To commemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nan Goldin (b. 1953): Simon on the Subway, NYCNan Goldin (b. 1953): Simon on the Subway, NYC Dye-destruction print, 1998, signed, titled, dated and numbered 38/150 on the reverse. 16 x 20 in. (sheet), 19 3/4 x 26 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022PERLE FINE (AMERICAN, 1905-1988).Abstract Composition "Clearing". Watercolor/gouache and pencil on paperboard. Signed and dated '43 at lower right. Signed again on reverse, titled and inscribed. From a New Jersey collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Costantino Nivola Italian/American, 1911-1988 Figure, 1960Costantino Nivola Italian/American, 1911-1988 Figure, 1960 Signed with initial N and dated 60 (lr); signed and dated C. Nivola / 60 on the reverse Fresco 20 x 15 3/4 inches (50.8 x 40 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsfilip forsberg signed nashville predators reverse retro 2.0 adidas jersey$780
23 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsJuuse Saros Signed Nashville Predators Reverse Retro 22 Adidas Jersey$780
2 days LeftPacific Global Auctionthatcher demko signed vancouver canucks reverse retro 2.0 adidas jersey$780
4 days LeftPacific Global Auctionmika zibanejad signed new york rangers reverse retro 2.0 adidas jersey$780
3 days LeftPacific Global Auctionanze kopitar signed los angeles kings reverse retro 2.0 adidas jersey$850
5 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerfilip forsberg signed nashville predators uniform graphic 19x23 frame$325
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerJeff Carter Pittsburgh Penguins Signed Reverse Retro Adidas Jersey$910
711 Lots AwayPacific Global AuctionJake Guentzel Signed Pittsburgh Penguins Reverse Retro Adidas Jersey$850
3 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneermatthew tkachuk signed calgary flames reverse retro adidas jersey$910
3 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsRasmus Andersson Signed Calgary Flames Reverse Retro 22 Adidas Jersey$760
2024Pacific Global AuctionBlake Wheeler Signed Winnipeg Jets Reverse Retro 22 Adidas JerseySee Sold Price
383 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsJacob Trouba Signed New York Rangers Reverse Retro 22 Adidas Jersey$720
3 days LeftPacific Global AuctionTomas Hertl Signed San Jose Sharks Reverse Retro 22 Adidas Jersey$760
2 days LeftPacific Global AuctionKevin Fiala Signed Los Angeles Kings Reverse Retro 22 Adidas Jersey$780
5 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerPekka Rinne Nashville Predators Signed Winter Classic Adidas Jersey$760
4 days LeftRR AuctionAndy Warhol (2) Signed Original Candid Polaroid Photographs - Shot at The Factory in 1972$1,000