Sold2019English Sterling Salts & Coffee Spoons, CasedEnglish sterling silver "cased" table articles. Comprised of a set of four open salt cellars with four scalloped shell formed salt spoons. Hallmarked for H. Brothers, Birmingham, 1888. Round fitted veSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Cased Silver Plated Five Piece Salt & PepperEnglish Cased Silver Plated Five Piece Salt & Pepper Set Together with Eighteen Silver Flatwares, Including a set of eight Towle sterling flat butter knives; a pair of Danish silver fig shaped spoons;See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ENGLISH VICTORIAN SILVER PLATED FRUIT AND CHEESE SET, TWENTY-FOUR PIECES, MAHOGANY CASED, JUNEAN ENGLISH VICTORIAN SILVER PLATED FRUIT AND CHEESE SET, TWENTY-FOUR PIECES, MAHOGANY CASED, JUNE 1875, a service for twelve and comprising twelve forks and twelve knives, each with beautifully detailSee Sold Price
Sold2015Twenty-Four Piece English Victorian Cased Silver PlateTwenty-Four Piece English Victorian Cased Silver Plated Fish Set, c. 1880, with mother-of-pearl handles, with Victorian registration marks in a fitted walnut presentation box, Case- H.- 2 5/8 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Eleven Pieces of Silver, 19th and 20th c.,Group of Eleven Pieces of Silver, 19th and 20th c., consisting of a set of four silverplated salts, a pair of silverplated footed salts, a pair of English coin silver salts, Birmingham, 1855, and threSee Sold Price
Sold2022A composed cased silver cruet setA composed cased silver cruet set A composed cased silver cruet set, Birmingham 1908 - 1937, comprising four open salts, 5.4cm wide, a pair of mustard pots, 7.4cm wide, and a pair of pepperettes, 8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Antique English Silver Serving Center PieceLarge Antique English Silver Plated & Cobalt Glass Serving Center Piece. Set with a soup tureen, four serving tureens and four pairs of salt cellars / pepper shakers. Insulated well base for heating aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cased Victorian English sterling silver Master salt andCased Victorian English sterling silver Master salt and spoon set. Set of four. London 1870-1. B.H. makers mark on salts. Spoons- Birmingham marked. 6.5 ozt total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2018Barker Ellis Silverplated Salt CellarsDESCRIPTION: A set of 5 English silverplated calter cellars, composes of four Barker Eliis Round cellars, and one rectangular salt cellar illegibly hallmarked. Each is embellished with scroleld RococoSee Sold Price
Sold2017FINE RIB / REEDED (OMN) BLOWN-MOLDED FOUR-BOTTLE CASTERFINE RIB / REEDED (OMN) BLOWN-MOLDED FOUR-BOTTLE CASTER SET, colorless lead glass, comprising two cruets with non-original stoppers, a salt shaker with silver-plated lid, and a mustard with a silver-pSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHRISTOFLESilver-plated set from the "Gallia" line: four salt/pepper shakers and three cups, France, ca. 1983 Christofle mark, hallmarks Cups: 2 1/4" x 1 3/4" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO ENGLISH CASED SILVER PLATED SETS.Early 20th century. Fish set with bright work engraving and six stainless fruit knives.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Four English Silverplated Candlesticks, 20th c.,Set of Four English Silverplated Candlesticks, 20th c., of Corinthian column form, with relief garland decorated supports, on a stepped sloping base with relief bellflower and ribbon and bow decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Four English Silverplated Corinthian ColumnSet of Four English Silverplated Corinthian Column Candlesticks, early 20th c., on stepped square bases, H.- 12 1/4 in., W.- 4 7/8 in., D.- 4 7/8 in. Provenance: The Estate of James C. Westerfield, JaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 18th Century Antique George I Britannia Silver Set Four Salt Cellars London 1717 James GoodwinTitle: Early 18th Century Antique George I Britannia Silver Set Four Salt Cellars London 1717 James Goodwin Description: A rare and incredibly fine suite of four early 18th century circular BritanniaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Four English Silver Salt CellarsWith matching salt spoons, hallmarked JJ, Exeter, together with three sterling silver napkin rings, monogrammed, set of twelve Wallace sterling silver demitasse spoons, 1 sterling silver condiment forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two English Victorian Cased Silver Plated Cutlery Sets,Two English Victorian Cased Silver Plated Cutlery Sets, late 19th c., one an eleven piece dessert set; the second a twelve piece fish set with engraved blades, both leatherette cased sets with celluloSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED SET OF FOUR ENGLISH SILVER SALTS.London hallmarks, 1888 made by Charles Stuart Harris. Repousse floral salts with three shell feet and cobalt glass inserts. Matching spoons. Inserts have some minor regrinding. i.5"h. 2.5"d. Fitted leSee Sold Price
Sold2016MERIDEN SILVER-PLATED FIGURAL OPEN SALTS, SET OF FOURMERIDEN SILVER-PLATED FIGURAL OPEN SALTS, SET OF FOUR, in the form of a lotus or water lily; marked to underside. 20th century. 1 3/8" H.Provenance: Property of the late Joann Bowen.Undamaged.See Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER. Assorted Grouping of Sterling and EnglishSilver Flatware and Hollowware. Including a cased set of English silver salt cellars and spoons comprised of (4) salt cellars, (2) cobalt blue glass inserts, and (4) salt spoons with a city marks of BSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELLIS-BARKER ENGLISH SILVER-PLATED CANDLESTICKS, LOT OFELLIS-BARKER ENGLISH SILVER-PLATED CANDLESTICKS, LOT OF SIX, comprising a set of four with octagonal stems and beaded-edge square bases, and a Georgian-style pair. Each with "England" and maker's markSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fourteen Tiffany & Co silver tablewaresA fourteen piece collection of Tiffany & Co sterling silver tableware and accessoriespost 1950Comprising a cased set of four salt and pepper casters, six shell form dishes, a small pan form teabag holSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Elkington and Company English Silver Plated Cruet SetVintage Elkington and Company English Silver Plated Cruet Set, Marked Elikington and Co. on Bottom, Having Ring Pull Handle and Resting on Four Ball Feet. 7" Wide, 5.75" Deep, 10" High Note: ElkingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5 Pc) Vintage English Silver Plated Condiment SetDESCRIPTION: a five piece vintage condiment set includes two cellars, two spoons and one salt shaker. Comes in original box, stamped underneath "Barker Ellis Made In England". CIRCA: Mid-Late 20th CenSee Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of silver comprising a silver Mappin and Webb trinket box, on four flared with velvet i£300
11 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Barker Brothers Fine English Silver Plated Heraldic Shell Bowls, Set of Two$295
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtAN ALMOST COMPLETE SET OF ANTIQUE SILVER PLATED CUTLERY, by West & Co. Dublin, with continuous€100
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA SET OF FOUR LATE 19TH / EARLY 20TH CENTURY SILVER PLATED CANDLESTICKS BY WILLIAM HUTTON & SONS£480
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) English Silver Plated & Mother Of Pearl Flatware Set In Box$50(1 bid)