Sold2021SURREALIST ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGSurrealistic abstract color field painting. The work is mixed media on heavy paper in a style reminiscent of Joan Miro. This painting is a fine example of modern abstract outsider art. This is a workSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABSTRACT OUTSIDER ART PAINTING SIGNEDSurrealistic abstract color field painting. The work is mixed media on heavy paper in a style reminiscent of Joan Miro. This painting is a fine example of modern abstract outsider art. This is a workSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (1893-1983) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on fine wove paper, abstract composition, signed* (Joan Miro, 1893-1983). Dated 1970 and inscribed "Pour Pierre Michel." 10 1/4 x 7 3/8 inches. Overall condition very good. UnfrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (1893-1983) Ink & Colored Pencil SketchColored pencil and black ink drawing on fine wove paper, abstract composition with constellations, signed* (Joan Miro, 1893-1983). Dated. 8 1/4 x 7 1/4 inches. Very good condition, having no apparentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893-1983) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on fine white wove paper, abstract composition, pencil signed (*Joan Miro, 1893-1983). 6 1/4 x 4 inches. Very good condition overall. Removed from frame for inspection and shippSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wonderful Original Miro Drawing on paper Signed COAWonderful Hand Signed Joan Miro original, title unknown. Come nicely framed and with paper.Wonderful FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wonderful Original Miro Drawing on paper Signed COAWonderful Hand Signed Joan Miro original, title unknown. Comes beautifully framed and with paper.Wonderful Framed COASee Sold Price
Sold2019Wonderful Original Miro Drawing on paper Signed COAWonderful Hand Signed Joan Miro original, title unknown. Comes beautifully framed and with paper.Wonderful FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Joan Miro gouache on paperJoan Miro gouache on paper signed painting,14.1/2 x 10.7/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023OOC Signed Joan Miro w Nichol Gallery LabelOil on canvas. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "Miro" to the bottom right corner. Label on verso reads "NICHOL GALLERY / Fine Art Dealers / Joan Miro 1893-1983 / Untitled 1969 / oil on canvas sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper) in the style ofGouache painting on paper, 13-1/2 x 12 inches, signed, Joan Miro In the Style of. Private collection. Joan Miro (1893-1983) in the style of.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (1893-1983) WatercolorWatercolor with graphite and colored pencil on very fine cream-colored Japon paper (possibly handmade), untitled, yellow moon and constellations, signed* (Joan Miro, 1893-1983). Dated 5/VIII/54. 12 7/See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (1893-1983) Watercolor IllustrationWatercolor with graphite and colored pencil on very fine cream-colored Japon paper (possibly handmade), untitled, figure with yellow constellation, signed* (Joan Miro, 1893-1983). Dated 5/VIII/54. 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan MiroJoan Miro-Important Paintings, Sculpture, and Graphic Works, 1981- Exhibition Catalogue, Harcourts Gallery, Harcourts Gallery, ISBN 0941576000, softbound.See Sold Price
Sold2023HOUSE OF HEYDENRYK CARVED PAINTING FRAMEA fine House of Heydenryk carved painting frame. Post-war Modernist style suitable for Picasso, Miro, or just about any 20th Century modern work. Measures: 31 1/2" x 55 3/4" Rabbet: 25 3/4" x 49 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Spanish (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofRendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 21 x 29 Inches. Provenance: From Mr Aritz Campero , Private Collection Barcelona. "In the style of" means afSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Spanish (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofMiro appears in the Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 15 x 23 Inches. Provenance: From Mr Aritz Campero , PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) in the style ofMiro appears in the Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 16 x 12 Inches. Provenance: From Mr Aritz Campero , PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Spanish (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofRendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 15 x 23 Inches. Provenance: From Mr Aritz Campero , Private Collection Barcelona. "In the style of" means afSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Mixed Media on Paper Painting) in the style ofMiro appears in the Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Mixed Media on Paper Painting. Measures: 9 x 11 Inches. Provenance: From Mr Aritz Campero , PSee Sold Price
2023Joan Miro Spanish (Mixed media on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Mixed media on Paper Painting. Measures: 11 x 8 Inches. Provenance: From Mr Aritz Campero , Private Collection Barcelona. "In the style of" meSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Spanish (Mixed media on Paper Painting) in the style ofRendered in the surrealist style of Joan Miro. Technique: Mixed media on Paper Painting. Measures: 12 x 8 1/2 Inches. Provenance: From Mr Aritz Campero , Private Collection Barcelona. "In the style ofSee Sold Price
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$600(3 bids)
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$200(2 bids)
Sep 29Ella ExpoJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) / Ink and tempera on paper / Matisse , Picasso , Braque Era$1,000
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB ANTIQUE CHINESE SIGNED & DATED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE QING$350(1 bid)