Sold2023Fine Geraldine Smith Folk Art Painted Bamboo TrayFine Geraldine Smith of South Carolina, this African American Self Taught Folk Art Painted acrylic on bamboo tray with a beautiful painting of country farm scene of African American Child & Mother. GrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emilia Castillo Silver Overlay Pottery BowlEmilia Castillo, Mexico (20th C) Silver Overlay Pottery Bowl. Great Mexican folk art fish overlay and fish motif base. Signed. Very good condition. Measures 2-3/4" H x 6-3/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022MATT JONES POTTERY BLUE DECORATED PLATES & BOWLS (5)fine estate condition, bowls are 9.5"D, small plate is 9"D, large plate is 11.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARK HEWITT DECORATED POTTERY BOWL (2)fine estate condition, plates measure 7.25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEFTWICH POTTERY AND MATT JONESfine estate condition, vase is 8.5"H, bowl is 6" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATT JONES NORTH CAROLINA POTTERY BOWLS (4)fine estate condition, measures approx. 7.25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Qing Chinese Opium Pipe with Yixing Bowl 19th CenturyAn antique bamboo and Yixing opium pipe that is a hand crafted piece of folk art.; The pipe is made from a piece of bamboo and has a dark stained color. The bowl of the pipe is made from Yixing clay wSee Sold Price
Sold2024A bamboo and rattan 'Pretzel' modular sofa,A bamboo and rattan 'Pretzel' modular sofa, 1950s, after the original design by Paul Frankl (Austrian-American, 1886-1958), of six-strand construction, in five sections, each with seat and back cushioSee Sold Price
Sold2024A bamboo and rattan 'Pretzel' armchair and ottoman,A bamboo and rattan 'Pretzel' armchair and ottoman, 1950s, after the original design by Paul Frankl (Austrian/American, 1886-1958), of six-strand construction, with seat and back cushions upholsteredSee Sold Price
Sold2024A bamboo and rattan 'Pretzel' coffee table,A bamboo and rattan 'Pretzel' coffee table, 1950s, after the original design by Paul Frankl (Austrian/American, 1886-1958), with a square teak top over a latticed multistrand base, 89cm square 38cm hiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of bamboo and rattan 'Pretzel' side tables,A pair of bamboo and rattan 'Pretzel' side tables, 1950s, after the original design by Paul Frankl (Austrian-American, 1886-1958), of multistranded bamboo construction, in two tiers, each with a teakSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of French bamboo and rattan etageres,A pair of French bamboo and rattan etageres, A pair of French bamboo and rattan etageres, 1970s, each with four wound shelves, 70cm wide 30cm deep 112cm high Condition Report: With some minor wear. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Folk Art Shoe Trade SignFine folk art shoe trade sign. Two-sided. New York State, late 19th century. Square nail construction. Original paint in excellent condition. H 25" W 22-1/8". Please refer to this link for high-res imSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FINE FOLK ART DIORAMA OF TRANSITIONAL SHIP MODELThe sharp example of an armed barque with exceptional craftsmanship, painting, color and craftsmanship depicted in great detail on a rolling sea with an American flag flying. This appears to be a tranSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Folk Art Still LifeFine folk art still life, oil on canvas. American, mid 19th century. Exceptional carved and gilded frame. Frame size H 26-3/4" W 33" D 2" Opening: H 20-7/8" W 27" . Condition: Original condition. InspSee Sold Price
Sold2024A very fine folk art fretwork picture frame decorated with a spread wing eagle on crest with leavesA very fine folk art fretwork picture frame decorated with a spread wing eagle on crest with leaves and flowers flanked by a pheasant and squirrel - other squirrels, flowers and leaves around the periSee Sold Price
Sold20161. Five Fine Folk-Art Canes- Mid to late 19th Century-1. Five Fine Folk-Art Canes- Mid to late 19th Century- Average length- 34” $1000-$2000See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown, fine Folk Art portrait of a ladyArtist Unknown (American School, early 19th century) fine Folk Art portrait of a lady in an interior setting: the subject has curls in her hair and wears a dress; she is depicted seated and holding aSee Sold Price
Sold2019A fine folk art cane with head terminal and itsTitle: A fine folk art cane with head terminal and its original dark brown paint Date: c. 1850 Dimensions: Size: 35" long,overall Provenance/Additional Information: It came from a collection in New OrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Folk Art carving of a kneeling preacherFine Folk Art carving of a kneeling preacher, 19th/20th c., American, carved and painted wood, peg joined, in suit and tie with nicely carved hair and features, mounted on wood beam plinth, 12"h x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Folk Art Portrait of a Young ManFine folk art portrait of a young man. Oil on canvas, circa 1835. Philadelphia label. Inspected under UV light. Very minor retouch. Excellent condition. Frame size H 38-1/4" W 33-1/2" Canvas size H 29See Sold Price